Top Stories

Top-stories
Headlines
Videos
Schedule

Composite Calendar

October 21, 2019

Merchant Marine
Old Westbury
Kings Point, N.Y. (Old Westbury Home Match At Liebertz Gym)
Social Media

Banners

Schedule
Oct 19
Men's Cross Country Final
21st / 31 at Inter-Regional Border Battle
Logan Township, N.J. (Hosted by Rowan at Gloucester County Dream Park 8K Course)
Oct 19
Men's Cross Country Final
Loss, 549-578 at Coast Guard
@ Rowan
Superintendents' Trophy Contest @ Rowan's Inter-Regional Border Battle
Oct 19
Women's Cross Country Final
13th / 28 at Inter-Regional Border Battle
Logan Township, N.J. (Hosted by Rowan at Gloucester County Dream Park 6K Course)
Oct 19
Women's Cross Country Final
Loss, 226-346 at Coast Guard
@ Rowan
Superintendents' Trophy Contest @ Rowan's Inter-Regional Border Battle
Oct 19
Football Final
45 Springfield
34 vs. Merchant Marine
Kings Point, N.Y. - Tomb Field @ Brooks Stadium
Oct 19
Men's Soccer Final - 2OT
1 Manhattanville
0 vs. Merchant Marine
Kings Point, N.Y. - Tomb Field @ Brooks Stadium
Oct 21
Women's Volleyball 7:30 PM
Merchant Marine
at Old Westbury
Kings Point, N.Y. (Old Westbury Home Match At Liebertz Gym)
Oct 22
Men's Soccer 7:00 PM
Merchant Marine
at Mount St. Mary
Newburgh, N.Y. - Kaplan Field
Oct 23
Women's Volleyball 7:00 PM
Sarah Lawrence
vs. Merchant Marine
Kings Point, N.Y. - Liebertz Gymnasium (Dig Pink Night)
Oct 26
Football 2:30 PM
Merchant Marine
at WPI
Worcester, Mass. - Alumni Stadium
Oct 27
Men's Soccer 12:00 PM
Yeshiva
vs. Merchant Marine
Kings Point, N.Y. - Tomb Field @ Brooks Stadium
Oct 31
Men's Cross Country 2 p.m.
at Skyline Championship Meet
Milton, N.Y. (Hudson Valley Sportsdome - 8K Course)
Oct 31
Women's Cross Country 1 p.m.
at Skyline Championship Meet
Milton, N.Y. (Hudson Valley Sportsdome - 6K Course)
Nov 02
Men's Soccer TBA
Merchant Marine
at Skyline First Round
#6 Seed at #3 Seed / #5 Seed at #4 Seed (Seeds #1 & #2 Earn Bye)
Nov 02
Women's Volleyball 11:00 AM
Merchant Marine
at Ramapo
Mahwah, N.J. - Bradley Center
Nov 02
Women's Volleyball 1:00 PM
Merchant Marine
vs. Lehman
@ Ramapo
Mahwah, N.J. - Bradley Center
Nov 05
Women's Volleyball TBA
Merchant Marine
at Skyline First Round
#6 Seed at #3 Seed / #5 Seed at #4 Seed (Seeds #1 & #2 Earn Bye)
Nov 06
Men's Soccer TBA
Merchant Marine
at Skyline Semifinals
At #1 & #2 Seeds
Nov 07
Women's Volleyball TBA
Merchant Marine
at Skyline Semifinals
At #1 & #2 Seeds
Nov 08
Men's Basketball 6:00 PM
Merchant Marine
at Army West Point (Exhibition)
West Point, N.Y.
