Licensed to Sachem Swim Club       HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 5.0 1/14/2015 07:25 PM
             St Joseph College vv US Merchants Marins - 1/14/2015              
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 US Merchants Marines  'A'                              NT    1:59.10   11  
     1) White, Jacqueline               2) Boyson, Emily                  
     3) Breidenthal, Hallie             4) Grove, Liz                     
                  30.40     1:03.52 (33.12)     1:32.11 (28.59)     1:59.10 (26.99)
  2 St Joseph College Long Island-ZZ  'A'                  NT    2:06.50    4  
     1) Birkmire, Jenna                 2) Nocco, Melissa                 
     3) Zollo, Gabrielle                4) Mazza, Kimberly                
                  29.69     1:07.27 (37.58)     1:38.77 (31.50)     2:06.50 (27.73)
  3 US Merchants Marines  'B'                              NT    2:17.18    2  
     1) Green, Jolyn                    2) Dannessa, Susanne              
     3) Silk, Mary                      4) Rose, Elizabeth                
                  32.82     1:07.55 (34.73)     1:48.47 (40.92)     2:17.18 (28.71)
 
Event 2  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Demet, Nina                  USMMA                     NT   12:14.03    9  
                  32.34     1:08.86 (36.52)     1:46.41 (37.55)     2:23.41 (37.00)
        3:01.00 (37.59)     3:38.84 (37.84)     4:15.82 (36.98)     4:53.62 (37.80)
        5:31.85 (38.23)     6:09.79 (37.94)     6:46.91 (37.12)     7:24.35 (37.44)
        8:01.77 (37.42)     8:38.93 (37.16)     9:15.63 (36.70)     9:52.38 (36.75)
       10:28.06 (35.68)    11:03.89 (35.83)    11:39.72 (35.83)    12:14.03 (34.31)
  2 Palmeri, Marissa             SJCLI-ZZ                  NT   13:14.32    4  
                  34.14     1:11.40 (37.26)     1:49.05 (37.65)     2:29.18 (40.13)
        3:08.43 (39.25)     3:47.98 (39.55)     4:28.72 (40.74)     5:09.77 (41.05)
        5:49.70 (39.93)     6:29.56 (39.86)     7:10.30 (40.74)     7:50.68 (40.38)
        8:31.56 (40.88)     9:11.76 (40.20)     9:52.40 (40.64)    10:32.84 (40.44)
       11:13.17 (40.33)    11:53.12 (39.95)    12:33.80 (40.68)    13:14.32 (40.52)
  3 Snoden, Kelly                USMMA                     NT   15:02.84    3  
                  37.59     1:20.11 (42.52)     2:04.70 (44.59)     2:49.90 (45.20)
        3:35.82 (45.92)     4:21.40 (45.58)     5:07.33 (45.93)     5:52.76 (45.43)
        6:38.64 (45.88)     7:24.86 (46.22)     8:11.14 (46.28)     8:57.00 (45.86)
        9:43.30 (46.30)    10:29.36 (46.06)    11:16.05 (46.69)    12:01.97 (45.92)
       12:48.25 (46.28)    13:34.44 (46.19)    14:19.23 (44.79)    15:02.84 (43.61)
  4 Viola, Sara                  SJCLI-ZZ                  NT   16:09.46    2  
                  41.25     1:27.75 (46.50)     2:16.13 (48.38)     3:04.29 (48.16)
        3:53.04 (48.75)     4:41.98 (48.94)     5:30.60 (48.62)     6:19.68 (49.08)
        7:09.08 (49.40)     7:58.55 (49.47)     8:47.81 (49.26)     9:36.90 (49.09)
       10:26.11 (49.21)    11:15.59 (49.48)    12:05.03 (49.44)    12:54.76 (49.73)
       13:43.88 (49.12)    14:33.53 (49.65)    15:22.02 (48.49)    16:09.46 (47.44)
  5 Waters, Lorena               SJCLI-ZZ                  NT   17:03.00    1  
                  39.24     1:23.19 (43.95)     2:12.47 (49.28)     3:02.70 (50.23)
        3:53.30 (50.60)   5:34.28 (1:40.98)     6:26.96 (52.68)     7:20.08 (53.12)
                                9:04.99 ( )  10:51.80 (1:46.81)                    
                               11:46.10 ( )    12:39.37 (53.27)    13:33.04 (53.67)
       14:26.50 (53.46)    15:20.53 (54.03)    16:12.85 (52.32)    17:03.00 (50.15)
 
