USMMA vs. USCG Dual Meet - 4/3/2019                      
                     United States Merchant Marine Academy                     
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 17  Men 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Coast Guard  'A'                                      43.89    5   
     1) Moroles, Miguel                 2) Bishop, Michael                
     3) Duren, James                    4) Jung, Alex                     
  2 USMMA  'A'                                            45.79    3   
     1) Wilson, Leon                    2) Henley, Kijona                 
     3) Azevedo-Perez, Christian        4) Huss, Trevor                   
 
Event 18  Women 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Coast Guard  'A'                                      51.77    5   
     1) Bynum, Kristina                 2) Percival, Alexys               
     3) Turner, Nyjah                   4) Beck, Anna                     
  2 USMMA  'A'                                            54.01    3   
     1) D' Arcy, Kaleigh                2) Vandermeer, Alexa              
     3) Reddick, Madison                4) Frank, Breanna                 
 
Event 13  Men 1500 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Davis, Josiah                Coast Guard            4:09.28   2   5   
           48.468 (48.468)        1:55.512 (1:07.044)        3:04.100 (1:08.589)
       4:09.276 (1:05.176)
  2 Atkinson, Colton             Coast Guard            4:10.38   2   3   
           51.430 (51.430)        2:00.831 (1:09.402)        3:09.133 (1:08.302)
       4:10.378 (1:01.245)
  3 Kerst, Matthew               Coast Guard           x4:10.98   2 
           50.960 (50.960)        2:00.348 (1:09.388)        3:08.736 (1:08.389)
       4:10.980 (1:02.244)
  4 McGlumphy, Jacob             Coast Guard           x4:13.05   2 
           51.198 (51.198)        2:00.578 (1:09.380)        3:08.935 (1:08.358)
       4:13.050 (1:04.116)
  5 Arima, Nicholas              USMMA                  4:17.92   2   2   
           50.500 (50.500)        1:59.822 (1:09.322)        3:08.315 (1:08.494)
       4:17.912 (1:09.598)
  6 Doyle, Matthew               Coast Guard           x4:19.93   2 
           51.710 (51.710)        2:01.236 (1:09.526)        3:11.772 (1:10.537)
       4:19.930 (1:08.158)
  7 Bonner, Logan                Coast Guard           x4:24.30   2 
           52.511 (52.511)        2:05.184 (1:12.674)        3:17.722 (1:12.538)
       4:24.296 (1:06.574)
  8 Roth, Joseph                 Coast Guard           x4:25.22   2 
           52.131 (52.131)        2:04.924 (1:12.793)        3:17.924 (1:13.000)
       4:25.219 (1:07.296)
  9 Jordon, Thomas               Coast Guard           x4:26.06   2 
           52.425 (52.425)        2:05.381 (1:12.956)        3:18.378 (1:12.997)
       4:26.057 (1:07.680)
 10 Spera, Jacob                 Coast Guard           x4:26.37   2 
           51.405 (51.405)        2:01.510 (1:10.105)        3:13.526 (1:12.017)
       4:26.362 (1:12.836)
 11 Harris, Harper               Coast Guard           x4:34.74   1 
           53.277 (53.277)        2:08.184 (1:14.908)        3:21.285 (1:13.101)
       4:34.732 (1:13.447)
 12 Brumm, Ryan                  Coast Guard           x4:36.29   1 
           54.180 (54.180)        2:08.416 (1:14.237)        3:24.745 (1:16.329)
       4:36.288 (1:11.544)
 13 Kolko, Ross                  Coast Guard           x4:36.42   1 
           53.700 (53.700)        2:08.740 (1:15.040)        3:25.717 (1:16.978)
       4:36.420 (1:10.703)
 14 Cahill, Michael              USMMA                  4:44.64   1   1   
           53.466 (53.466)        2:07.950 (1:14.484)        3:25.844 (1:17.894)
       4:44.638 (1:18.794)
 15 Suarez, Anthony              USMMA                 x4:50.24   1 
           52.866 (52.866)        2:09.155 (1:16.290)        3:30.132 (1:20.978)
       4:50.235 (1:20.103)
 16 Gagnon, Justin               USMMA                 x4:51.10   1 
           54.002 (54.002)        2:11.056 (1:17.054)        3:34.528 (1:23.472)
       4:51.099 (1:16.572)
 17 Anderson, Paul               USMMA                 x5:03.11   1 
           54.376 (54.376)        2:12.613 (1:18.238)        3:38.394 (1:25.782)
       5:03.103 (1:24.709)
 18 Lund, Anthony                USMMA                 x5:11.52   1 
           54.854 (54.854)        2:14.349 (1:19.495)        3:41.728 (1:27.379)
       5:11.520 (1:29.793)
 19 McAleese, Bailey             USMMA                 x5:12.61   1 
           53.984 (53.984)        2:14.437 (1:20.453)        3:43.730 (1:29.293)
       5:12.605 (1:28.876)
 