Nov 09
Men's Cross Country Time TBA
at ECAC Championship Meet
Milton, N.Y. (Hudson Valley Sportsdome - 8K Course)
Nov 09
Women's Cross Country Time TBA
at ECAC Championship Meet
Milton, N.Y. (Hudson Valley Sportsdome - 6K Course)
Nov 09
Men's Soccer TBA
Merchant Marine
at Skyline Finals
At Highest Remaining Seed
Nov 09
Women's Volleyball TBA
Merchant Marine
at Skyline Finals
At Highest Remaining Seed
Nov 09
Football 12:00 PM
Catholic
vs. Merchant Marine
Kings Point, N.Y. - Tomb Field @ Brooks Stadium (Senior Day)
Nov 12
Men's Basketball 7:00 PM
Hunter
vs. Merchant Marine
Nov 13
Women's Basketball 6:00 PM
City College of New York
vs. Merchant Marine
Nov 14
Women's Volleyball TBA
Merchant Marine
at NCAA First Round
Nov 15
Women's Volleyball TBA
Merchant Marine
at NCAA Second Round
Nov 16
Men's Cross Country 11 a.m.
at NCAA DIII Atlantic Region Meet
Canton, N.Y. (Hosted by St. Lawrence - 8K Campus Course)
Nov 16
Women's Cross Country Noon
at NCAA DIII Atlantic Region Meet
Canton, N.Y. (Hosted by St. Lawrence - 6K Campus Course)
Nov 16
Women's Volleyball TBA
Merchant Marine
at NCAA Third Round
Nov 16
Football TBA
Merchant Marine
at Coast Guard
New London, Conn. - Cadet Memorial Field
Nov 16
Men's Basketball 7:00 PM
Merchant Marine
at Mary Washington
Fredericksburg, Va. (Hyatt Place Tipoff Tournament)
Nov 17
Men's Basketball TBA
Merchant Marine
vs. Eastern or Washington & Lee
@ Mary Washington
Fredericksburg, Va. (Hyatt Place Tipoff Tournament - Hosted by Mary Washington)
Nov 21
Women's Volleyball TBA
Merchant Marine
at NCAA Quaterfinals
Nov 21
Men's Basketball 7:00 PM
Baruch
vs. Merchant Marine
Nov 22
Women's Volleyball TBA
Merchant Marine
at NCAA Semifinals
Nov 23
Women's Volleyball TBA
Merchant Marine
at NCAA Finals
Nov 23
Women's Basketball 12:00 PM
Sarah Lawrence
vs. Merchant Marine
Nov 24
Wrestling
at New York State Championships
Oswego, N.Y. (Hosted by Oswego State)
Nov 25
Men's Basketball 7:00 PM
Merchant Marine
at Medgar Evers
Nov 26
Women's Basketball 6:00 PM
Merchant Marine
at Purchase
Dec 03
Women's Basketball 7:00 PM
Merchant Marine
at Manhattanville
Dec 04
Men's Basketball 8:00 PM
Merchant Marine
at Pratt
Dec 05
Women's Basketball 6:00 PM
Mount St. Mary
vs. Merchant Marine
Dec 06
Wrestling
at New Standard Corp. Invitational
Dec. 6-7 - York, Pa. (Hosted by York)
Dec 08
Men's Basketball 2:00 PM
Merchant Marine
at Coast Guard
Dec 11
Women's Basketball 8:00 PM
Merchant Marine
at Yeshiva
Dec 12
Men's Basketball 7:00 PM
Merchant Marine
at Farmingdale State
Dec 14
Wrestling
at Long Island Open
Garden City, N.Y. (Hosted by Nassau C.C.)
Dec 14
Women's Basketball 12:00 PM
Keystone
vs. Merchant Marine
Dec 20
Men's Basketball 7:00 PM
Geneva
vs. Merchant Marine
@ Oxbridge Academy
West Palm Beach, Fla. (West Palm Beach Tournament - Hosted by Oglethorpe - at Oxbridge Academy)
Dec 21
Wrestling
at Jersey City Duals (vs. Johnson & Wales, Messiah & Wabash)
Jersey City, N.J. (Hosted by Jersey City University)
Dec 21
Men's Basketball TBA
Merchant Marine
vs. Oglethorpe or Goucher
@ Oxbridge Academy
West Palm Beach, Fla. (West Palm Beach Tournament - Hosted by Oglethorpe - at Oxbridge Academy)
Jan 04
Women's Basketball 12:00 PM
St. Joseph's (L.I.)
