Top Stories

Top-stories
Headlines
Videos
Schedule

Composite Calendar

December 6, 2019

TCNJ Invitational
Dec. 6-8 - Ewing, N.J.
TCNJ Invitational
Dec. 6-8 - Ewing, N.J.
Wrestling
Friday @ 4 p.m. / Saturday @ 9:30 a.m.
New Standard Corp. Invitational
Dec. 6-7 - York, Pa. (Hosted by York)
Social Media

Banners

Schedule
Dec 05
Women's Basketball Final
64 Mount St. Mary
52 vs. Merchant Marine
Kings Point, N.Y. - Liebertz Gymnasium
Dec 06
Men's Swimming & Diving All Day
at TCNJ Invitational
Dec. 6-8 - Ewing, N.J.
Dec 06
Women's Swimming & Diving All Day
at TCNJ Invitational
Dec. 6-8 - Ewing, N.J.
Dec 06
Wrestling Friday @ 4 p.m. / Saturday @ 9:30 a.m.
at New Standard Corp. Invitational
Dec. 6-7 - York, Pa. (Hosted by York)
Dec 07
Women's Track & Field All Day
at Crowell Open
West Point, N.Y. (Hosted by Army West Point - Gillis Field House)
Dec 07
Men's Track & Field All Day
at Crowell Open
West Point, N.Y. (Hosted by Army West Point - Gillis Field House)
Dec 08
Men's Basketball 2:00 PM
Merchant Marine
at Coast Guard
New London, Conn. - Roland Hall
Dec 11
Wrestling 6 p.m.
Hunter
Kings Point, N.Y. (Liebertz Gym)
Dec 11
Women's Basketball 8:00 PM
Merchant Marine
at Yeshiva
New York, N.Y. - Baruch College's ARC Arena
Dec 12
Men's Basketball 7:00 PM
Merchant Marine
at Farmingdale State
Farmingdale, N.Y. - Lynch Sports Center
Dec 14
Wrestling 10 a.m.
at Long Island Open
Garden City, N.Y. (Hosted by Nassau C.C.)
Dec 14
Women's Basketball 12:00 PM
Keystone
vs. Merchant Marine
Kings Point, N.Y. - Liebertz Gymnasium
Dec 20
Men's Basketball 7:00 PM
Geneva
vs. Merchant Marine
@ Oxbridge Academy
West Palm Beach, Fla. - Oxbridge Gym (West Palm Beach Tournament - Hosted by Oglethorpe - at Oxbridge Academy)
Dec 21
Wrestling
at Jersey City Duals (vs. Johnson & Wales, Messiah & Wabash)
Jersey City, N.J. (Hosted by Jersey City University)
Dec 21
Men's Basketball TBA
Merchant Marine
vs. Oglethorpe or Goucher
@ Oxbridge Academy
West Palm Beach, Fla. - Oxbridge Gym (West Palm Beach Tournament - Hosted by Oglethorpe - at Oxbridge Academy)
Jan 04
Women's Basketball 12:00 PM
St. Joseph's (L.I.)
vs. Merchant Marine
Kings Point, N.Y. - Liebertz Gymnasium
Jan 07
Women's Swimming & Diving 6 p.m.
Hunter
Kings Point, N.Y.
Jan 08
Women's Basketball 6:00 PM
Coast Guard
vs. Merchant Marine
Kings Point, N.Y. - Liebertz Gymnasium
Jan 08
Men's Basketball 8:00 PM
Sarah Lawrence
vs. Merchant Marine
Kings Point, N.Y. - Liebertz Gymnasium
Jan 11
Men's Swimming & Diving 11:30 a.m. (Dive) / 1 p.m. (Swim)
at NYU
New York, N.Y.
Jan 11
Wrestling 10 a.m.
at North-South Duals
Collegeville, Pa. (Hosted by Ursinus)
Jan 11
Women's Track & Field 6 p.m.
at TCNJ Invitational
New York, N.Y. (The Armory)
Jan 11
Men's Track & Field 6 p.m.
at TCNJ Invitational
New York, N.Y. (The Armory)
Jan 11
Women's Basketball 12:00 PM
Merchant Marine
at Old Westbury
Old Westbury, N.Y. - Clark Athletic Center Gym
Jan 11
Men's Basketball 2:00 PM
Merchant Marine
at Manhattanville
Purchase, N.Y. - Kennedy Gym
Jan 14
Men's Swimming & Diving 6 p.m.
at SUNY Maritime
Bronx, N.Y.
