Text-Only Website
Body Background

2014-15 USMMA Women's Track & Field Schedule

Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
 
December
Sat. 6 at Crowell Open Final No Team Scores
  West Point, N.Y. (Hosted by Army)
 
January
Sat. 3 at UMES Coach O Collegiate Invite Invitational Final No Team Scores
  Princess Anne, Md. (Hosted by Maryland Eastern Shore)
Sat. 17 at St. Joseph's (L.I.) Invitational Final No Team Scores
  Huntington, N.Y. (Hosted by St. Joseph's-L.I. @ St. Anthony's High School)
Sat. 24 at Wesleyan Indoor Invitational I Final No Team Scores
  Middletown, Conn. (Hosted by Wesleyan)
Sat. 31 at Wesleyan Indoor Invitational II Final No Team Scores
  Middletown, Conn. (Hosted by Wesleyan)
 
February
Sat. 7 at DeSchriver Invitational Final No Team Scores
  East Stroudsburg, Pa. (Hosted by East Stroudsburg)
Sat. 14 at Monmouth Winter Collegiate Open Final No Team Scores
  West Long Branch, N.J. (Hosted by Monmouth)
Sat. 28 at Landmark Conference Indoor Championships Final No Team Score
  Selinsgrove, Pa. (Hosted by Susquehanna)
 
April
Sat. 4 at Osprey Open (First Outdoor Meet) Final No Team Scores
  Galloway, N.J. (Hosted by Richard Stockton)
Sat. 11 at Moravian 2015 Coach P Open Final No Team Scores
  Bethlehem, Pa. (Hosted by Moravian)
Sun. 12 Eight-Way Meet (USMMA, Bard, Farmingdale St., Mount St. Mary, St. Joseph's-L.I., St. John's, LIU Post, NYIT) Final No Team Scores
  Kings Point, N.Y.
  Dual vs. St. Joseph's - Long Island Final 2nd Place
  Kings Point, N.Y.
  Dual vs. Farmingdale St. Final 2nd Place
  Kings Point, N.Y.
Sun. 19 Coach Omeltchenko Invitational Final 6th Place (DIII Schools)
  Kings Point, N.Y.
  Dual vs. St. Joseph's - Long Island Final 2nd Place
  Kings Point, N.Y.
  Dual vs. Farmingdale St. Final 1st Place
  Kings Point, N.Y.
  Dual vs. Mount St. Mary Final 2nd Place
  Kings Point, N.Y.
  Dual vs. Hunter Final 2nd Place
  Kings Point, N.Y.
Sun. 26 at St. Joseph's Relays - Last Chance Meet Final No Team Scores
  Patchogue, N.Y. (Hosted by St. Joseph's-L.I.)
 
May
Sat. 2 at Landmark Conference Outdoor Championships (Day 1) Final
  Selinsgrove, Pa (Hosted by Susquehanna)
Sun. 3 at Landmark Conference Outdoor Championships (Day 2) Final 7th Place / 7
  Selinsgrove, Pa (Hosted by Susquehanna)
Bold: Home event