Event 14  Women 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Huncharek, Mia               Coast Guard            5:06.04    5   
       1:00.956 (1:00.956)        2:26.562 (1:25.606)        3:52.143 (1:25.581)
       5:06.037 (1:13.894)
  2 Ragle, Nina                  Coast Guard            5:08.10    3   
       1:01.409 (1:01.409)        2:27.123 (1:25.715)        3:52.688 (1:25.565)
       5:08.092 (1:15.404)
  3 Sims, Emma                   Coast Guard           x5:10.67  
       1:01.115 (1:01.115)        2:26.758 (1:25.644)        3:52.399 (1:25.641)
       5:10.667 (1:18.268)
  4 Grafton, Anna                USMMA                  5:12.21    2   
       1:01.675 (1:01.675)        2:26.845 (1:25.171)        3:52.278 (1:25.433)
       5:12.205 (1:19.927)
  5 Tamariz, Nayalina            Coast Guard           x5:15.63  
       1:01.644 (1:01.644)        2:27.431 (1:25.788)        3:53.007 (1:25.576)
       5:15.627 (1:22.620)
  6 Jorstad, Brooke              USMMA                  5:17.14    1   
       1:00.815 (1:00.815)        2:26.474 (1:25.660)        3:52.769 (1:26.295)
       5:17.131 (1:24.362)
  7 Ramirez, Kelsey              USMMA                 x5:21.98  
       1:00.561 (1:00.561)        2:27.001 (1:26.441)        3:54.130 (1:27.129)
       5:21.979 (1:27.849)
  8 King, Robin                  USMMA                 x5:45.94  
           59.837 (59.837)        2:26.599 (1:26.762)        4:00.353 (1:33.754)
       5:45.931 (1:45.579)
  9 Keeley, Monica               USMMA                 x5:51.58  
       1:02.582 (1:02.582)        2:34.795 (1:32.213)        4:12.953 (1:38.159)
       5:51.578 (1:38.625)
 10 Romo, Ambrosia               USMMA                 x6:23.76  
       1:02.623 (1:02.623)        2:41.582 (1:38.959)        4:31.560 (1:49.978)
       6:23.759 (1:52.199)
 
Event 3  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Jibril-Barnes, Adam          Coast Guard              15.69   4.1   5   
  2 Carroll, Edward              Coast Guard              15.91   4.1   3   
  3 Cozad, David                 USMMA                    17.39   4.1   2   
  4 Delorie, Geoffrey            Coast Guard             x17.54   4.1 
 
Event 4  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Jenkins, Caroline            Coast Guard              16.33   3.0   5   
  2 Lane, Katelynn               Coast Guard              16.57   3.0   3   
  3 Sims, Mary                   Coast Guard             x17.55   3.0 
  4 D' Arcy, Kaleigh             USMMA                    17.84   3.0   2   
 
Event 7  Men 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Moroles, Miguel              Coast Guard              51.70    5   
  2 Jung, Alex                   Coast Guard              52.35    3   
  3 Johnson, Sydney              Coast Guard             x53.48  
  4 Jaques, Chris                Coast Guard             x54.26  
  5 Azevedo-Perez, Christian     USMMA                    55.46    2   
 