Jan 14
Men's Swimming & Diving 6 p.m.
at Mount St. Mary
@ SUNY
Bronx, N.Y.
Jan 14
Women's Swimming & Diving 6 p.m.
at SUNY Maritime
Bronx, N.Y.
Jan 14
Women's Swimming & Diving 6 p.m.
at Mount St. Mary
@ SUNY
Bronx, N.Y.
Jan 14
Women's Basketball 5:30 PM
Farmingdale State
vs. Merchant Marine
Kings Point, N.Y. - Liebertz Gymnasium
Jan 14
Men's Basketball 7:30 PM
Mount St. Mary
vs. Merchant Marine
Kings Point, N.Y. - Liebertz Gymnasium
Jan 16
Men's Basketball 6:00 PM
Merchant Marine
at Purchase
Purchase, N.Y. - Purchase Gym
Jan 16
Women's Basketball 6:00 PM
Merchant Marine
at Mount St. Vincent
Bronx, N.Y. - Sharp Athletic Center
Jan 18
Men's Swimming & Diving 1 p.m.
Coast Guard (Senior Day)
Kings Point, N.Y. (Superintendents' Trophy Contest)
Jan 18
Women's Swimming & Diving 1 p.m.
Coast Guard (Senior Day)
Kings Point, N.Y. (Superintendents' Trophy Contest)
Jan 18
Wrestling 6 p.m.
at Centenary
Hackettstown, N.J.
Jan 18
Women's Basketball 1:00 PM
Merchant Marine
at St. Joseph's (Brooklyn)
Brooklyn, N.Y. - Hill Center
Jan 18
Men's Basketball 2:00 PM
SUNY Maritime
vs. Merchant Marine
Kings Point, N.Y. - Liebertz Gymnasium (Alumni Game)
Jan 22
Women's Basketball 5:30 PM
Merchant Marine
at St. Joseph's (L.I.)
Patchogue, N.Y. - Danzi Athletic Center
Jan 22
Men's Basketball 7:30 PM
Merchant Marine
at St. Joseph's (L.I.)
Patchogue, N.Y. - Danzi Athletic Center
Jan 24
Women's Basketball 5:30 PM
Hunter
vs. Merchant Marine
Kings Point, N.Y. - Liebertz Gymnasium
Jan 25
Men's Swimming & Diving All Day
Skyline Championship Meet
Jan. 25-26 - Kings Point, N.Y.
Jan 25
Women's Swimming & Diving All Day
Skyline Championship Meet
Jan. 25-26 - Kings Point, N.Y.
Jan 25
Wrestling All Day
at All-Academy Championships
Colorado Springs, Colo. (Hosted by Air Force)
Jan 25
Men's Basketball 8:30 PM
Merchant Marine
at Yeshiva
New York, N.Y. - Max Stern Athletic Center
Jan 26
Women's Basketball 12:00 PM
Yeshiva
vs. Merchant Marine
Kings Point, N.Y. - Liebertz Gymnasium
Jan 28
Women's Basketball 5:30 PM
Old Westbury
vs. Merchant Marine
Kings Point, N.Y. - Liebertz Gymnasium
Jan 28
Men's Basketball 7:30 PM
Old Westbury
vs. Merchant Marine
Kings Point, N.Y. - Liebertz Gymnasium
Jan 30
Women's Basketball 6:00 PM
Merchant Marine
at Farmingdale State
Farmingdale, N.Y. - Lynch Sports Center
Jan 31
Women's Track & Field 1 p.m.
at NYC DIII Invitational
New York, N.Y. (The Armory)
Jan 31
Men's Track & Field 1 p.m.
at NYC DIII Invitational
New York, N.Y. (The Armory)
Feb 01
Men's Swimming & Diving 11 a.m.
at Rowan
Glassboro, N.J.
