Licensed to U.S. Merchant Marine Academy
                                   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 5.0 1/18/2016 10:56 AM
                           CGA vs USMMA - 1/16/2016                            
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 U.S. Coast Guard Academy-CT  'A'                       NT    1:53.45   11  
     1) Kenis, Samantha N 18            2) Rutkoske, Addy 17              
     3) Young, Kristen A 18             4) Eidenire, Patti 21             
  2 U.S. Merchant Marine Academy-MR  'A'                   NT    1:54.62    4  
     1) Wickesberg, Tyler B 18          2) Green, Jolyn L 17              
     3) Sherrill, Ella M 18             4) Grove, Elizabeth A 18          
  3 U.S. Coast Guard Academy-CT  'B'                       NT    1:57.49    2  
     1) Talens, Tricia C 19             2) Rogers, Julianne M 19          
     3) Toomey, Megan M 22              4) Kokomoor, Jackie S 19          
  4 U.S. Coast Guard Academy-CT  'C'                       NT   x2:02.93  
     1) Ritchie, Sarah R 20             2) Luebke, Monica 20              
     3) Toth, Kaitlyn D 19              4) Seaman, Rachel 20              
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 U.S. Merchant Marine Academy-MR  'A'                   NT    1:36.27   11  
     1) Kahl, Christopher 18            2) Sasse, Karl C 17               
     3) Kelsik, William R 19            4) Macedo, Matheus 19             
  2 U.S. Coast Guard Academy-CT  'A'                       NT    1:36.35    4  
     1) Jackson, Patrick W 18           2) Sodemann, Chasse H 19          
     3) Garrett, Ross R 19              4) Moreno, Dan S 20               
  3 U.S. Merchant Marine Academy-MR  'B'                   NT    1:38.39    2  
     1) Roberts, Blair A 19             2) Hewitt, Stone W 19             
     3) Jepsen, Josh A 18               4) Jackson, Andrew C 19           
  4 U.S. Coast Guard Academy-CT  'B'                       NT    1:39.15  
     1) Baker, Zachary I 18             2) Fuhs, Carl G 20                
     3) Ledford, Brandon S 18           4) Morseth, Ben G 21              
  5 U.S. Coast Guard Academy-CT  'C'                       NT   x1:43.37  
     1) Campbell, Andrew S 19           2) Kang, Justin S 18              
     3) Frank, John R 19                4) Jackson, Robert E 17           
  6 U.S. Merchant Marine Academy-MR  'C'                   NT   x1:45.05  
     1) Rodgers, Alex R 20              2) Thompson, Keigan A 19          
     3) Carroll, Bryce 18               4) Olsen, Jack 18                 
 
Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McCulla, Christine C      18 Coast Guard-CT            NT   11:13.82    9  
  2 Heist, Maddie R           19 Coast Guard-CT            NT   11:37.15    4  
  3 McWilliams, Haley A       20 Coast Guard-CT            NT   11:43.00    3  
  4 Don, Catherine E          18 USMMA-MR                  NT   11:58.75    2  
  5 Slezak, Rebecca L         19 USMMA-MR                  NT   12:47.53    1  
 
Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Franco, Mike E            21 Coast Guard-CT            NT   10:14.22    9  
  2 Overheim, Aaron M         20 Coast Guard-CT            NT   10:21.64    4  
  3 Terselic, John D          18 USMMA-MR                  NT   10:26.82    3  
  4 Fenster, Colin D          18 Coast Guard-CT            NT   10:31.78    2  
  5 Fox, Nicholas A           18 USMMA-MR                  NT   10:40.73    1  
  6 Kuikhoven, Case A         19 USMMA-MR                  NT   10:46.20  
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Young, Kristen A          18 Coast Guard-CT            NT    1:58.03    9  
  2 Talens, Vicky C           19 Coast Guard-CT            NT    2:06.14    4  
  3 Campbell, Carly A         23 Coast Guard-CT            NT    2:08.56    3  
  4 Grod, Pamela              19 USMMA-MR                  NT    2:10.58    2  
  5 Griffin, Colleen          19 USMMA-MR                  NT    2:27.54    1  
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Moreno, Dan S             20 Coast Guard-CT            NT    1:45.61    9  
  2 Garrett, Ross R           19 Coast Guard-CT            NT    1:47.32    4  
  3 Dion, Timothy M           21 Coast Guard-CT            NT    1:49.38    3  
  4 Propst, Logan T           18 USMMA-MR                  NT    1:49.46    2  
  5 Lambson, Nicholas A       19 USMMA-MR                  NT    1:50.50    1  
  6 Weaver, Jordan A          19 USMMA-MR                  NT    1:52.01  
 
