Licensed to Villanova University   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 5.0 1/14/2015 10:25 AM
                         Vilanova vs USMMA - 1/11/2015                         
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Villanova University-MA  'A'                           NT    1:36.18   11  
     1) Rodriguez, Michael F 19         2) Nussbaum, Tyler J 18           
     3) Hoin, Jake K 18                 4) Tamanini, Chris 21             
              24.45    27.11    23.25    21.37                                    
  2 United States Merchant Marine-MR  'B'                  NT    1:36.97    4  
     1) Lindgren, Kevin J 22            2) Sasse, Snarl C 18              
     3) Jackson, Andrew C 19            4) Butt, Austin T 20              
              24.69    26.86    23.78    21.64                                    
  3 Villanova University-MA  'B'                           NT    1:40.50    2  
     1) Naughton, John Paul 18          2) Sipala, Tony C 21              
     3) Ziegler, Logan A 18             4) Murtha, Ryan T 20              
              26.38    28.18    23.98    21.96                                    
  4 United States Merchant Marine-MR  'A'                  NT    1:43.36  
     1) Rowan, Hunter C 22              2) Zagaja, Robert M 18            
     3) Jepsen, Josh A 19               4) Weaver, Jordan A 19            
              27.53    28.77    24.37    22.69                                    
  5 United States Merchant Marine-MR  'C'                  NT    1:45.95  
     1) Rodgers, Alex R 21              2) Thompson, Keigan A 20          
     3) Hewitt, Stone W 20              4) Kelsik, William R 20           
              27.38    29.96    25.60    23.01                                    
  6 United States Merchant Marine-MR  'D'                  NT    1:50.18  
     1) Roberts, Blair A 20             2) Vita, Al J 21                  
     3) Gabbard, Ben B 21               4) Dentry, Douglas D 18           
              28.26    31.72    25.47    24.73                                    
 
Event 2  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cino, Greg M              19 Villanova-MA              NT   10:01.23    9  
              26.56   29.10   29.78   30.38   30.33   30.41   30.59   30.89
      30.59   30.80   30.67   30.63   30.54   30.54   30.32   30.00
      29.86   29.75   29.96   29.53                                
  2 Lambson, Nick A           19 Usmma-MR                  NT   10:07.49    4  
              26.82   29.16   29.93   30.18   30.41   30.79   30.81   30.52
      30.71   31.20   30.85   30.89   30.95   30.75   31.10   30.98
      30.97   30.68   29.87   29.92                                
  3 Rodts, Harrison B         19 Villanova-MA              NT   10:11.29    3  
              26.69   29.37   30.01   30.33   30.61   30.41   30.72   30.78
      30.64   30.78   30.50   30.70   30.85   30.62   31.07   31.19
      31.28   31.70   31.82   31.22                                
  4 Sullivan, Patrick M       20 Villanova-MA              NT   10:33.53    2  
              27.90   30.69   31.77   32.01   31.86   32.12   31.95   32.02
      31.67   31.60   31.37   31.52   31.89   31.95   31.85   32.26
      32.42   32.18   32.37   32.13                                
  5 Sweetman, Kevin J         20 Usmma-MR                  NT   10:48.59    1  
              27.90   30.58   31.68   31.84   31.66   32.19   32.07   32.71
      33.14   33.09   32.36   33.54   33.46   33.35   33.32   33.19
      33.29   33.06   33.59   32.57                                
  6 Kuikhoven, Case A         20 Usmma-MR                  NT   10:50.96  
              28.23   30.39   31.50   31.53   31.69   31.97   32.40   32.89
      33.21   33.51   33.55   33.64   33.63   33.39   33.92   33.32
      33.91   33.53   33.30   31.45                                
 