Feb 01
Women's Swimming & Diving 11 a.m.
at Rowan
Glassboro, N.J.
Feb 01
Wrestling Noon
at Centennial Tri-Match (vs. Gettysburg, Ursinus & Johns Hopkins)
Collegeville, Pa. (Hosted by Ursinus)
Feb 01
Women's Basketball 12:00 PM
Mount St. Vincent
vs. Merchant Marine
Kings Point, N.Y. - Liebertz Gymnasium
Feb 01
Men's Basketball 2:00 PM
Mount St. Vincent
vs. Merchant Marine
Kings Point, N.Y. - Liebertz Gymnasium
Feb 02
Men's Swimming & Diving 10:45 a.m.
at St. Francis-Brooklyn
Brooklyn, N.Y.
Feb 05
Women's Basketball 5:30 PM
St. Joseph's (Brooklyn)
vs. Merchant Marine
Kings Point, N.Y. - Liebertz Gymnasium (Think Pink Night)
Feb 05
Men's Basketball 7:30 PM
St. Joseph's (Brooklyn)
vs. Merchant Marine
Kings Point, N.Y. - Liebertz Gymnasium
Feb 07
Men's Swimming & Diving 7:30 p.m. Friday & 1 p.m. Saturday
at NYU Invitational (Diving Only)
New York, N.Y.
Feb 07
Women's Swimming & Diving 7:30 p.m. Friday & 1 p.m. Saturday
at NYU Invitational (Diving Only)
New York, N.Y.
Feb 08
Wrestling Noon
at Centennial Tri-Match (vs. McDaniel, Muhlenberg & Washington & Lee)
Westminster, Md. (Hosted by McDaniel)
Feb 08
Women's Basketball 12:00 PM
Merchant Marine
at Sarah Lawrence
Bronxville, N.Y. - Campbell Sports Center
Feb 08
Men's Basketball 2:00 PM
Merchant Marine
at Sarah Lawrence
Bronxville, N.Y. - Campbell Sports Center
Feb 11
Women's Basketball 5:30 PM
Manhattanville
vs. Merchant Marine
Kings Point, N.Y. - Liebertz Gymnasium
Feb 11
Men's Basketball 7:30 PM
Manhattanville
vs. Merchant Marine
Kings Point, N.Y. - Liebertz Gymnasium
Feb 12
Wrestling 6 p.m.
Coast Guard
Kings Point, N.Y. (Superintendents' Trophy Contest)
Feb 15
Wrestling 10 a.m.
at Centennial Conference Championships
Allentown, Pa. (Hosted by Muhlenberg)
Feb 15
Women's Track & Field Noon
at Giegengack Invitational
@ New Haven, Conn. (Hosted by Yale)
New H
Feb 15
Men's Track & Field Noon
at Giegengack Invitational
New Haven, Conn. (Hosted by Yale)
Feb 15
Women's Basketball 1:00 PM
Merchant Marine
at Mount St. Mary
Newburgh, N.Y. - Kaplan Center
Feb 15
Men's Basketball 3:00 PM
Merchant Marine
at Mount St. Mary
Newburgh, N.Y. - Kaplan Center
Feb 18
Women's Basketball 5:30 PM
Purchase
vs. Merchant Marine
Kings Point, N.Y. - Liebertz Gymnasium (Senior Night)
Feb 18
Men's Basketball 7:30 PM
Purchase
vs. Merchant Marine
Kings Point, N.Y. - Liebertz Gymnasium (Senior Night)
Feb 20
Men's Swimming & Diving All Day
at Metropolitan Conference Championships
Feb. 20-23 - New Brunswick, N.J. (Hosted by Rutgers)
Feb 20
Women's Swimming & Diving All Day
at Metropolitan Conference Championships
Feb. 20-23 - New Brunswick, N.J. (Hosted by Rutgers)
Feb 21
Women's Track & Field Noon
at Last Chance Meet
New York, N.Y. (The Armory)
Feb 21
Men's Track & Field Noon
at Last Chance Meet
New York, N.Y. (The Armory)
Feb 22
Men's Basketball 1:00 PM
Merchant Marine
at SUNY Maritime
Bronx, N.Y. - Riesenberg Hall Gym
Feb 23
Women's Track & Field 10:30 a.m.
at Princeton Invitational
Princeton, N.J.