Event 7  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wickesberg, Tyler B       18 USMMA-MR                  NT      59.17    9  
  2 Kenis, Samantha N         18 Coast Guard-CT            NT    1:03.02    4  
  3 Grove, Elizabeth A        18 USMMA-MR                  NT    1:03.78    3  
  4 Talens, Tricia C          19 Coast Guard-CT            NT    1:06.85    2  
  5 Isaacs, Abby R            21 Coast Guard-CT            NT    1:08.41    1  
 
Event 8  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kahl, Christopher         18 USMMA-MR                  NT      52.73    9  
  2 Jackson, Patrick W        18 Coast Guard-CT            NT      54.27    4  
  3 Morseth, Ben G            21 Coast Guard-CT            NT      55.26    3  
  4 Roberts, Blair A          19 USMMA-MR                  NT      56.59    2  
  5 Baker, Zachary I          18 Coast Guard-CT            NT      56.82    1  
  6 Rodgers, Alex R           20 USMMA-MR                  NT      58.85  
 
Event 9  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rutkoske, Addy            17 Coast Guard-CT            NT    1:09.76    9  
  2 Green, Jolyn L            17 USMMA-MR                  NT    1:12.45    4  
  3 Rogers, Julianne M        19 Coast Guard-CT            NT    1:12.55    3  
  4 Luebke, Monica            20 Coast Guard-CT            NT    1:15.55    2  
  5 Rose, Elizabeth           19 USMMA-MR                  NT    1:17.55    1  
 
Event 10  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hewitt, Stone W           19 USMMA-MR                  NT      58.76    9  
  2 Sodemann, Chasse H        19 Coast Guard-CT            NT      58.92    4  
  3 Sasse, Karl C             17 USMMA-MR                  NT      59.70    3  
  4 Fuhs, Carl G              20 Coast Guard-CT            NT    1:00.43    2  
  5 Jung, Tae Hyun            19 Coast Guard-CT            NT    1:02.55    1  
  6 Zagaja, Robert M          17 USMMA-MR                  NT    1:04.47  
 
Event 11  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Marzinsky, Cece F         18 Coast Guard-CT            NT    2:19.18    9  
  2 Toomey, Megan M           22 Coast Guard-CT            NT    2:25.82    4  
  3 Harkrader, Brooke M       18 Coast Guard-CT            NT    2:30.16    3  
  4 Slezak, Rebecca L         19 USMMA-MR                  NT    2:54.27    2  
 
Event 12  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kelsik, William R         19 USMMA-MR                  NT    1:59.16    9  
  2 Jepsen, Josh A            18 USMMA-MR                  NT    2:01.33    4  
  3 Garrett, Ross R           19 Coast Guard-CT            NT    2:04.96    3  
  4 Olsen, Jack               18 USMMA-MR                  NT    2:05.30    2  
  5 Simpson, Alex K           20 Coast Guard-CT            NT    2:06.74    1  
  6 Thomas, Londen J          20 Coast Guard-CT            NT    2:07.83  
 