Event 3  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Don, Catherine               USMMA                     NT    2:10.66    9  
                  30.24     1:03.57 (33.33)     1:37.77 (34.20)     2:10.66 (32.89)
  2 Boyson, Emily                USMMA                     NT    2:11.39    4  
                  30.63     1:04.70 (34.07)     1:38.80 (34.10)     2:11.39 (32.59)
  3 Nocco, Melissa               SJCLI-ZZ                  NT    2:18.58    3  
                  30.43     1:05.27 (34.84)     1:41.78 (36.51)     2:18.58 (36.80)
  4 Diehl, Lorraine              SJCLI-ZZ                  NT    2:28.98    2  
                  32.93     1:10.09 (37.16)     1:49.05 (38.96)     2:28.98 (39.93)
  5 Hodgkinson, Isabelle         USMMA                     NT    2:48.60    1  
                  36.11     1:18.39 (42.28)     2:04.70 (46.31)     2:48.60 (43.90)
  6 Donin, Alexis                SJCLI-ZZ                  NT    3:02.02  
                  40.34     1:27.10 (46.76)     2:15.23 (48.13)     3:02.02 (46.79)
 
Event 4  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Breidenthal, Hallie          USMMA                     NT      27.34    9  
  2 Deal, Helen                  USMMA                     NT      29.21    4  
  3 Palmeri, Marissa             SJCLI-ZZ                  NT      30.39    3  
  4 Garvey, Julie                SJCLI-ZZ                  NT      33.09    2  
  5 Bulzone, Maria               SJCLI-ZZ                  NT      50.40    1  
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Green, Jolyn                 USMMA                     NT    2:27.96    9  
                  32.80     1:10.56 (37.76)     1:50.91 (40.35)     2:27.96 (37.05)
  2 Rose, Elizabeth              USMMA                     NT    2:43.25    4  
                  34.92     1:19.19 (44.27)     2:05.54 (46.35)     2:43.25 (37.71)
  3 Slezek, Rebecca              USMMA                     NT    2:43.97    3  
                  35.61     1:18.08 (42.47)     2:07.81 (49.73)     2:43.97 (36.16)
  4 Cannon, Gabriella            SJCLI-ZZ                  NT    2:55.50    2  
                  37.18     1:22.16 (44.98)     2:11.41 (49.25)     2:55.50 (44.09)
  5 Diehl, Lorraine              SJCLI-ZZ                  NT    2:58.45    1  
                  40.47     1:24.04 (43.57)     2:18.37 (54.33)     2:58.45 (40.08)
  6 Viola, Sara                  SJCLI-ZZ                  NT    3:18.25  
                  43.70     1:36.84 (53.14)     2:33.05 (56.21)     3:18.25 (45.20)
 
Event 6  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Grove, Liz                   USMMA                     NT    1:07.57    9  
                  31.94     1:07.57 (35.63)                                        
  2 Zollo, Gabrielle             SJCLI-ZZ                  NT    1:09.17    4  
                  31.77     1:09.17 (37.40)                                        
  3 Donin, Alexis                SJCLI-ZZ                  NT    1:44.16    3  
                  48.38     1:44.16 (55.78)                                        
  4 Bulzone, Maria               SJCLI-ZZ                  NT    2:30.61    2  
                1:07.38   2:30.61 (1:23.23)                                        
 -- Slezek, Rebecca              USMMA                     NT   X1:20.44  
                  36.89     1:20.44 (43.55)                                        
 -- Snoden, Kelly                USMMA                     NT   X1:22.88  
                  37.12     1:22.88 (45.76)                                        
 
Event 7  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Demet, Nina                  USMMA                     NT    1:00.66    9  
                  29.09     1:00.66 (31.57)                                        
  2 Mazza, Kimberly              SJCLI-ZZ                  NT    1:02.92    4  
                  30.04     1:02.92 (32.88)                                        
  3 Garvey, Julie                SJCLI-ZZ                  NT    1:14.37    3  
                  36.78     1:14.37 (37.59)                                        
  4 Waters, Lorena               SJCLI-ZZ                  NT    1:23.08    2  
                  38.28     1:23.08 (44.80)                                        
 -- Deal, Helen                  USMMA                     NT   X1:02.99  
                  31.10     1:02.99 (31.89)                                        
 -- Snoden, Kelly                USMMA                     NT   X1:16.47  
                  36.17     1:16.47 (40.30)                                        
 
Event 8  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Birkmire, Jenna              SJCLI-ZZ                  NT    1:04.43    9  
                  31.87     1:04.43 (32.56)                                        
  2 Green, Jolyn                 USMMA                     NT    1:06.65    4  
                  31.98     1:06.65 (34.67)                                        
  3 Diehl, Lorraine              SJCLI-ZZ                  NT    1:20.36    3  
                  39.95     1:20.36 (40.41)                                        
  4 Cannon, Gabriella            SJCLI-ZZ                  NT    1:21.96    2  
                  38.93     1:21.96 (43.03)                                        
 -- Hodgkinson, Isabelle         USMMA                     NT   X1:32.59  
                  44.50     1:32.59 (48.09)                                        
 