Feb 23
Men's Track & Field 10:30 a.m.
at Princeton Invitational
Princeton, N.J.
Feb 25
Men's Basketball TBA
Merchant Marine
at Skyline First Round
Feb 25
Women's Basketball TBA
Merchant Marine
at Skyline First Round
Feb 27
Men's Basketball TBA
Merchant Marine
at Skyline Semifinals
Feb 27
Women's Basketball TBA
Merchant Marine
at Skyline Semifinals
Feb 28
Men's Swimming & Diving All Day
at NCAA DIII Diving Regional
Feb. 28-29 - Springfield, Mass. (Hosted by Springfield College)
Feb 28
Women's Swimming & Diving All Day
at NCAA DIII Diving Regional
Feb. 28-29 - Springfield, Mass. (Hosted by Springfield College)
Feb 29
Wrestling Saturday @ 11 a.m. / Sunday @ 10 a.m.
at NCAA Mideast Regional Championships
Feb. 29-March 1 - Ithaca, N.Y. (Hosted by Ithaca)
Feb 29
Men's Basketball TBA
Merchant Marine
at Skyline Finals
Feb 29
Women's Basketball TBA
Merchant Marine
at Skyline Finals
Mar 06
Women's Track & Field TBA
at ECAC Championship Meet
March 6-7 - New York, N.Y. (The Armory)
Mar 06
Men's Track & Field TBA
at ECAC Championship Meet
March 6-7 - New York, N.Y. (The Armory)
Mar 13
Wrestling Friday @ 11 a.m. / Saturday @ 10 a.m.
at NCAA Championships
March 13-14 - Cedar Rapids, Iowa
Mar 18
Men's Swimming & Diving All Day
at NCAA DIII Championships
March 18-21 - Greensboro, N.C.
Mar 18
Women's Swimming & Diving All Day
at NCAA DIII Championships
March 18-21 - Greensboro, N.C.
No events to show.
Dec 08
Men's Basketball 2:00 PM
Merchant Marine
at Coast Guard
New London, Conn. - Roland Hall
Dec 12
Men's Basketball 7:00 PM
Merchant Marine
at Farmingdale State
Farmingdale, N.Y. - Lynch Sports Center
Dec 20
Men's Basketball 7:00 PM
Geneva
vs. Merchant Marine
@ Oxbridge Academy
West Palm Beach, Fla. - Oxbridge Gym (West Palm Beach Tournament - Hosted by Oglethorpe - at Oxbridge Academy)
Dec 21
Men's Basketball TBA
Merchant Marine
vs. Oglethorpe or Goucher
@ Oxbridge Academy
West Palm Beach, Fla. - Oxbridge Gym (West Palm Beach Tournament - Hosted by Oglethorpe - at Oxbridge Academy)
Jan 08
Men's Basketball 8:00 PM
Sarah Lawrence
vs. Merchant Marine
Kings Point, N.Y. - Liebertz Gymnasium
Jan 11
Men's Basketball 2:00 PM
Merchant Marine
at Manhattanville
Purchase, N.Y. - Kennedy Gym
Jan 14
Men's Basketball 7:30 PM
Mount St. Mary
vs. Merchant Marine
Kings Point, N.Y. - Liebertz Gymnasium
Jan 16
Men's Basketball 6:00 PM
Merchant Marine
at Purchase
Purchase, N.Y. - Purchase Gym
Dec 11
Women's Basketball 8:00 PM
Merchant Marine
at Yeshiva
New York, N.Y. - Baruch College's ARC Arena
Dec 14
Women's Basketball 12:00 PM
Keystone
vs. Merchant Marine
Kings Point, N.Y. - Liebertz Gymnasium
Jan 04
Women's Basketball 12:00 PM
St. Joseph's (L.I.)