vs. Merchant Marine
Jan 08
Women's Basketball 6:00 PM
Coast Guard
vs. Merchant Marine
Jan 08
Men's Basketball 8:00 PM
Sarah Lawrence
vs. Merchant Marine
Jan 11
Wrestling
at North-South Duals
Collegeville, Pa. (Hosted by Ursinus)
Jan 11
Women's Basketball 12:00 PM
Merchant Marine
at Old Westbury
Jan 11
Men's Basketball 2:00 PM
Merchant Marine
at Manhattanville
Jan 14
Women's Basketball 5:30 PM
Farmingdale State
vs. Merchant Marine
Jan 14
Men's Basketball 7:30 PM
Mount St. Mary
vs. Merchant Marine
Jan 16
Men's Basketball 6:00 PM
Merchant Marine
at Purchase
Jan 16
Women's Basketball 6:00 PM
Merchant Marine
at Mount St. Vincent
Jan 18
Wrestling 6 p.m.
at Centenary
Hackettstown, N.J.
Jan 18
Women's Basketball 1:00 PM
Merchant Marine
at St. Joseph's (Brooklyn)
Jan 18
Men's Basketball 2:00 PM
SUNY Maritime
vs. Merchant Marine
Jan 22
Women's Basketball 5:30 PM
Merchant Marine
at St. Joseph's (L.I.)
Jan 22
Men's Basketball 7:30 PM
Merchant Marine
at St. Joseph's (L.I.)
Jan 24
Women's Basketball 5:30 PM
Hunter
vs. Merchant Marine
Jan 25
Wrestling
at All-Academy Championships
Colorado Springs, Colo. (Hosted by Air Force)
Jan 25
Men's Basketball 8:30 PM
Merchant Marine
at Yeshiva
Jan 26
Women's Basketball 12:00 PM
Yeshiva
vs. Merchant Marine
Jan 28
Women's Basketball 5:30 PM
Old Westbury
vs. Merchant Marine
Jan 28
Men's Basketball 7:30 PM
Old Westbury
vs. Merchant Marine
Jan 30
Women's Basketball 6:00 PM
Merchant Marine
at Farmingdale State
Feb 01
Wrestling
at Centennial Tri-Match (vs. Gettysburg, Ursinus & Johns Hopkins)
Collegeville, Pa. (Hosted by Ursinus)
Feb 01
Women's Basketball 12:00 PM
Mount St. Vincent
vs. Merchant Marine
Feb 01
Men's Basketball 2:00 PM
Mount St. Vincent
vs. Merchant Marine
Feb 05
Women's Basketball 5:30 PM
St. Joseph's (Brooklyn)
vs. Merchant Marine
Feb 05
Men's Basketball 7:30 PM
St. Joseph's (Brooklyn)
vs. Merchant Marine
Feb 08
Wrestling
at Centennial Tri-Match (vs. McDaniel, Muhlenberg & Washington & Lee)
Westminster, Md. (Hosted by McDaniel)
Feb 08
Women's Basketball 12:00 PM
Merchant Marine
at Sarah Lawrence
Feb 08
Men's Basketball 2:00 PM
Merchant Marine
at Sarah Lawrence
Feb 11
Women's Basketball 5:30 PM
Manhattanville
vs. Merchant Marine
Feb 11
Men's Basketball 7:30 PM
Manhattanville
vs. Merchant Marine
Feb 12
Wrestling
Coast Guard
Kings Point, N.Y. (Superintendents' Trophy Contest)
Feb 15
Wrestling
at Centennial Conference Championships
Allentown, Pa. (Hosted by Muhlenberg)
Feb 15
Women's Basketball 1:00 PM
Merchant Marine
at Mount St. Mary
Feb 15
Men's Basketball 3:00 PM
Merchant Marine
at Mount St. Mary
No events to show.
Nov 08
Men's Basketball 6:00 PM
Merchant Marine
at Army West Point (Exhibition)
West Point, N.Y.