Event 8  Women 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Vandermeer, Alexa            USMMA                  1:01.35    5   
  2 Colwell, Madeline            Coast Guard            1:05.23    3   
 
Event 1  Men 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Bishop, Michael              Coast Guard              11.32   2.1   5   
  2 Frystak, Nicholas            Coast Guard              11.50   2.1   3   
  3 Pawlina, Jacob               Coast Guard             x11.53   2.1 
  4 Huss, Trevor                 USMMA                    11.55   2.1   2   
  5 Jibril-Barnes, Adam          Coast Guard             x11.77   2.1 
  6 Henderson, Joseph            USMMA                    11.96   2.1   1   
  7 Hammer, Christian            USMMA                   x12.25   2.1 
 
Event 2  Women 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Beck, Anna                   Coast Guard              12.93   5.2   5   
  2 Jamison, Hannah              Coast Guard              13.71   5.2   3   
  3 Lane, Katelynn               Coast Guard             x14.04   5.2 
  4 Turner, Nyjah                Coast Guard             x14.12   5.2 
  5 Rowles, Taylor               Coast Guard             x14.54   5.2 
  6 Reddick, Madison             USMMA                    14.89   5.2   2   
 
Event 11  Men 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Pittman, Tyler               USMMA                  2:01.66   2   5   
       1:02.084 (1:02.084)          2:01.656 (59.572)
  2 Meyer, Jeffrey               Coast Guard            2:02.24   2   3   
       1:02.620 (1:02.620)          2:02.236 (59.616)
  3 Duren, James                 Coast Guard            2:03.67   2   2   
       1:03.373 (1:03.373)        2:03.664 (1:00.291)
  4 Russo, Ian                   USMMA                  2:05.11   2   1   
       1:03.020 (1:03.020)        2:05.110 (1:02.090)
  5 Piatt, Owen                  Coast Guard           x2:05.79   2 
       1:02.267 (1:02.267)        2:05.788 (1:03.522)
  6 Shute, Brennan               USMMA                 x2:06.17   2 
       1:02.628 (1:02.628)        2:06.169 (1:03.541)
  7 Porch, Patrick               USMMA                 x2:06.96   1 
       1:01.413 (1:01.413)        2:06.953 (1:05.540)
  8 Gunderson, James             USMMA                 x2:07.38   1 
       1:01.553 (1:01.553)        2:07.378 (1:05.826)
  9 Roberts, Dominic             Coast Guard           x2:07.95   2 
       1:03.309 (1:03.309)        2:07.944 (1:04.636)
 10 Brunswick, Jack              Coast Guard           x2:08.37   2 
       1:03.607 (1:03.607)        2:08.362 (1:04.756)
 11 Everhart, Benaiah            USMMA                 x2:16.29   1 
       1:02.667 (1:02.667)        2:16.282 (1:13.616)
 12 Palmer, Matthew              USMMA                 x2:22.24   1 
       1:08.728 (1:08.728)        2:22.239 (1:13.511)
 13 Gagnon, Justin               USMMA                 x2:22.47   1 
       1:06.363 (1:06.363)        2:22.463 (1:16.100)
 14 McCord, Billy                USMMA                 x2:32.46   1 
       1:09.269 (1:09.269)        2:32.457 (1:23.188)
 
Event 12  Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Suski, Olivia                Coast Guard            2:30.13    5   
       1:16.474 (1:16.474)        2:30.126 (1:13.652)
  2 Roach, Maeve                 Coast Guard            2:31.98    3   
       1:18.434 (1:18.434)        2:31.979 (1:13.546)
  3 Grafton, Anna                USMMA                  2:38.12    2   
       1:18.911 (1:18.911)        2:38.119 (1:19.208)
  4 Lawlor, Erica                USMMA                  3:01.66    1   
       1:28.473 (1:28.473)        3:01.653 (1:33.180)
 
Event 9  Men 400 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Cozad, David                 USMMA                  1:02.75    5   
  2 Henley, Kijona               USMMA                  1:05.98    3   
  3 Roth, Joseph                 Coast Guard            1:06.60    2   
  4 Roper, David                 USMMA                 x1:07.51  
 