vs. Merchant Marine
Kings Point, N.Y. - Liebertz Gymnasium
Jan 08
Women's Basketball 6:00 PM
Coast Guard
vs. Merchant Marine
Kings Point, N.Y. - Liebertz Gymnasium
Jan 11
Women's Basketball 12:00 PM
Merchant Marine
at Old Westbury
Old Westbury, N.Y. - Clark Athletic Center Gym
Jan 14
Women's Basketball 5:30 PM
Farmingdale State
vs. Merchant Marine
Kings Point, N.Y. - Liebertz Gymnasium
Jan 16
Women's Basketball 6:00 PM
Merchant Marine
at Mount St. Vincent
Bronx, N.Y. - Sharp Athletic Center
Jan 18
Women's Basketball 1:00 PM
Merchant Marine
at St. Joseph's (Brooklyn)
Brooklyn, N.Y. - Hill Center
No events to show.
No events to show.
No events to show.
No events to show.
No events to show.
No events to show.
No events to show.
No events to show.
No events to show.
No events to show.
No events to show.
No events to show.
No events to show.
Results
Dec 05
Women's Basketball Final
64 Mount St. Mary
52 vs. Merchant Marine
Kings Point, N.Y. - Liebertz Gymnasium
Dec 04
Men's Basketball Final
76 Merchant Marine
49 at Pratt
Brooklyn, N.Y. - Pratt ARC
Dec 03
Women's Basketball Final
51 Merchant Marine
75 at Manhattanville
Purchase, N.Y. - Kennedy Gym
Dec 03
Men's Swimming & Diving Final
Win, 113-32 (Overall: 2-0, Skyline 2-0) at Sarah Lawrence
Bronxville, N.Y.
Dec 03
Men's Swimming & Diving Final
Win, 114-37 (Overall: 3-0, Skyline 3-0) at Purchase
@ SLC
Bronxville, N.Y.
Dec 03
Women's Swimming & Diving Final
Win, 106-41 (Overall: 4-0, Skyline 4-0) at Sarah Lawrence
Bronxville, N.Y.
Dec 03
Women's Swimming & Diving Final
Win, 114-30 (Overall: 5-0, Skyline 5-0) at Purchase
@ SLC
Bronxville, N.Y.
Nov 26
Women's Basketball Final
68 Merchant Marine
41 at Purchase
Purchase, N.Y. - Purchase Gym
Nov 25
Men's Basketball Final - OT
90 Merchant Marine
83 at Medgar Evers
Brooklyn, N.Y. - Cougars' Cave
Nov 24
Wrestling Final
7th / 13 at New York State Championships
Oswego, N.Y. (Hosted by Oswego State - Max Ziel Gymnasium)
Nov 23
Women's Basketball Final
41 Sarah Lawrence
58 vs. Merchant Marine
Kings Point, N.Y. - Liebertz Gymnasium
Nov 23
Men's Swimming & Diving Final
No Team Scores USMMA Memorial Invitational
Kings Point, N.Y.
Nov 23
Women's Swimming & Diving Final
No Team Scores USMMA Memorial Invitational
Kings Point, N.Y.
Nov 21
Men's Basketball Final
51 Baruch
44 vs. Merchant Marine
Kings Point, N.Y. - Liebertz Gymnasium
Nov 20
Men's Swimming & Diving Final
Win, 152-38 (Overall: 1-0; Skyline 1-0) Old Westbury
Kings Point, N.Y.
Nov 20
Women's Swimming & Diving Final
Win, 149-44 (Overall 1-0; Skyline 1-0) St. Joseph's-L.I.
Kings Point, N.Y.
Nov 20
Women's Swimming & Diving Final
Win, 150-99 (Overall 2-0; Skyline 2-0) St. Joseph's-Brooklyn
Kings Point, N.Y.
Nov 20
Women's Swimming & Diving Final
Win, 150-40 (Overall 3-0; Skyline 3-0) Old Westbury
Kings Point, N.Y.
Nov 17
Men's Basketball Final
65 Washington and Lee
53 vs. Merchant Marine
@ Fredericksburg, Va.