Event 3  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Moyer, Jason A            22 Villanova-MA              NT    1:45.18    9  
              24.10   26.98   27.63   26.47                                
  2 Smith, Murphy             21 Villanova-MA              NT    1:47.00    4  
              25.51   27.44   27.02   27.03                                
  3 Naughton, John Paul       18 Villanova-MA              NT    1:49.68    3  
              25.85   28.16   28.22   27.45                                
  4 Jackson, Andrew C         19 Usmma-MR                  NT    1:50.29    2  
              26.14   28.17   28.44   27.54                                
  5 Kracke, Daniel            18 Villanova-MA              NT    1:50.48    1  
              26.84   27.94   28.43   27.27                                
  6 Terselic, John D          19 Usmma-MR                  NT    1:55.72  
              26.66   28.65   29.74   30.67                                
  7 Aguiar, Llorenc S         20 Usmma-MR                  NT    2:02.78  
              27.61   31.21   31.97   31.99                                
 
Event 4  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lindgren, Kevin J         22 Usmma-MR                  NT      52.04    9  
              25.87   26.17                                                
  2 Rodriguez, Michael F      19 Villanova-MA              NT      52.35    4  
              25.32   27.03                                                
  3 Tamanini, Chris           21 Villanova-MA              NT      54.33    3  
              26.34   27.99                                                
  4 Moleski, Joe M            18 Villanova-MA              NT      57.04    2  
              27.70   29.34                                                
  5 Rowan, Hunter C           22 Usmma-MR                  NT      58.04    1  
              28.08   29.96                                                
  6 Rodgers, Alex R           21 Usmma-MR                  NT      59.20  
              28.38   30.82                                                
  7 Roberts, Blair A          20 Usmma-MR                  NT    1:01.61  
              29.51   32.10                                                
 
Event 5  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sasse, Snarl C            18 Usmma-MR                  NT      59.83    9  
              28.40   31.43                                                
  2 Nussbaum, Tyler J         18 Villanova-MA              NT    1:00.61    4  
              28.77   31.84                                                
  3 Sipala, Tony C            21 Villanova-MA              NT    1:01.98    3  
              29.32   32.66                                                
  4 Hoin, Jake K              18 Villanova-MA              NT    1:03.78    2  
              30.56   33.22                                                
  5 Zagaja, Robert M          18 Usmma-MR                  NT    1:05.16    1  
              30.32   34.84                                                
  6 Kleinsmith, Ian P         20 Villanova-MA              NT    1:06.25  
              31.31   34.94                                                
  7 Thompson, Keigan A        20 Usmma-MR                  NT    1:06.57  
              31.39   35.18                                                
  8 Vita, Al J                21 Usmma-MR                  NT    1:09.39  
              32.84   36.55                                                
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Tchobanov, Niki I         20 Villanova-MA              NT    2:01.57    9  
              26.67   30.81   31.86   32.23                                
  2 Jepsen, Josh A            19 Usmma-MR                  NT    2:03.54    4  
              27.48   30.04   31.76   34.26                                
  3 Weaver, Jordan A          19 Usmma-MR                  NT    2:04.00    3  
              28.31   31.23   31.23   33.23                                
  4 Ziegler, Logan A          18 Villanova-MA              NT    2:07.81    2  
              27.73   31.90   33.54   34.64                                
  5 Gabbard, Ben B            21 Usmma-MR                  NT    2:07.85    1  
              27.87   31.88   33.26   34.84                                
  6 Christianson, Keith G     18 Villanova-MA              NT    2:08.96  
              27.87   32.31   33.91   34.87                                
  7 Smith, Murphy             21 Villanova-MA              NT    2:17.78  
              28.69   33.88   36.61   38.60                                
 
Event 7  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Moyer, Jason A            22 Villanova-MA              NT      21.80    9  
  2 Butt, Austin T            20 Usmma-MR                  NT      22.10    4  
  3 Murtha, Ryan T            20 Villanova-MA              NT      22.56    3  
  4 Rodriguez, Michael F      19 Villanova-MA              NT      23.08    2  
  5 Kelsik, William R         20 Usmma-MR                  NT      23.17    1  
  6 Moleski, Joe M            18 Villanova-MA              NT      23.49  
  7 Hewitt, Stone W           20 Usmma-MR                  NT      24.16  
  8 Dentry, Douglas D         18 Usmma-MR                  NT      24.85  
 