Event 13  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Eidenire, Patti           21 Coast Guard-CT            NT      25.73    9  
  2 Sherrill, Ella M          18 USMMA-MR                  NT      26.13    4  
  3 Kokomoor, Jackie S        19 Coast Guard-CT            NT      26.48    3  
  4 Grod, Pamela              19 USMMA-MR                  NT      26.50    2  
  5 Seaman, Rachel            20 Coast Guard-CT            NT      26.75    1  
  6 Don, Catherine E          18 USMMA-MR                  NT      28.43  
 
Event 14  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Macedo, Matheus           19 USMMA-MR                  NT      21.90    9  
  2 Ledford, Brandon S        18 Coast Guard-CT            NT      22.14    4  
  3 Jackson, Andrew C         19 USMMA-MR                  NT      22.77    3  
  4 VanDeren, Elliot D        20 Coast Guard-CT            NT      22.78    2  
  5 Green, Isaiah R           18 Coast Guard-CT            NT      22.91    1  
  6 Reyes, Ian J              19 USMMA-MR                  NT      23.51  
 
Event 15  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Fentress, Blythe B        18 USMMA-MR                  NP     241.73    9  
  2 Korengel, Kara            20 USMMA-MR                  NP     234.68    4  
  3 Buderus, Briana N         17 USMMA-MR                  NP     181.73    3  
  4 Kimura, Amy K             20 Coast Guard-CT            NP     171.23    2  
  5 Johnson, Angela Ruth A    21 Coast Guard-CT            NP     157.95    1  
  6 Jensen, Skye-Marie        19 Coast Guard-CT            NP     134.63  
 -- Laboy, Lexi L             19 Coast Guard-CT            NP    X141.98  
 -- Christmas, Danielle M     18 USMMA-MR                  NP    X100.05  
 
Event 16  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Porter, William           20 USMMA-MR                  NP     298.35    9  
  2 Fisher, Adam              19 USMMA-MR                  NP     245.25    4  
  3 French, Will              18 Coast Guard-CT            NP     235.58    3  
  4 Argueta, David            18 USMMA-MR                  NP     188.33    2  
  5 Aguirre, Taylor A         19 Coast Guard-CT            NP     168.98    1  
  6 Kang, Paul                19 Coast Guard-CT            NP     120.83  
 
Event 17  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Young, Kristen A          18 Coast Guard-CT            NT      54.77    9  
  2 Talens, Tricia C          19 Coast Guard-CT            NT      56.61    4  
  3 Sherrill, Ella M          18 USMMA-MR                  NT      56.73    3  
  4 Grod, Pamela              19 USMMA-MR                  NT      58.22    2  
  5 Campbell, Carly A         23 Coast Guard-CT            NT      58.58    1  
 
Event 18  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Macedo, Matheus           19 USMMA-MR                  NT      49.07    9  
  2 Jackson, Patrick W        18 Coast Guard-CT            NT      49.42    4  
  3 VanDeren, Elliot D        20 Coast Guard-CT            NT      49.88    3  
  4 Jackson, Andrew C         19 USMMA-MR                  NT      50.01    2  
  5 Dion, Timothy M           21 Coast Guard-CT            NT      50.32    1  
  6 Aguiar, Llorenc S         19 USMMA-MR                  NT      52.96  
 
Event 19  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wickesberg, Tyler B       18 USMMA-MR                  NT    2:11.90    9  
  2 Kenis, Samantha N         18 Coast Guard-CT            NT    2:15.60    4  
  3 Grove, Elizabeth A        18 USMMA-MR                  NT    2:19.75    3  
  4 Isaacs, Abby R            21 Coast Guard-CT            NT    2:32.75    2  
  5 Ritchie, Sarah R          20 Coast Guard-CT            NT    2:32.97    1  
  6 Griffin, Colleen          19 USMMA-MR                  NT    2:45.25  
 
Event 20  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kahl, Christopher         18 USMMA-MR                  NT    1:56.87    9  
  2 Morseth, Ben G            21 Coast Guard-CT            NT    2:00.89    4  
  3 Roberts, Blair A          19 USMMA-MR                  NT    2:03.52    3  
  4 Weeks, Zach W             20 Coast Guard-CT            NT    2:03.85    2  
  5 Propst, Logan T           18 USMMA-MR                  NT    2:04.13    1  
  6 Keller, Jordan T          18 Coast Guard-CT            NT    2:04.84  
 