Fredericksburg, Va. - Anderson Center (Hyatt Place Tipoff Tournament - Hosted by Mary Washington)
Nov 16
Men's Basketball Final
42 Merchant Marine
65 at Mary Washington
Fredericksburg, Va. - Anderson Center (Hyatt Place Tipoff Tournament)
May 06
Baseball Final - 12 innings
5 Farmingdale State
4 vs. Merchant Marine
@ Farmingdale, NY
Farmingdale, N.Y. (Skyline Championship Double-Elimination Tournament)
May 06
Baseball Final
4 Merchant Marine
8 vs. Old Westbury
@ Farmingdale, NY
(Skyline Championship Game 7)
Nov 25
Men's Basketball Final - OT
90 Merchant Marine
83 at Medgar Evers
Brooklyn, N.Y. - Cougars' Cave
Dec 04
Men's Basketball Final
76 Merchant Marine
49 at Pratt
Brooklyn, N.Y. - Pratt ARC
Dec 03
Women's Basketball Final
51 Merchant Marine
75 at Manhattanville
Purchase, N.Y. - Kennedy Gym
Dec 05
Women's Basketball Final
64 Mount St. Mary
52 vs. Merchant Marine
Kings Point, N.Y. - Liebertz Gymnasium
No events to show.
No events to show.
Nov 09
Football Final
10 Catholic
47 vs. Merchant Marine
Kings Point, N.Y. - Tomb Field @ Brooks Stadium (Senior Day)
Nov 16
Football Final
56 Merchant Marine
41 at Coast Guard
New London, Conn. - Cadet Memorial Field (Broadcast Featured on WatchESPN)
No events to show.
No events to show.
Oct 27
Men's Soccer Final
1 Yeshiva
4 vs. Merchant Marine
Kings Point, N.Y. - Tomb Field @ Brooks Stadium
Nov 02
Men's Soccer Final - 2OT
3 #6 SUNY Maritime
2 vs. #3 Merchant Marine
Skyline First Round - Kings Point, N.Y. - Tomb Field @ Brooks Stadium
Dec 06
Men's Swimming & Diving All Day
at TCNJ Invitational
Dec. 6-8 - Ewing, N.J.
Jan 11
Men's Swimming & Diving 11:30 a.m. (Dive) / 1 p.m. (Swim)
at NYU
New York, N.Y.
Jan 14
Men's Swimming & Diving 6 p.m.
at SUNY Maritime
Bronx, N.Y.
Jan 14
Men's Swimming & Diving 6 p.m.
at Mount St. Mary
@ SUNY
Bronx, N.Y.
Jan 18
Men's Swimming & Diving 1 p.m.
Coast Guard (Senior Day)
Kings Point, N.Y. (Superintendents' Trophy Contest)
Jan 25
Men's Swimming & Diving All Day
Skyline Championship Meet
Jan. 25-26 - Kings Point, N.Y.
Feb 01
Men's Swimming & Diving 11 a.m.
at Rowan
Glassboro, N.J.
Feb 02
Men's Swimming & Diving 10:45 a.m.
at St. Francis-Brooklyn
Brooklyn, N.Y.
Feb 07
Men's Swimming & Diving 7:30 p.m. Friday & 1 p.m. Saturday
at NYU Invitational (Diving Only)
New York, N.Y.
Feb 20
Men's Swimming & Diving All Day
at Metropolitan Conference Championships
Feb. 20-23 - New Brunswick, N.J. (Hosted by Rutgers)
Dec 06
Women's Swimming & Diving All Day
at TCNJ Invitational
Dec. 6-8 - Ewing, N.J.
Jan 07
Women's Swimming & Diving 6 p.m.
Hunter
Kings Point, N.Y.
Jan 14
Women's Swimming & Diving 6 p.m.
at SUNY Maritime
Bronx, N.Y.
Jan 14
Women's Swimming & Diving 6 p.m.
at Mount St. Mary
@ SUNY
Bronx, N.Y.
Jan 18
Women's Swimming & Diving 1 p.m.
Coast Guard (Senior Day)
Kings Point, N.Y. (Superintendents' Trophy Contest)
Jan 25
Women's Swimming & Diving All Day
Skyline Championship Meet
Jan. 25-26 - Kings Point, N.Y.
Feb 01
Women's Swimming & Diving 11 a.m.
at Rowan
Glassboro, N.J.
Feb 07
Women's Swimming & Diving 7:30 p.m. Friday & 1 p.m. Saturday
at NYU Invitational (Diving Only)
New York, N.Y.