Event 9  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Moyer, Jason A            22 Villanova-MA              NT      47.78    9  
              23.22   24.56                                                
  2 Butt, Austin T            20 Usmma-MR                  NT      48.47    4  
              23.77   24.70                                                
  3 Hoin, Jake K              18 Villanova-MA              NT      48.98    3  
              23.80   25.18                                                
  4 Jackson, Andrew C         19 Usmma-MR                  NT      49.74    2  
              24.20   25.54                                                
  5 Moleski, Joe M            18 Villanova-MA              NT      50.48    1  
              24.34   26.14                                                
  6 Kracke, Daniel            18 Villanova-MA              NT      51.36  
              24.85   26.51                                                
  7 Hewitt, Stone W           20 Usmma-MR                  NT      53.60  
              25.99   27.61                                                
  8 Dentry, Douglas D         18 Usmma-MR                  NT      55.91  
              26.44   29.47                                                
 
Event 10  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lindgren, Kevin J         22 Usmma-MR                  NT    1:58.70    9  
              27.41   29.30   30.62   31.37                                
  2 Rodriguez, Michael F      19 Villanova-MA              NT    2:04.71    4  
              27.79   30.85   32.86   33.21                                
  3 Tamanini, Chris           21 Villanova-MA              NT    2:05.37    3  
              29.05   31.23   32.39   32.70                                
  4 Rowan, Hunter C           22 Usmma-MR                  NT    2:08.93    2  
              29.39   31.78   33.53   34.23                                
  5 Rodgers, Alex R           21 Usmma-MR                  NT    2:11.42    1  
              30.12   32.95   33.99   34.36                                
  6 Roberts, Blair A          20 Usmma-MR                  NT    2:12.08  
              30.32   32.96   34.19   34.61                                
 
Event 11  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sasse, Snarl C            18 Usmma-MR                  NT    2:12.99    9  
              30.62   33.54   34.00   34.83                                
  2 Sipala, Tony C            21 Villanova-MA              NT    2:13.07    4  
              30.91   33.58   34.42   34.16                                
  3 Nussbaum, Tyler J         18 Villanova-MA              NT    2:14.87    3  
              29.90   33.71   35.70   35.56                                
  4 Terselic, John D          19 Usmma-MR                  NT    2:18.29    2  
              32.21   34.75   35.16   36.17                                
  5 Murtha, Ryan T            20 Villanova-MA              NT    2:22.46    1  
              31.82   35.92   37.64   37.08                                
  6 Zagaja, Robert M          18 Usmma-MR                  NT    2:22.51  
              31.77   35.84   37.63   37.27                                
  7 Kleinsmith, Ian P         20 Villanova-MA              NT    2:25.92  
              33.39   36.95   37.79   37.79                                
  8 Thompson, Keigan A        20 Usmma-MR                  NT    2:27.04  
              32.95   37.43   38.11   38.55                                
 
Event 12  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cino, Greg M              19 Villanova-MA              NT    4:50.67    9  
              26.11   29.10   29.89   30.05   30.23   30.21   29.70   29.51
      28.82   27.05                                                
  2 Lambson, Nick A           19 Usmma-MR                  NT    4:51.06    4  
              27.08   29.01   29.73   29.59   30.10   29.95   29.76   29.58
      28.99   27.27                                                
  3 Rodts, Harrison B         19 Villanova-MA              NT    4:58.24    3  
              26.70   29.07   29.69   29.96   30.66   30.50   30.55   30.24
      31.16   29.71                                                
  4 Naughton, John Paul       18 Villanova-MA              NT    5:05.51    2  
              27.17   30.07   31.30   31.53   31.19   31.55   31.29   31.31
      31.31   28.79                                                
  5 Sullivan, Patrick M       20 Villanova-MA              NT    5:05.79    1  
              29.00   30.79   31.49   31.80   31.15   30.57   31.00   30.74
      30.02   29.23                                                
  6 Sweetman, Kevin J         20 Usmma-MR                  NT    5:15.39  
              26.67   29.83   31.72   32.31   32.36   32.39   32.51   32.50
      32.80   32.30                                                
  7 Kuikhoven, Case A         20 Usmma-MR                  NT    5:16.45  
              27.38   29.97   31.87   32.11   31.99   32.61   32.54   33.53
      33.04   31.41                                                
  8 Aguiar, Llorenc S         20 Usmma-MR                  NT    5:44.20  
              29.06   32.22   34.37   35.46   35.84   35.69   35.47   35.89
      35.72   34.48                                                
 