Event 10  Women 400 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jenkins, Caroline            Coast Guard            1:09.09    5   
  2 Sims, Mary                   Coast Guard            1:11.20    3   
  3 Ragle, Nina                  Coast Guard           x1:13.79  
 
Event 5  Men 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Bishop, Michael              Coast Guard              22.81   1.7   5   
  2 Frystak, Nicholas            Coast Guard              22.88   1.7   3   
  3 Perlich, Matthew             Coast Guard             x23.69   1.7 
  4 Wilson, Leon                 USMMA                    23.77   1.7   2   
  5 Huss, Trevor                 USMMA                    24.26   1.7   1   
  6 Henderson, Joseph            USMMA                   x24.41   1.7 
  7 Azevedo-Perez, Christian     USMMA                   x24.55   1.7 
 
Event 6  Women 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Beck, Anna                   Coast Guard              26.37   2.2   5   
  2 Lawrence, Adora              Coast Guard              26.53   2.2   3   
  3 Jamison, Hannah              Coast Guard             x28.20   2.2 
  4 Percival, Alexys             Coast Guard             x28.77   2.2 
  5 Rowles, Taylor               Coast Guard             x29.92   2.2 
  6 Reddick, Madison             USMMA                    31.10   2.2   2   
 
Event 15  Men 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Costello, Greg               Coast Guard           16:10.50    5   
           40.087 (40.087)        2:03.933 (1:23.846)        3:22.691 (1:18.758)
       4:40.872 (1:18.181)        5:58.489 (1:17.617)        7:16.487 (1:17.998)
       8:33.851 (1:17.364)        9:52.231 (1:18.380)       11:08.281 (1:16.050)
      12:27.386 (1:19.106)       13:46.441 (1:19.055)       15:01.669 (1:15.229)
      16:10.491 (1:08.822)
  2 Gallant, Andre               Coast Guard           16:14.61    3   
           39.845 (39.845)        2:04.201 (1:24.356)        3:23.246 (1:19.046)
       4:40.523 (1:17.277)        5:57.924 (1:17.402)        7:15.812 (1:17.888)
       8:33.321 (1:17.510)        9:51.873 (1:18.552)       11:08.155 (1:16.282)
      12:27.281 (1:19.126)       13:46.158 (1:18.878)       15:01.618 (1:15.460)
      16:14.606 (1:12.988)
  3 Jordan, Lucas                USMMA                 16:28.98    2   
           39.563 (39.563)        2:03.733 (1:24.170)        3:22.931 (1:19.198)
       4:41.027 (1:18.097)        5:58.161 (1:17.134)        7:16.059 (1:17.898)
       8:33.559 (1:17.501)        9:52.104 (1:18.545)       11:08.428 (1:16.324)
      12:27.657 (1:19.230)       13:47.213 (1:19.556)       15:08.978 (1:21.765)
      16:28.977 (1:19.999)
  4 Kearney, Alex                Coast Guard          x16:38.93  
           39.479 (39.479)        2:03.619 (1:24.141)        3:22.745 (1:19.126)
       4:40.755 (1:18.011)        5:58.718 (1:17.963)        7:16.938 (1:18.220)
       8:34.189 (1:17.251)        9:53.173 (1:18.985)       11:13.369 (1:20.196)
      12:35.274 (1:21.906)       13:59.810 (1:24.536)       15:20.914 (1:21.104)
      16:38.929 (1:18.015)
  5 Arima, Nicholas              USMMA                 16:48.76    1   
           39.837 (39.837)        2:04.275 (1:24.438)        3:23.105 (1:18.831)
       4:41.267 (1:18.162)        5:58.290 (1:17.023)        7:16.295 (1:18.005)
       8:34.589 (1:18.294)        9:54.620 (1:20.032)       11:17.293 (1:22.674)
      12:41.291 (1:23.998)       14:04.972 (1:23.681)       15:27.389 (1:22.418)
      16:48.758 (1:21.369)
  6 Segalla, Andrew              Coast Guard          x16:54.46  
           40.073 (40.073)        2:04.609 (1:24.536)        3:23.662 (1:19.053)
       4:42.321 (1:18.659)        6:00.624 (1:18.304)        7:20.494 (1:19.870)
       8:41.599 (1:21.106)       10:03.925 (1:22.326)       11:25.279 (1:21.354)
      12:48.408 (1:23.129)       14:12.346 (1:23.938)       15:35.729 (1:23.384)
      16:54.454 (1:18.725)
  7 Meyer, Aohdan                USMMA                x16:55.06  
           40.330 (40.330)        2:04.884 (1:24.554)        3:23.862 (1:18.978)
       4:42.638 (1:18.776)        6:00.930 (1:18.292)        7:20.666 (1:19.736)
       8:41.134 (1:20.468)       10:03.607 (1:22.473)       11:25.638 (1:22.032)
      12:49.407 (1:23.770)       14:14.498 (1:25.091)       15:39.955 (1:25.458)
      16:55.052 (1:15.097)
  8 White, Peter                 Coast Guard          x16:56.24  
           40.239 (40.239)        2:04.833 (1:24.594)        3:23.524 (1:18.692)
       4:42.367 (1:18.844)        6:00.772 (1:18.405)        7:20.829 (1:20.058)
       8:41.898 (1:21.069)       10:04.527 (1:22.629)       11:26.138 (1:21.612)
      12:48.969 (1:22.831)       14:13.489 (1:24.521)       15:37.077 (1:23.588)
      16:56.237 (1:19.160)
  9 Anderson, William            Coast Guard          x16:59.83  
           40.217 (40.217)        2:04.575 (1:24.358)        3:23.472 (1:18.898)
       4:42.002 (1:18.530)        6:00.366 (1:18.364)        7:20.243 (1:19.878)
       8:41.388 (1:21.145)       10:03.704 (1:22.316)       11:25.495 (1:21.791)
      12:48.650 (1:23.156)       14:13.042 (1:24.392)       15:38.599 (1:25.558)
      16:59.830 (1:21.231)
 10 Hansen, Kyle                 Coast Guard          x17:04.19  
           40.687 (40.687)        2:05.190 (1:24.503)        3:24.154 (1:18.964)
       4:43.243 (1:19.089)        6:03.404 (1:20.162)        7:24.389 (1:20.986)
       8:44.911 (1:20.522)       10:07.090 (1:22.180)       11:29.437 (1:22.347)
      12:53.217 (1:23.780)       14:18.283 (1:25.067)       15:42.970 (1:24.687)
      17:04.185 (1:21.216)
 