Nov 12
Men's Basketball 7:00 PM
Hunter
vs. Merchant Marine
Nov 16
Men's Basketball 7:00 PM
Merchant Marine
at Mary Washington
Fredericksburg, Va. (Hyatt Place Tipoff Tournament)
Nov 17
Men's Basketball TBA
Merchant Marine
vs. Eastern or Washington & Lee
@ Mary Washington
Fredericksburg, Va. (Hyatt Place Tipoff Tournament - Hosted by Mary Washington)
Nov 21
Men's Basketball 7:00 PM
Baruch
vs. Merchant Marine
Nov 25
Men's Basketball 7:00 PM
Merchant Marine
at Medgar Evers
Dec 04
Men's Basketball 8:00 PM
Merchant Marine
at Pratt
Dec 08
Men's Basketball 2:00 PM
Merchant Marine
at Coast Guard
Nov 13
Women's Basketball 6:00 PM
City College of New York
vs. Merchant Marine
Nov 23
Women's Basketball 12:00 PM
Sarah Lawrence
vs. Merchant Marine
Nov 26
Women's Basketball 6:00 PM
Merchant Marine
at Purchase
Dec 03
Women's Basketball 7:00 PM
Merchant Marine
at Manhattanville
Dec 05
Women's Basketball 6:00 PM
Mount St. Mary
vs. Merchant Marine
Dec 11
Women's Basketball 8:00 PM
Merchant Marine
at Yeshiva
Dec 14
Women's Basketball 12:00 PM
Keystone
vs. Merchant Marine
Jan 04
Women's Basketball 12:00 PM
St. Joseph's (L.I.)
vs. Merchant Marine
No events to show.
No events to show.
Oct 26
Football 2:30 PM
Merchant Marine
at WPI
Worcester, Mass. - Alumni Stadium
Nov 09
Football 12:00 PM
Catholic
vs. Merchant Marine
Kings Point, N.Y. - Tomb Field @ Brooks Stadium (Senior Day)
Nov 16
Football TBA
Merchant Marine
at Coast Guard
New London, Conn. - Cadet Memorial Field
No events to show.
No events to show.
Oct 22
Men's Soccer 7:00 PM
Merchant Marine
at Mount St. Mary
Newburgh, N.Y. - Kaplan Field
Oct 27
Men's Soccer 12:00 PM
Yeshiva
vs. Merchant Marine
Kings Point, N.Y. - Tomb Field @ Brooks Stadium
Nov 02
Men's Soccer TBA
Merchant Marine
at Skyline First Round
#6 Seed at #3 Seed / #5 Seed at #4 Seed (Seeds #1 & #2 Earn Bye)
Nov 06
Men's Soccer TBA
Merchant Marine
at Skyline Semifinals
At #1 & #2 Seeds
Nov 09
Men's Soccer TBA
Merchant Marine
at Skyline Finals
At Highest Remaining Seed
No events to show.
No events to show.
No events to show.
No events to show.
No events to show.
Oct 21
Women's Volleyball 7:30 PM
Merchant Marine
at Old Westbury
Kings Point, N.Y. (Old Westbury Home Match At Liebertz Gym)
Oct 23
Women's Volleyball 7:00 PM
Sarah Lawrence
vs. Merchant Marine
Kings Point, N.Y. - Liebertz Gymnasium (Dig Pink Night)
Nov 02
Women's Volleyball 11:00 AM
Merchant Marine
at Ramapo
Mahwah, N.J. - Bradley Center
Nov 02
Women's Volleyball 1:00 PM
Merchant Marine
vs. Lehman
@ Ramapo
Mahwah, N.J. - Bradley Center
Nov 05
Women's Volleyball TBA
Merchant Marine
at Skyline First Round
#6 Seed at #3 Seed / #5 Seed at #4 Seed (Seeds #1 & #2 Earn Bye)
Nov 07
Women's Volleyball TBA
Merchant Marine
at Skyline Semifinals
At #1 & #2 Seeds
Nov 09
Women's Volleyball TBA
Merchant Marine
at Skyline Finals
At Highest Remaining Seed
Nov 14
Women's Volleyball TBA
Merchant Marine
at NCAA First Round
No events to show.