Event 9  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 White, Jacqueline            USMMA                     NT    5:38.33    9  
                  31.05     1:04.58 (33.53)     1:38.87 (34.29)     2:13.53 (34.66)
        2:48.32 (34.79)     3:23.06 (34.74)     3:57.12 (34.06)     4:31.02 (33.90)
        5:04.87 (33.85)     5:38.33 (33.46)                                        
  2 Palmeri, Marissa             SJCLI-ZZ                  NT    6:31.44    4  
                  34.05     1:12.71 (38.66)     1:52.68 (39.97)     2:33.22 (40.54)
        3:11.86 (38.64)     3:51.48 (39.62)     4:33.08 (41.60)     5:14.20 (41.12)
        5:53.78 (39.58)     6:31.44 (37.66)                                        
  3 Garvey, Julie                SJCLI-ZZ                  NT    7:09.91    3  
                  40.39     1:24.44 (44.05)     2:08.68 (44.24)     2:53.76 (45.08)
        3:38.21 (44.45)     4:22.69 (44.48)     5:06.66 (43.97)     5:50.65 (43.99)
        6:32.46 (41.81)     7:09.91 (37.45)                                        
  4 Waters, Lorena               SJCLI-ZZ                  NT    8:37.86    2  
                  42.85     1:33.50 (50.65)     2:24.91 (51.41)   4:12.11 (1:47.20)
                                5:06.32 ( )     6:02.15 (55.83)     6:56.05 (53.90)
        7:48.40 (52.35)     8:37.86 (49.46)                                        
 -- Don, Catherine               USMMA                     NT   X5:57.90  
                  31.91     1:06.79 (34.88)     1:42.92 (36.13)     2:19.06 (36.14)
        2:55.88 (36.82)     3:32.99 (37.11)     4:09.84 (36.85)     4:46.67 (36.83)
        5:22.83 (36.16)     5:57.90 (35.07)                                        
 -- Silk, Mary                   USMMA                     NT   X7:10.58  
                  39.40     1:22.16 (42.76)     2:06.03 (43.87)     2:50.01 (43.98)
        3:34.57 (44.56)     4:18.80 (44.23)     5:02.93 (44.13)     5:46.81 (43.88)
        6:30.67 (43.86)     7:10.58 (39.91)                                        
 
Event 10  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Grove, Liz                   USMMA                     NT    1:16.08    9  
                  36.69     1:16.08 (39.39)                                        
  2 Cannon, Gabriella            SJCLI-ZZ                  NT    1:28.79    4  
                  41.73     1:28.79 (47.06)                                        
  3 Viola, Sara                  SJCLI-ZZ                  NT    1:45.68    3  
                  49.26     1:45.68 (56.42)                                        
  4 Donin, Alexis                SJCLI-ZZ                  NT    1:45.79    2  
                  49.94     1:45.79 (55.85)                                        
 -- Rose, Elizabeth              USMMA                     NT   X1:21.18  
                  37.76     1:21.18 (43.42)                                        
 -- Dannessa, Susanne            USMMA                     NT   X1:25.82  
                  39.60     1:25.82 (46.22)                                        
 
Event 11  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 St Joseph College Long Island-ZZ  'A'                  NT    1:51.92   11  
     1) Zollo, Gabrielle                2) Nocco, Melissa                 
     3) Mazza, Kimberly                 4) Birkmire, Jenna                
                  30.86       56.40 (25.54)     1:25.57 (29.17)     1:51.92 (26.35)
 -- US Merchants Marines  'A'                              NT   X1:50.41  
     1) White, Jacqueline               2) Green, Jolyn                   
     3) Breidenthal, Hallie             4) Don, Catherine                 
                  28.45       56.09 (27.64)     1:23.11 (27.02)     1:50.41 (27.30)
 -- US Merchants Marines  'B'                              NT   X1:55.33  
     1) Demet, Nina                     2) Deal, Helen                    
     3) Boyson, Emily                   4) Slezek, Rebecca                
                  28.43       56.99 (28.56)     1:25.48 (28.49)     1:55.33 (29.85)
 -- US Merchants Marines  'C'                              NT   X2:16.59  
     1) Hodgkinson, Isabelle            2) Snoden, Kelly                  
     3) Silk, Mary                      4) Dannessa, Susanne              
                  33.85     1:08.87 (35.02)     1:43.39 (34.52)     2:16.59 (33.20)
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 11                    
 
  1. US Merchants Marines                108   2. St Joseph College Long Island        86