2016-17 USMMA Wrestling Schedule

Date Opponent Result Status Links
 
November
Sat. 12 at Roger Williams Invitational 10th / 12 Final
  Bristol, R.I. (Hosted by Roger Williams)
Sun. 20 at New York State Championships 16th / 27 Final
  Ithaca, N.Y. (Hosted by Cornell)
Sun. 27 vs. #17 Wilkes Loss, 32-15 - Record: 0-1 Final
  New York, N.Y. (Fifth Annual Grapple at the Garden)
 
December
Sat. 3 at New Standard Corp. Invitational 14th / 16 Final
  York, Pa. (Hosted by York)
Sat. 10 #15 NYU Loss, 29-11 - Record: 0-2 Final
  Kings Point, N.Y. (Mariner Duals)
  LIU Post Loss, 23-19 - Record: 0-3 Final
  Kings Point, N.Y. (Mariner Duals)
 
January
Sun. 8 vs. Mount St. Vincent Win, 47-5 - Record: 1-3 Final
  Brookville, N.Y. (Long Island Wrestling Day)
  vs. Oneonta Loss, 32-11 - Record: 1-4 Final
  Brookville, N.Y. (Long Island Wrestling Day)
  vs. East Stroudsburg Win, 26-21 - Record: 2-4 Final
  Brookville, N.Y. (Long Island Wrestling Day)
Sat. 14 vs. Washington & Lee * Loss, 29-18 - Record: 2-5, 0-1 Centennial Final
  Baltimore, Md. (Johns Hopkins Centennial Tri)
  at Johns Hopkins * Loss, 27-15 - Record: 2-6, 0-2 Centennial Final
  Baltimore, Md. (Johns Hopkins Centennial Tri)
Tue. 17 at #21 TCNJ Loss, 32-10 - Record: 2-7, 0-2 Centennial Final
  Ewing, N.J.
Sat. 21 vs. McDaniel * Win, 36-12 - Record: 3-7, 1-2 Centennial Final
  Hoboken, N.J. (Stevens Centennial Quad)
  vs. #29 Gettysburg * Win, 20-19 - Record: 4-7, 2-2 Centennial Final
  Hoboken, N.J. (Stevens Centennial Quad)
Sat. 28 vs. Ursinus * Loss, 25-18 - Record: 4-8, 2-3 Centennial Final
  Allentown, Pa. (Muhlenberg Centennial Tri)
  at Muhlenberg * Win, 41-12 - Record: 5-8, 3-3 Centennial Final
  Allentown, Pa. (Muhlenberg Centennial Tri)
Sun. 29 at All-Academy Wrestling Championships 7th / 8 Final
  Annapolis, Md. (Hosted by Navy)
 
February
Wed. 1 #5/6 Stevens * Loss, 25-24 - Record: 5-9, 3-4 Centennial Final
  Kings Point, N.Y.
Wed. 8 at #16 Coast Guard Loss, 31-10 - Record: 5-10, 3-4 Centennial Final
  New London, Conn. (Superintendents' Trophy Contest)
Sat. 11 at Centennial Championships 5th / 8 Final
  Hoboken, N.J. (Hosted by Stevens)
Fri. 24 at NCAA East Regional Qualifier 7th / 19 Final
  (Feb. 24-25) Rocky Mount, Va. (Hosted by Ferrum at Franklin County H.S.)
 
March
Fri. 10 at NCAA Division III Championships T-40th / 38 Final
  La Crosse, Wis. (Hosted by UW-La Crosse at La Crosse Center)
* Conference
Bold: Home event