Results
Oct 19
Men's Soccer Final - 2OT
1 Manhattanville
0 vs. Merchant Marine
Kings Point, N.Y. - Tomb Field @ Brooks Stadium
Oct 19
Football Final
45 Springfield
34 vs. Merchant Marine
Kings Point, N.Y. - Tomb Field @ Brooks Stadium
Oct 19
Men's Cross Country Final
21st / 31 at Inter-Regional Border Battle
Logan Township, N.J. (Hosted by Rowan at Gloucester County Dream Park 8K Course)
Oct 19
Men's Cross Country Final
Loss, 549-578 at Coast Guard
@ Rowan
Superintendents' Trophy Contest @ Rowan's Inter-Regional Border Battle
Oct 19
Women's Cross Country Final
13th / 28 at Inter-Regional Border Battle
Logan Township, N.J. (Hosted by Rowan at Gloucester County Dream Park 6K Course)
Oct 19
Women's Cross Country Final
Loss, 226-346 at Coast Guard
@ Rowan
Superintendents' Trophy Contest @ Rowan's Inter-Regional Border Battle
Oct 17
Women's Volleyball Final
3 Merchant Marine
0 at St. Joseph's (Brooklyn)
Brooklyn, N.Y. - Hill Center
Oct 16
Men's Soccer Cancelled
Merchant Marine
at Lehman
Canceled - No Make-Up Scheduled
Oct 15
Men's Soccer Final
5 Merchant Marine
2 at St. Joseph's (Brooklyn)
Brooklyn, N.Y. - Aviator Field
Oct 15
Women's Volleyball Final
0 St. Joseph's (L.I.)
3 vs. Merchant Marine
Kings Point, N.Y. - Liebertz Gymnasium (Dig Pink Night)
Oct 12
Men's Soccer Final - 2OT
0 Merchant Marine
0 at Mount St. Vincent
Bronx, N.Y. - Athletic Field at Marillac
Oct 12
Football Final
30 Merchant Marine
20 at Norwich
Northfield, Vt. - Sabine Field
Oct 12
Men's Cross Country Final
15th / 20 at 28th Annual Ronald C. Hoffmann Invitational/Pre-Atlantic Regional
Canton, N.Y. (Hosted by St. Lawrence - 8K Campus Course)
Oct 12
Women's Cross Country Final
8th / 20 at 28th Annual Ronald C. Hoffmann Invitational/Pre-Atlantic Regional
Canton, N.Y. (Hosted by St. Lawrence - 6K Campus Course)
Oct 09
Men's Soccer Final
1 Farmingdale State
0 vs. Merchant Marine
Kings Point, N.Y. - Tomb Field @ Brooks Stadium
Oct 09
Women's Volleyball Final
2 Merchant Marine
3 vs. Manhattanville
@ Unknown
25-18, 18-25, 23-25, 25-18, 17-15
Oct 07
Women's Volleyball Final
1 Mount St. Vincent
3 vs. Merchant Marine
25-15, 22-25, 25-19, 25-21
Oct 05
Men's Soccer Final
1 Merchant Marine
0 at Old Westbury
Old Westbury, N.Y. - Panther Park
Oct 05
Football Final - 2OT
29 MIT
35 vs. Merchant Marine
Kings Point, N.Y. - Tomb Field @ Brooks Stadium
Oct 05
Men's Cross Country Final
1st / 15 at 12th Annual MSMC Knight Invitational
Milton, N.Y. (Hudson Valley Sportsdome - 8K Course)
May 06
Baseball Final - 12 innings
5 Farmingdale State
4 vs. Merchant Marine
@ Farmingdale, NY
Farmingdale, N.Y. (Skyline Championship Double-Elimination Tournament)
May 06
Baseball Final
4 Merchant Marine
8 vs. Old Westbury
@ Farmingdale, NY
(Skyline Championship Game 7)
Feb 14
Men's Basketball Final
74 Merchant Marine
77 at Old Westbury
Old Westbury, N.Y.