Event 16  Women 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mooney, Kaitlyn              Coast Guard           18:09.04    5   
           40.530 (40.530)        2:08.281 (1:27.752)        3:34.175 (1:25.894)
       5:01.313 (1:27.138)        6:28.291 (1:26.978)        7:55.004 (1:26.714)
       9:21.769 (1:26.765)       10:50.087 (1:28.319)       12:18.633 (1:28.546)
      13:46.496 (1:27.863)       15:14.155 (1:27.660)       16:42.326 (1:28.171)
      18:09.037 (1:26.711)
  2 Jorstad, Brooke              USMMA                 20:22.82    3   
           43.349 (43.349)        2:18.775 (1:35.426)        3:52.840 (1:34.066)
       5:28.916 (1:36.076)        7:04.270 (1:35.354)        8:40.129 (1:35.860)
      10:17.243 (1:37.114)       11:55.641 (1:38.398)       13:35.549 (1:39.909)
      15:17.413 (1:41.864)       17:00.264 (1:42.851)       18:44.822 (1:44.558)
      20:22.815 (1:37.993)
 
Event 19  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Coast Guard  'A'                                    3:35.82    5   
     1) Pawlina, Jacob                  2) Frystak, Nicholas              
     3) Jung, Alex                      4) Kerst, Matthew                 
       1:49.129 (1:49.129)          2:43.277 (54.148)          3:35.819 (52.542)
  2 USMMA  'A'                                          3:41.68    3   
     1) Wilson, Leon                    2) Azevedo-Perez, Christian       
     3) Henderson, Joseph               4) Cozad, David                   
       1:51.752 (1:51.752)          2:47.635 (55.883)          3:41.678 (54.044)
 