Feb 20
Women's Swimming & Diving All Day
at Metropolitan Conference Championships
Feb. 20-23 - New Brunswick, N.J. (Hosted by Rutgers)
Feb 28
Women's Swimming & Diving All Day
at NCAA DIII Diving Regional
Feb. 28-29 - Springfield, Mass. (Hosted by Springfield College)
No events to show.
Dec 07
Men's Track & Field All Day
at Crowell Open
West Point, N.Y. (Hosted by Army West Point - Gillis Field House)
Jan 11
Men's Track & Field 6 p.m.
at TCNJ Invitational
New York, N.Y. (The Armory)
Jan 31
Men's Track & Field 1 p.m.
at NYC DIII Invitational
New York, N.Y. (The Armory)
Feb 15
Men's Track & Field Noon
at Giegengack Invitational
New Haven, Conn. (Hosted by Yale)
Feb 21
Men's Track & Field Noon
at Last Chance Meet
New York, N.Y. (The Armory)
Feb 23
Men's Track & Field 10:30 a.m.
at Princeton Invitational
Princeton, N.J.
Mar 06
Men's Track & Field TBA
at ECAC Championship Meet
March 6-7 - New York, N.Y. (The Armory)
Dec 07
Women's Track & Field All Day
at Crowell Open
West Point, N.Y. (Hosted by Army West Point - Gillis Field House)
Jan 11
Women's Track & Field 6 p.m.
at TCNJ Invitational
New York, N.Y. (The Armory)
Jan 31
Women's Track & Field 1 p.m.
at NYC DIII Invitational
New York, N.Y. (The Armory)
Feb 15
Women's Track & Field Noon
at Giegengack Invitational
@ New Haven, Conn. (Hosted by Yale)
New H
Feb 21
Women's Track & Field Noon
at Last Chance Meet
New York, N.Y. (The Armory)
Feb 23
Women's Track & Field 10:30 a.m.
at Princeton Invitational
Princeton, N.J.
Mar 06
Women's Track & Field TBA
at ECAC Championship Meet
March 6-7 - New York, N.Y. (The Armory)
Nov 07
Women's Volleyball Final
2 #3 Mt. St. Vincent
3 vs. #2 Merchant Marine
Skyline Semifinals - 25-12, 20-25, 25-23, 19-25, 20-18
Nov 09
Women's Volleyball Final
2 #2 Merchant Marine
3 at #1 Manhattanville
Skyline Final - 25-23, 30-32, 25-15, 22-25 15-9
Dec 06
Wrestling Friday @ 4 p.m. / Saturday @ 9:30 a.m.
at New Standard Corp. Invitational
Dec. 6-7 - York, Pa. (Hosted by York)
Dec 11
Wrestling 6 p.m.
Hunter
Kings Point, N.Y. (Liebertz Gym)
Dec 14
Wrestling 10 a.m.
at Long Island Open
Garden City, N.Y. (Hosted by Nassau C.C.)
Dec 21
Wrestling
at Jersey City Duals (vs. Johnson & Wales, Messiah & Wabash)
Jersey City, N.J. (Hosted by Jersey City University)
Jan 11
Wrestling 10 a.m.
at North-South Duals
Collegeville, Pa. (Hosted by Ursinus)
Jan 18
Wrestling 6 p.m.
at Centenary
Hackettstown, N.J.
Jan 25
Wrestling All Day
at All-Academy Championships
Colorado Springs, Colo. (Hosted by Air Force)
Feb 01
Wrestling Noon
at Centennial Tri-Match (vs. Gettysburg, Ursinus & Johns Hopkins)
Collegeville, Pa. (Hosted by Ursinus)
Feb 08
Wrestling Noon
at Centennial Tri-Match (vs. McDaniel, Muhlenberg & Washington & Lee)
Westminster, Md. (Hosted by McDaniel)
Feb 12
Wrestling 6 p.m.
Coast Guard
Kings Point, N.Y. (Superintendents' Trophy Contest)
Standings

MarinersSpotlight

Tennis Senior Daniel Zakrevski#D3Week Spotlight: Tennis Senior Daniel ZakrevskiRead More