Licensed to Harrier Race Management - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/10/2018 08:01 PM
                  Coast Guard - U.S. Merchant Marine Academy                   
                        Spring Dual Meet   - 4/10/2018                         
                                New London, CT                                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Beck, Anna                   Coast Guard              13.24  -0.7   5   
  2 Vandermeer, Alexa            U S M M A                13.74  -0.7   3   
  3 Bynum, Kristina              Coast Guard              13.82  -0.7   2   
  4 Pope, Dominique              U S M M A                14.08  -0.7   1   
  5 Rowles, Taylor               Coast Guard             x14.69  -0.7 
  6 Staman, Chawisa              U S M M A               x15.79  -0.7 
  7 Turner, Nyjah                Coast Guard             x17.50  -0.7 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Beck, Anna                   Coast Guard              27.48  -0.4  2   5   
  2 Vandermeer, Alexa            U S M M A                28.28  -0.4  2   3   
  3 Bynum, Kristina              Coast Guard              28.74  -0.4  2   2   
  4 Colwell, Madeline            Coast Guard             x29.05  -0.4  2 
  5 Reinbold, Samantha           U S M M A                30.48  -0.3  1   1   
  6 Pope, Dominique              U S M M A               x30.52  -0.3  1 
  7 Rowles, Taylor               Coast Guard             x30.59  -0.4  2 
  8 Staman, Chawisa              U S M M A               x33.86  -0.4  2 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Roach, Maeve                 Coast Guard            1:01.45    5   
 
Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Suski, Olivia                Coast Guard            2:26.01    5   
  2 Ramirez, Kelsey              U S M M A              2:33.24    3   
  3 Buonerba, Carissa            U S M M A              2:46.15    2   
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mooney, Kaitlyn              Coast Guard            4:42.97    5   
  2 Huncharek, Mia               Coast Guard            5:11.55    3   
  3 Carson, Kirsten              Coast Guard           x5:22.34  
  4 Morrow, Dakota               U S M M A              6:17.92    2   
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Burchill, Rachel             Coast Guard           19:59.29    5   
  2 Sims, Emma                   Coast Guard           19:59.29    3   
  3 Lewis, Anna                  U S M M A             20:52.20    2   
  4 Bowman, Valerie              U S M M A             21:44.95    1   
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Roush, Hollis                Coast Guard              17.22   0.3   5   
  2 Sims, Mary                   Coast Guard              17.71   0.3   3   
  3 Sanchez, Seira               U S M M A                20.23   0.3   2   
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ragle, Nina                  Coast Guard            1:16.79    5   
  2 Sanchez, Seira               U S M M A              1:22.38    3   
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Coast Guard  'A'                                      53.74    5   
     1) Beck, Anna                      2) Rowles, Taylor                 
     3) Colwell, Madeline               4) Sims, Mary                     
  2 U S M M A  'A'                                        54.72    3   
     1) Pope, Dominique                 2) Vandermeer, Alexa              
     3) Carmon, Tichina                 4) Reinbold, Samantha             
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Coast Guard  'B'                                   x4:23.39  
     1) Mooney, Kaitlyn                 2) Ragle, Nina                    
     3) Roach, Maeve                    4) Sims, Emma                     
  2 U S M M A  'A'                                      4:36.58    5   
     1) Ramirez, Kelsey                 2) Reinbold, Samantha             
     3) Vandermeer, Alexa               4) Pope, Dominique                
 
Women High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Roush, Hollis                Coast Guard              1.28m    4-02.25   5   
     1.28 1.38 1.43 1.48 
        O    P    P  XXX 
 
Women Long Jump
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Bynum, Kristina              Coast Guard              4.43m  +0.0  14-06.50   5   
     4.39m(+0.0) 4.43m(+0.0) 4.27m(+0.0) FOUL(0.1) PASS      PASS     
  2 Roush, Hollis                Coast Guard              4.31m   0.1  14-01.75   3   
     4.31m(0.1) FOUL(+0.0) 4.23m(+0.0) PASS(+0.0) PASS      PASS     
  3 Turner, Nyjah                Coast Guard             x3.62m  +0.0  11-10.50 
     3.62m(+0.0) 3.50m(+0.0) 3.55m(0.1) 3.40m(+0.0) PASS      PASS     
 
Women Triple Jump
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Sims, Mary                   Coast Guard              8.97m  +0.0  29-05.25   5   
     8.97m(+0.0) 8.71m(+0.0) 8.82m(+0.0) 0.03m(+0.0)       
 
Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Salang, Leilani              Coast Guard             11.15m   36-07.00   5   
      9.92m  10.18m  FOUL  11.15m  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Troise, Gabbie               Coast Guard             10.56m   34-07.75   3   
      10.56m  8.97m  8.86m  FOUL  9.90m  FOUL
  3 Hovey, Karen                 Coast Guard             x9.62m   31-06.75 
      9.34m  9.44m  9.60m  FOUL  9.61m  9.62m
  4 Smolinski, Kitara            U S M M A                8.92m   29-03.25   2   
      8.92m  8.67m  7.92m  FOUL  8.26m  8.70m
  5 Dean, Audrey                 U S M M A                7.39m   24-03.00   1   
      FOUL  7.39m  6.55m  6.34m  7.20m  6.68m
 
Women Discus Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Salang, Leilani              Coast Guard             38.88m     127-07   5   
      FOUL  38.39m  37.98m  FOUL  FOUL  38.88m
  2 Troise, Gabbie               Coast Guard             34.56m     113-05   3   
      31.78m  34.56m  FOUL  FOUL  32.83m  FOUL
  3 Smolinski, Kitara            U S M M A               33.10m     108-07   2   
      32.16m  32.44m  29.32m  26.50m  27.78m  33.10m
  4 Hovey, Karen                 Coast Guard            x31.28m     102-07 
      28.24m  24.10m  27.46m  31.28m  27.72m  28.19m
  5 Dean, Audrey                 U S M M A               17.40m      57-01   1   
      13.19m  17.15m  13.97m  16.82m  17.40m  13.49m
 
Women Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Troise, Gabbie               Coast Guard             48.93m     160-06   5   
      47.21m  48.93m  FOUL  45.41m  48.86m  FOUL
  2 Salang, Leilani              Coast Guard             38.78m     127-03   3   
      35.24m  FOUL  35.74m  38.78m  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Hovey, Karen                 Coast Guard            x38.34m     125-09 
      FOUL  FOUL  30.48m  34.16m  38.34m  37.94m
  4 Smolinski, Kitara            U S M M A               32.28m     105-11   2   
      28.63m  27.05m  32.28m  31.07m  30.73m  31.94m
  5 Dean, Audrey                 U S M M A               24.24m      79-06   1   
      24.24m  FOUL  18.68m  18.60m  19.14m  17.67m
 
Women Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Troise, Gabbie               Coast Guard             28.37m      93-01   5   
      FOUL  27.56m  26.10m  FOUL  25.89m  28.37m
  2 Smolinski, Kitara            U S M M A               24.07m      79-00   3   
      23.56m  20.85m  21.60m  21.45m  24.07m  22.89m
  3 Roush, Hollis                Coast Guard             22.78m      74-09   2   
      19.57m  FOUL  18.28m  22.78m  19.63m  FOUL
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Penny, Raeford               Coast Guard              11.27  -1.0   5   
  2 Pawlina, Jacob               Coast Guard              11.37  -1.0   3   
  3 Templeton, Tyler             Coast Guard             x11.74  -1.0 
  4 Hammer, Christian            U S M M A                12.61  -1.0   2   
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Frystak, Nicholas            Coast Guard              23.07  -0.7   5   
  2 Perlich, Matthew             Coast Guard              23.81  -0.7   3   
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Moroles, Miguel              Coast Guard              51.44    5   
  2 Taminger, Benjamin           Coast Guard              51.98    3   
  3 Foster, Brett                Coast Guard             x52.48  
  4 Jaques, Chris                Coast Guard             x56.42  
  5 Beardsley, Robert            U S M M A                58.59    2   
 