Event 21  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rutkoske, Addy            17 Coast Guard-CT            NT    2:32.63    9  
  2 Green, Jolyn L            17 USMMA-MR                  NT    2:33.92    4  
  3 Toth, Kaitlyn D           19 Coast Guard-CT            NT    2:37.49    3  
  4 Rogers, Julianne M        19 Coast Guard-CT            NT    2:37.86    2  
  5 Rose, Elizabeth           19 USMMA-MR                  NT    2:50.12    1  
 
Event 22  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Moreno, Dan S             20 Coast Guard-CT            NT    2:09.22    9  
  2 Hewitt, Stone W           19 USMMA-MR                  NT    2:13.06    4  
  3 Sasse, Karl C             17 USMMA-MR                  NT    2:13.73    3  
  4 Terselic, John D          18 USMMA-MR                  NT    2:14.58    2  
  5 Fuhs, Carl G              20 Coast Guard-CT            NT    2:14.73    1  
  6 Jung, Tae Hyun            19 Coast Guard-CT            NT    2:17.81  
 
Event 23  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McCulla, Christine C      18 Coast Guard-CT            NT    5:30.17    9  
  2 Heist, Maddie R           19 Coast Guard-CT            NT    5:37.05    4  
  3 McWilliams, Haley A       20 Coast Guard-CT            NT    5:43.64    3  
  4 Don, Catherine E          18 USMMA-MR                  NT    5:52.80    2  
  5 Slezak, Rebecca L         19 USMMA-MR                  NT    6:21.51    1  
 
Event 24  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Franco, Mike E            21 Coast Guard-CT            NT    4:54.78    9  
  2 Overheim, Aaron M         20 Coast Guard-CT            NT    5:01.26    4  
  3 Fenster, Colin D          18 Coast Guard-CT            NT    5:02.04    3  
  4 Lambson, Nicholas A       19 USMMA-MR                  NT    5:02.24    2  
  5 Kuikhoven, Case A         19 USMMA-MR                  NT    5:08.74    1  
  6 Fox, Nicholas A           18 USMMA-MR                  NT    5:09.01  
 
Event 25  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Young, Kristen A          18 Coast Guard-CT            NT    1:00.19    9  
  2 Wickesberg, Tyler B       18 USMMA-MR                  NT    1:00.34    4  
  3 Toomey, Megan M           22 Coast Guard-CT            NT    1:04.10    3  
  4 Marzinsky, Cece F         18 Coast Guard-CT            NT    1:04.42    2  
  5 Sherrill, Ella M          18 USMMA-MR                  NT    1:05.06    1  
 
Event 26  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kelsik, William R         19 USMMA-MR                  NT      53.12    9  
  2 Garrett, Ross R           19 Coast Guard-CT            NT      53.26    4  
  3 Jepsen, Josh A            18 USMMA-MR                  NT      53.84    3  
  4 Ledford, Brandon S        18 Coast Guard-CT            NT      54.58    2  
  5 Thomas, Londen J          20 Coast Guard-CT            NT      55.69    1  
  6 Weaver, Jordan A          19 USMMA-MR                  NT      55.99  
 
Event 27  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Fentress, Blythe B        18 USMMA-MR                  NP     278.03    9  
  2 Korengel, Kara            20 USMMA-MR                  NP     217.50    4  
  3 Buderus, Briana N         17 USMMA-MR                  NP     198.23    3  
  4 Johnson, Angela Ruth A    21 Coast Guard-CT            NP     176.70    2  
  5 Kimura, Amy K             20 Coast Guard-CT            NP     171.68    1  
  6 Jensen, Skye-Marie        19 Coast Guard-CT            NP     101.75  
 -- Laboy, Lexi L             19 Coast Guard-CT            NP    X123.53  
 -- Christmas, Danielle M     18 USMMA-MR                  NP     X74.33  
 
