2019-20 USMMA Men's Basketball Schedule

Overall 3-3
Pct. .500
Conf. 0-0
Pct. .000
Streak Won 2
Home 1-1
Away 2-1
Neutral 0-1
Games 6
Pts per game 60.2
FG % 39.2
3PT % 27.0
FT % 62.5
Reb per game 36.2
Ast per game 13.3
Date Opponent Result Status Links
November
Fri. 8 at Army West Point (Exhibition) # Final
  West Point, N.Y.
Tue. 12 vs. Hunter W, 56-45 Final
  Kings Point, N.Y. - Liebertz Gymnasium
Sat. 16 at Mary Washington L, 65-42 Final
  Fredericksburg, Va. - Anderson Center (Hyatt Place Tipoff Tournament)
Sun. 17 vs. Washington and Lee L, 65-53 Final
  Fredericksburg, Va. - Anderson Center (Hyatt Place Tipoff Tournament - Hosted by Mary Washington)
Thu. 21 vs. Baruch L, 51-44 Final
  Kings Point, N.Y. - Liebertz Gymnasium
Mon. 25 at Medgar Evers W, 90-83 Final - OT
  Brooklyn, N.Y. - Cougars' Cave
 
December
Wed. 4 at Pratt W, 76-49 Final
  Brooklyn, N.Y. - Pratt ARC
Sun. 8 at Coast Guard 2:00 PM
  New London, Conn. - Roland Hall
Thu. 12 at Farmingdale State * 7:00 PM
  Farmingdale, N.Y. - Lynch Sports Center
Fri. 20 vs. Geneva 7:00 PM
  West Palm Beach, Fla. - Oxbridge Gym (West Palm Beach Tournament - Hosted by Oglethorpe - at Oxbridge Academy)
Sat. 21 vs. Oglethorpe or Goucher TBA
  West Palm Beach, Fla. - Oxbridge Gym (West Palm Beach Tournament - Hosted by Oglethorpe - at Oxbridge Academy)
 
January
Wed. 8 vs. Sarah Lawrence * ^ 8:00 PM
  Kings Point, N.Y. - Liebertz Gymnasium
Sat. 11 at Manhattanville * ^ 2:00 PM
  Purchase, N.Y. - Kennedy Gym
Tue. 14 vs. Mount St. Mary * ^ 7:30 PM
  Kings Point, N.Y. - Liebertz Gymnasium
Thu. 16 at Purchase * ^ 6:00 PM
  Purchase, N.Y. - Purchase Gym
Sat. 18 vs. SUNY Maritime * ^ 2:00 PM
  Kings Point, N.Y. - Liebertz Gymnasium (Alumni Game)
Wed. 22 at St. Joseph's (L.I.) * 7:30 PM
  Patchogue, N.Y. - Danzi Athletic Center
Sat. 25 at Yeshiva * 8:30 PM
  New York, N.Y. - Max Stern Athletic Center
Tue. 28 vs. Old Westbury * 7:30 PM
  Kings Point, N.Y. - Liebertz Gymnasium
 
February
Sat. 1 vs. Mount St. Vincent * 2:00 PM
  Kings Point, N.Y. - Liebertz Gymnasium
Wed. 5 vs. St. Joseph's (Brooklyn) * 7:30 PM
  Kings Point, N.Y. - Liebertz Gymnasium
Sat. 8 at Sarah Lawrence * ^ 2:00 PM
  Bronxville, N.Y. - Campbell Sports Center
Tue. 11 vs. Manhattanville * ^ 7:30 PM
  Kings Point, N.Y. - Liebertz Gymnasium
Sat. 15 at Mount St. Mary * ^ 3:00 PM
  Newburgh, N.Y. - Kaplan Center
Tue. 18 vs. Purchase * ^ 7:30 PM
  Kings Point, N.Y. - Liebertz Gymnasium (Senior Night)
Sat. 22 at SUNY Maritime * ^ 1:00 PM
  Bronx, N.Y. - Riesenberg Hall Gym
Tue. 25 at Skyline First Round % TBA
Thu. 27 at Skyline Semifinals % TBA
Sat. 29 at Skyline Finals % TBA
# Exhibition
* Conference
^ Division
% Post season
Bold team: Home event