Feb 16
Men's Basketball Final
58 Merchant Marine
55 at Mount St. Mary
Newburgh, N.Y.
Feb 23
Women's Basketball Final
44 #2 Merchant Marine
39 at #1 Mount St. Mary
Newburgh, N.Y. - Skyline Finals
Mar 01
Women's Basketball Final
51 Merchant Marine
74 vs. Smith
@ Bowdoin
Brunswick, Maine (NCAA First Round - Hosted by Bowdoin)
Oct 31
Men's Cross Country 2 p.m.
at Skyline Championship Meet
Milton, N.Y. (Hudson Valley Sportsdome - 8K Course)
Nov 09
Men's Cross Country Time TBA
at ECAC Championship Meet
Milton, N.Y. (Hudson Valley Sportsdome - 8K Course)
Nov 16
Men's Cross Country 11 a.m.
at NCAA DIII Atlantic Region Meet
Canton, N.Y. (Hosted by St. Lawrence - 8K Campus Course)
Oct 31
Women's Cross Country 1 p.m.
at Skyline Championship Meet
Milton, N.Y. (Hudson Valley Sportsdome - 6K Course)
Nov 09
Women's Cross Country Time TBA
at ECAC Championship Meet
Milton, N.Y. (Hudson Valley Sportsdome - 6K Course)
Nov 16
Women's Cross Country Noon
at NCAA DIII Atlantic Region Meet
Canton, N.Y. (Hosted by St. Lawrence - 6K Campus Course)
Oct 12
Football Final
30 Merchant Marine
20 at Norwich
Northfield, Vt. - Sabine Field
Oct 19
Football Final
45 Springfield
34 vs. Merchant Marine
Kings Point, N.Y. - Tomb Field @ Brooks Stadium
No events to show.
No events to show.
Oct 16
Men's Soccer Cancelled
Merchant Marine
at Lehman
Canceled - No Make-Up Scheduled
Oct 19
Men's Soccer Final - 2OT
1 Manhattanville
0 vs. Merchant Marine
Kings Point, N.Y. - Tomb Field @ Brooks Stadium
No events to show.
No events to show.
No events to show.
No events to show.
No events to show.
Oct 15
Women's Volleyball Final
0 St. Joseph's (L.I.)
3 vs. Merchant Marine
Kings Point, N.Y. - Liebertz Gymnasium (Dig Pink Night)
Oct 17
Women's Volleyball Final
3 Merchant Marine
0 at St. Joseph's (Brooklyn)
Brooklyn, N.Y. - Hill Center
Nov 24
Wrestling
at New York State Championships
Oswego, N.Y. (Hosted by Oswego State)
Dec 06
Wrestling
at New Standard Corp. Invitational
Dec. 6-7 - York, Pa. (Hosted by York)
Dec 14
Wrestling
at Long Island Open
Garden City, N.Y. (Hosted by Nassau C.C.)
Dec 21
Wrestling
at Jersey City Duals (vs. Johnson & Wales, Messiah & Wabash)
Jersey City, N.J. (Hosted by Jersey City University)
Jan 11
Wrestling
at North-South Duals
Collegeville, Pa. (Hosted by Ursinus)
Jan 18
Wrestling 6 p.m.
at Centenary
Hackettstown, N.J.
Jan 25
Wrestling
at All-Academy Championships
Colorado Springs, Colo. (Hosted by Air Force)
Feb 01
Wrestling
at Centennial Tri-Match (vs. Gettysburg, Ursinus & Johns Hopkins)
Collegeville, Pa. (Hosted by Ursinus)
Feb 08
Wrestling
at Centennial Tri-Match (vs. McDaniel, Muhlenberg & Washington & Lee)
Westminster, Md. (Hosted by McDaniel)
Feb 12
Wrestling
Coast Guard
Kings Point, N.Y. (Superintendents' Trophy Contest)
Standings

MarinersSpotlight

Tennis Senior Daniel Zakrevski#D3Week Spotlight: Tennis Senior Daniel ZakrevskiRead More