Event 20  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Coast Guard  'A'                                    4:15.92    5   
     1) Jamison, Hannah                 2) Huncharek, Mia                 
     3) Ragle, Nina                     4) Suski, Olivia                  
       2:13.698 (2:13.698)        3:15.665 (1:01.968)        4:15.911 (1:00.246)
  2 USMMA  'A'                                          4:23.75    3   
     1) D' Arcy, Kaleigh                2) Reddick, Madison               
     3) Ramirez, Kelsey                 4) Vandermeer, Alexa              
       2:07.487 (2:07.487)        3:14.643 (1:07.156)        4:23.745 (1:09.103)
 
Event 21  Men Javelin Throw
=======================================================================
 4 Throws, No Finals
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Pawlina, Jacob               Coast Guard             51.42m    5   
      49.59m  51.25m  48.35m  51.42m      
  2 Byorth, Jesse                USMMA                   48.30m    3   
      48.30m  46.80m  46.46m  46.99m      
  3 Delesdernier, Michael        USMMA                   41.03m    2   
      37.50m  35.76m  41.03m  39.97m      
  4 Roberts, Dante               Coast Guard             38.93m    1   
      36.32m  38.46m  38.81m  38.93m       
  5 Cheneler, Drew               Coast Guard            x34.84m  
      32.43m  34.84m  FOUL  29.63m      
  6 Nowak, Vincent               USMMA                  x22.85m  
      22.85m  21.12m  FOUL  16.71m      
 
Event 22  Women Javelin Throw
=======================================================================
 4 Throws, No Finals
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bolin, Samantha              Coast Guard             30.28m    5   
      27.06m  30.28m  27.99m  FOUL      
  2 Haskovec, Malia              Coast Guard             21.10m    3   
      18.68m  19.12m  17.10m  21.10m       
  3 Hammond, Rachel              Coast Guard            x13.40m  
      11.51m  13.40m  10.75m  11.17m      
 
Event 23  Men Hammer Throw
=======================================================================
 4 Throws, No Finals
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Zarlengo, Ben                Coast Guard             53.44m    5   
      53.44m  FOUL  53.15m  53.35m      
  2 Collins, David               USMMA                   46.69m    3   
      45.81m  46.69m  46.26m  FOUL      
  3 Goretoy, Ivan                USMMA                   44.90m    2   
      44.90m  44.00m  FOUL  FOUL      
  4 Jezuit, Justin               Coast Guard             41.79m    1   
      40.62m  38.71m  41.44m  41.79m      
  5 Roberts, Dante               Coast Guard            x39.27m  
      36.52m  39.27m  FOUL  36.88m      
  6 Hargis, Garrett              USMMA                  x37.74m  
      36.90m  35.44m  37.74m  FOUL      
  7 Buchert, John                Coast Guard            x37.37m  
      37.37m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL      
  8 Yriarte, Jordan              Coast Guard            x31.63m  
      29.19m  29.81m  FOUL  31.63m      
  9 Smith, Gunner                Coast Guard            x20.73m  
      FOUL  18.49m  20.73m  15.48m       
 
Event 24  Women Hammer Throw
=======================================================================
 4 Throws, No Finals
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Salang, Leilani              Coast Guard             41.82m    5   
      38.60m  41.82m  41.05m  41.00m      
  2 Hovey, Karen                 Coast Guard             39.28m    3   
      37.38m  39.28m  39.17m  37.78m      
  3 Hammond, Rachel              Coast Guard            x32.74m  
      32.74m  FOUL  29.43m  31.49m       
  4 McFadyen, Ally               USMMA                   31.27m    2   
      31.27m  FOUL  27.85m  FOUL      
  5 Bolin, Samantha              Coast Guard            x31.02m  
      22.57m  31.02m  FOUL  30.10m      
  6 Stafford, Sophia             Coast Guard            x28.68m  
      28.00m  28.04m  28.68m  FOUL      
  7 Harris, Olivia               USMMA                   18.90m    1   
      18.90m  17.95m  17.56m  FOUL      
  8 Haskovec, Malia              Coast Guard            x15.59m  
      FOUL  FOUL  15.59m  FOUL      
 