Event 28  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Porter, William           20 USMMA-MR                  NP     333.75    9  
  2 Fisher, Adam              19 USMMA-MR                  NP     245.55    4  
  3 French, Will              18 Coast Guard-CT            NP     219.15    3  
  4 Argueta, David            18 USMMA-MR                  NP     167.18    2  
  5 Aguirre, Taylor A         19 Coast Guard-CT            NP     136.50    1  
  6 Kang, Paul                19 Coast Guard-CT            NP     109.73  
 
Event 29  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kenis, Samantha N         18 Coast Guard-CT            NT    2:17.91    9  
  2 Grove, Elizabeth A        18 USMMA-MR                  NT    2:18.26    4  
  3 Green, Jolyn L            17 USMMA-MR                  NT    2:21.99    3  
  4 Talens, Tricia C          19 Coast Guard-CT            NT    2:25.39    2  
  5 McWilliams, Haley A       20 Coast Guard-CT            NT    2:30.58    1  
  6 Griffin, Colleen          19 USMMA-MR                  NT    2:45.91  
 
Event 30  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Moreno, Dan S             20 Coast Guard-CT            NT    1:56.53    9  
  2 Kahl, Christopher         18 USMMA-MR                  NT    2:00.49    4  
  3 Frank, John R             19 Coast Guard-CT            NT    2:01.87    3  
  4 Jepsen, Josh A            18 USMMA-MR                  NT    2:02.41    2  
  5 Weeks, Zach W             20 Coast Guard-CT            NT    2:03.24    1  
  6 Hewitt, Stone W           19 USMMA-MR                  NT    2:07.51  
 
Event 31  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 U.S. Coast Guard Academy-CT  'A'                       NT    1:42.49   11  
     1) Eidenire, Patti 21              2) McCulla, Christine C 18        
     3) Rutkoske, Addy 17               4) Talens, Vicky C 19             
  2 U.S. Coast Guard Academy-CT  'B'                       NT    1:46.32    4  
     1) Kokomoor, Jackie S 19           2) Campbell, Carly A 23           
     3) Seaman, Rachel 20               4) Harkrader, Brooke M 18         
  3 U.S. Merchant Marine Academy-MR  'A'                   NT    1:52.06    2  
     1) Grod, Pamela 19                 2) Rose, Elizabeth 19             
     3) Slezak, Rebecca L 19            4) Don, Catherine E 18            
 
Event 32  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 U.S. Coast Guard Academy-CT  'A'                       NT    1:28.12   11  
     1) Ledford, Brandon S 18           2) Morseth, Ben G 21              
     3) Jackson, Patrick W 18           4) VanDeren, Elliot D 20          
  2 U.S. Merchant Marine Academy-MR  'A'                   NT    1:28.75    4  
     1) Jackson, Andrew C 19            2) Kelsik, William R 19           
     3) Sasse, Karl C 17                4)                                
  3 U.S. Coast Guard Academy-CT  'B'                       NT    1:32.12    2  
     1) Green, Isaiah R 18              2) Dion, Timothy M 21             
     3) Sodemann, Chasse H 19           4) Weeks, Zach W 20               
  4 U.S. Merchant Marine Academy-MR  'B'                   NT    1:33.13  
     1) Weaver, Jordan A 19             2) Propst, Logan T 18             
     3) Carroll, Bryce 18               4) Reyes, Ian J 19                
  5 U.S. Coast Guard Academy-CT  'C'                       NT   x1:33.95  
     1) Simpson, Alex K 20              2) Overheim, Aaron M 20           
     3) Keller, Jordan T 18             4) Campbell, Andrew S 19          
  6 U.S. Merchant Marine Academy-MR  'C'                   NT   x1:34.30  
     1) Lambson, Nicholas A 19          2) Aguiar, Llorenc S 19           
     3) Zagaja, Robert M 17             4) Thompson, Keigan A 19