Event 13  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hoin, Jake K              18 Villanova-MA              NT      53.49    9  
              25.43   28.06                                                
  2 Jepsen, Josh A            19 Usmma-MR                  NT      54.45    4  
              25.69   28.76                                                
  3 Ziegler, Logan A          18 Villanova-MA              NT      54.54    3  
              25.05   29.49                                                
  4 Tchobanov, Niki I         20 Villanova-MA              NT      54.61    2  
              25.21   29.40                                                
  5 Kelsik, William R         20 Usmma-MR                  NT      54.72    1  
              24.97   29.75                                                
  6 Smith, Murphy             21 Villanova-MA              NT      55.01  
              25.96   29.05                                                
  7 Rowan, Hunter C           22 Usmma-MR                  NT      56.13  
              25.97   30.16                                                
  8 Weaver, Jordan A          19 Usmma-MR                  NT      56.17  
              26.52   29.65                                                
 
Event 15  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lindgren, Kevin J         22 Usmma-MR                  NT    1:58.60    9  
              25.16   30.16   35.18   28.10                                
  2 Nussbaum, Tyler J         18 Villanova-MA              NT    2:04.07    4  
              27.26   32.87   35.71   28.23                                
  3 Weaver, Jordan A          19 Usmma-MR                  NT    2:04.41    3  
              27.74   32.97   35.70   28.00                                
  4 Tchobanov, Niki I         20 Villanova-MA              NT    2:04.59    2  
              26.68   33.20   36.57   28.14                                
  5 Murtha, Ryan T            20 Villanova-MA              NT    2:05.02    1  
              27.14   32.28   36.58   29.02                                
  6 Christianson, Keith G     18 Villanova-MA              NT    2:05.39  
              26.23   32.91   36.43   29.82                                
  7 Jepsen, Josh A            19 Usmma-MR                  NT    2:07.79  
              26.99   34.82   36.14   29.84                                
  8 Gabbard, Ben B            21 Usmma-MR                  NT    2:14.16  
              27.12   35.39   39.61   32.04                                
 
Event 16  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 United States Merchant Marine-MR  'A'                  NT    3:20.78   11  
     1) Butt, Austin T 20               2) Jackson, Andrew C 19           
     3) Lambson, Nick A 19              4) Kelsik, William R 20           
              24.79    49.97    22.96    49.19    24.61    50.90    23.88    50.72
  2 United States Merchant Marine-MR  'D'                  NT    3:33.80    4  
     1) Hewitt, Stone W 20              2) Sasse, Snarl C 18              
     3) Sweetman, Kevin J 20            4) Weaver, Jordan A 19            
              25.76    53.96    25.81    53.80    24.56    52.48    24.84    53.56
  3 United States Merchant Marine-MR  'B'                  NT    3:34.21    2  
     1) Terselic, John D 19             2) Kuikhoven, Case A 20           
     3) Rodgers, Alex R 21              4) Roberts, Blair A 20            
              26.27    54.44    25.08    52.87    24.56    51.53    25.69    55.37
  4 United States Merchant Marine-MR  'C'                  NT    3:39.50  
     1) Vita, Al J 21                   2) Dentry, Douglas D 18           
     3) Aguiar, Llorenc S 20            4) Zagaja, Robert M 18            
              26.44    55.46    27.12    56.99    25.06    54.10    24.96    52.95
 -- Villanova University-MA  'A'                           NT   X3:14.55  
     1) Tamanini, Chris 21              2) Smith, Murphy 21               
     3) Moleski, Joe M 18               4) Moyer, Jason A 22              
              23.71    49.19    23.09    48.43    23.27    48.91    22.66    48.02
 -- Villanova University-MA  'B'                           NT   X3:19.55  
     1) Naughton, John Paul 18          2) Kracke, Daniel 18              
     3) Cino, Greg M 19                 4) Ziegler, Logan A 18            
              24.52    50.26    24.18    50.47    23.56    49.44    23.37    49.38
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 16                     
 
  1. Villanova University                151   2. United States Merchant Marine       111