Event 25  Men Shot Put
=======================================================================
 4 Throws, No Finals
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Buchert, John                Coast Guard             12.24m    5   
      FOUL  10.72m  12.24m  FOUL      
  2 Yriarte, Jordan              Coast Guard             11.70m    3   
      11.53m  11.18m  11.70m  11.36m      
  3 Collins, David               USMMA                   11.43m    2   
      11.43m  11.05m  11.18m  11.30m      
  4 Hargis, Garrett              USMMA                   10.91m    1   
      10.91m  FOUL  10.08m  FOUL      
  5 Linz, Joseph                 USMMA                   x8.49m  
      8.26m  8.38m  8.49m  8.37m      
  6 Smith, Gunner                Coast Guard             x7.32m  
      6.05m  7.01m  7.28m  7.32m      
 -- Goretoy, Ivan                USMMA                     FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL      
 -- Zarlengo, Ben                Coast Guard            X12.57m  
      12.05m  12.57m  12.13m  FOUL       
 
Event 26  Women Shot Put
=======================================================================
 4 Throws, No Finals
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Salang, Leilani              Coast Guard             10.94m    5   
      10.50m  10.71m  10.94m  10.55m      
  2 McFadyen, Ally               USMMA                   10.23m    3   
      9.98m  9.87m  9.73m  10.23m      
  3 Hovey, Karen                 Coast Guard             10.17m    2   
      9.68m  10.17m  9.47m  9.96m      
  4 Bolin, Samantha              Coast Guard             x9.78m  
      9.61m  9.58m  9.78m  9.31m      
  5 Stafford, Sophia             Coast Guard             x9.70m  
      8.54m  8.08m  9.70m  FOUL      
  6 Hammond, Rachel              Coast Guard             x9.30m  
      8.04m  9.30m  9.10m  7.96m      
  7 Hunter, Lauren               USMMA                    9.11m    1   
      8.99m  9.10m  8.54m  9.11m      
  8 Jurkowski, Ariyanna          Coast Guard             x8.24m  
      8.09m  8.24m  FOUL  8.19m      
  9 Haskovec, Malia              Coast Guard             x7.71m  
      7.52m  7.51m  7.71m  7.23m      
 10 Harris, Olivia               USMMA                   x6.77m  
      6.77m  6.77m  6.59m  6.50m       
 
Event 27  Men Discus Throw
=======================================================================
 4 Throws, No Finals
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Zarlengo, Ben                Coast Guard             48.19m    5   
      41.79m  48.19m  45.30m  45.54m      
  2 Roberts, Dante               Coast Guard             38.11m    3   
      38.11m  36.46m  37.21m  37.23m      
  3 Goretoy, Ivan                USMMA                   36.44m    2   
      34.95m  FOUL  36.44m  FOUL      
  4 Yriarte, Jordan              Coast Guard            x36.11m  
      32.07m  36.11m  FOUL  34.52m      
  5 Buchert, John                Coast Guard            x35.20m  
      35.10m  FOUL  35.20m  33.14m      
  6 Huss, Trevor                 USMMA                   31.26m    1   
      29.10m  30.95m  27.11m  31.26m      
  7 Delesdernier, Michael        USMMA                  x26.78m  
      26.78m  26.07m  23.69m  25.62m       
  8 Collins, David               USMMA                  x26.06m  
      FOUL  26.06m  FOUL  21.06m      
  9 Linz, Joseph                 USMMA                  x25.92m  
      25.92m  FOUL  22.10m  25.48m      
 10 Smith, Gunner                Coast Guard            x15.76m  
      15.43m  15.76m  15.35m  13.75m      
 -- Jezuit, Justin               Coast Guard               FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL      
 
Event 28  Women Discus Throw
=======================================================================
 4 Throws, No Finals
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Salang, Leilani              Coast Guard             41.26m    5   
      37.08m  41.26m  41.24m  FOUL      
  2 Jurkowski, Ariyanna          Coast Guard             34.05m    3   
      31.36m  FOUL  FOUL  34.05m      
  3 Hunter, Lauren               USMMA                   33.97m    2   
      28.53m  27.70m  26.71m  33.97m       
  4 McFadyen, Ally               USMMA                   32.88m    1   
      30.26m  32.88m  28.59m  28.80m      
  5 Bolin, Samantha              Coast Guard            x30.41m  
      27.05m  29.67m  30.41m  FOUL      
  6 Hovey, Karen                 Coast Guard            x29.83m  
      29.72m  27.11m  29.83m  28.36m      
  7 Stafford, Sophia             Coast Guard            x29.18m  
      FOUL  28.18m  28.63m  29.18m      
  8 Haskovec, Malia              Coast Guard            x20.55m  
      FOUL  19.14m  20.55m  FOUL      
  9 Harris, Olivia               USMMA                  x17.15m  
      FOUL  15.35m  16.00m  17.15m      
 
Event 29  Men Long Jump
============================================================================
 4 Attempts, No Finals
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Wingate, Javon               Coast Guard              6.59m   1.0   5   
     5.86m(-0.1) 6.45m(-1.0) 6.59m(1.0) 6.39m(-2.4)      
  2 Delorie, Geoffrey            Coast Guard              6.10m   1.6   3   
     5.80m(1.4) 5.96m(-0.8) 6.10m(1.6) PASS           
  3 Polliard, Zachery            USMMA                    5.97m   1.1   2   
     5.70m(-0.6) 5.97m(1.1) FOUL(-0.9) 5.79m(-0.9)      
  4 Henderson, Joseph            USMMA                    5.40m  +0.0   1   
     FOUL(0.9) FOUL(+0.0) 5.40m(+0.0) 5.15m(-0.9)      
 
Event 30  Women Long Jump
============================================================================
 4 Attempts, No Finals
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Bynum, Kristina              Coast Guard              4.93m  +0.0   5   
     FOUL      FOUL      4.93m(+0.0) PASS           
  2 Frank, Breanna               USMMA                    4.39m  +0.0   3   
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      4.39m(+0.0)      
  3 Turner, Nyjah                Coast Guard              4.15m  -0.4   2   
     3.85m(-0.6) 3.74m(0.2) 4.12m(0.4) 4.15m(-0.4)      
  4 Reddick, Madison             USMMA                    4.12m   1.2   1   
     FOUL      4.12m(1.2) 3.80m(-0.7) 3.94m(+0.0)      
  5 Hightower, Taylor            USMMA                   x4.07m  -1.7 
     FOUL      4.07m(-1.7) 3.82m(-2.5) 3.89m(-0.2)      
 -- Lou, Erica                   USMMA                     FOUL       
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL           
 
Event 31  Men Triple Jump
============================================================================
 4 Attempts, No Finals
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Carroll, Edward              Coast Guard             12.47m   0.6   5   
     FOUL      12.47m(0.6) FOUL      FOUL           
  2 Polliard, Zachery            USMMA                   11.73m  +0.0   3   
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      11.73m(+0.0)      
 
Event 32  Women Triple Jump
============================================================================
 4 Attempts, No Finals
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Sims, Mary                   Coast Guard              9.80m   0.4   5   
     9.23m(0.9) FOUL(+0.0) 9.80m(0.4) FOUL(+0.0)      
 
Event 33  Men High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Wingate, Javon               Coast Guard              1.73m    5   
     1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 1.78 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Delorie, Geoffrey            Coast Guard              1.68m    3   
     1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Henley, Kijona               USMMA                    1.68m    2   
     1.63 1.68 1.73 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
 
Event 34  Women High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 D' Arcy, Kaleigh             USMMA                    1.43m    5   
     1.32 1.37 1.43 1.48 1.50 
        O    O    O  XXX  XXX 
  2 Thorne, Jessica              Coast Guard              1.37m    3   
     1.27 1.32 1.37 1.43 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Hightower, Taylor            USMMA                    1.32m    2   
     1.22 1.27 1.32 1.37 
        O    O    O  XXX 
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Coast Guard                112        2) USMMA                      47   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Coast Guard                114        2) USMMA                      60