Men 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Davis, Josiah                Coast Guard            2:01.85    5   
  2 Kerst, Matthew               Coast Guard            2:03.45    3   
  3 Swanney, Jacob               Coast Guard           x2:04.45  
  4 Frisk, Theodore              Coast Guard           x2:04.82  
  5 McCulloch, Brennen           Coast Guard           x2:05.65  
  6 Johnson, Sydney              Coast Guard           x2:05.74  
  7 Blenkush, Severin            U S M M A              2:08.12    2   
  8 Cahill, Michael              U S M M A              2:13.79    1   
  9 Cavender, Noah               U S M M A             x2:14.77  
 10 McAlleese, Bailey            U S M M A             x2:32.11  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 VanDeren, Adam               Coast Guard            4:18.00    5   
  2 Robert, Dominic              Coast Guard            4:22.68    3   
  3 Dobowski, Michael            U S M M A              4:23.45    2   
  4 Porch, Patrick               U S M M A              4:24.44    1   
  5 Bonner, Logan                Coast Guard           x4:27.90  
  6 Roth, Joseph                 Coast Guard           x4:28.34  
  7 Fields, Christian            Coast Guard           x4:30.86  
  8 Hansen, Kyle                 Coast Guard           x4:32.35  
  9 Patton, Caleb                Coast Guard           x4:32.57  
 10 Fierst, Aiden                Coast Guard           x4:35.21  
 11 Cahill, Michael              U S M M A             x4:35.99  
 12 Blenkush, Severin            U S M M A             x4:40.82  
 13 Lund, Anthony                U S M M A             x4:45.63  
 14 Attardi, Jeffery             U S M M A             x4:52.58  
 15 McCord, William              U S M M A             x5:00.46  
 16 McAlleese, Bailey            U S M M A             x5:13.18  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Atkinson, Colton             Coast Guard           15:23.50    5   
  2 MacElrevey, Austin           U S M M A             15:29.33    3   
  3 Doyle, Matthew               Coast Guard           15:49.53    2   
  4 Kearney, Alex                Coast Guard          x16:08.24  
  5 McGlumphy, Jacob             Coast Guard          x16:20.50  
  6 Segalla, Andrew              Coast Guard          x16:24.98  
  7 Condon, Ryan                 Coast Guard          x16:57.10  
  8 Jordon, Thomas               Coast Guard          x17:11.68  
  9 Brumm, Ryan                  Coast Guard          x18:03.43  
 10 Aranda, David                U S M M A             18:20.22    1   
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Rehfuss, Luke                Coast Guard              58.33    5   
  2 Henley, Kijona               U S M M A              1:04.18    3   
  3 Hercules, Michael            U S M M A              1:05.14    2   
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Coast Guard  'A'                                      43.22    5   
     1) Penny, Raeford                  2) Bishop, Michael                
     3) Moroles, Miguel                 4) Pawlina, Jacob                 
  2 U S M M A  'A'                                        49.14    3   
     1) Beardsley, Robert               2) Briceno, Dakota                
     3) Henley, Kijona                  4) Hammer, Christian              
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Coast Guard  'A'                                    3:40.64    5   
     1) Atkinson, Colton                2) Bonner, Logan                  
     3) Brumm, Ryan                     4) Condon, Ryan                   
  2 U S M M A  'A'                                      4:11.38    3   
     1) Cahill, Michael                 2) Cavender, Noah                 
     3) Lund, Anthony                   4) Aranda, David                  
 
Men High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Delorie, Geoffrey            Coast Guard              1.68m    5-06.00   5   
     1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 
        O    P    P    P  XXO  XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Daly, Denis                  Coast Guard              3.95m   12-11.50   4   
     3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 
        O    P   XO    P    O    P  XXX 
  1 Frick, Michael               Coast Guard              3.95m   12-11.50   4   
     3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 
        O    P    O    P    O    P  XXX 
  3 Cho, Jason                   Coast Guard             x3.35m   10-11.75 
     3.35 3.50 3.65 
        O    P  XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Delorie, Geoffrey            Coast Guard              5.86m  +0.0  19-02.75   5   
     5.39m(+0.0) 5.44m(0.1) 5.79m(+0.0) 5.86m(+0.0)      
 -- Carroll, Edward              Coast Guard               FOUL                 
     FOUL(+0.0) PASS      PASS              
 
Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Stoner, Ian                  U S M M A               14.02m   46-00.00   5   
      FOUL  13.36m  13.66m  13.46m  14.02m  13.89m
  2 Goretoy, Ivan                U S M M A               12.11m   39-08.75   3   
      11.07m  11.47m  FOUL  11.07m  12.11m  FOUL
  3 Roberts, Dante               Coast Guard             11.79m   38-08.25   2   
      10.78m  11.46m  11.60m  11.44m  11.79m  10.94m
  4 Johnson, Luke                U S M M A              x11.33m   37-02.25 
      FOUL  11.33m  11.18m  10.92m  10.92m  10.77m
  5 Jezuit, Justin               Coast Guard             11.10m   36-05.00   1   
      8.97m  9.95m  10.61m  11.10m  FOUL  11.02m
  6 Haire, Austin                U S M M A              x10.48m   34-04.75 
      FOUL  10.48m  FOUL           
  7 Collins, David               U S M M A              x10.37m   34-00.25 
      10.25m  FOUL  10.37m         
  8 Zarlengo, Ben                Coast Guard             x8.46m   27-09.25 
      FOUL  8.46m  FOUL         
 
Men Discus Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Jezuit, Justin               Coast Guard             39.95m     131-01   5   
      35.33m  39.95m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  37.58m
  2 Goretoy, Ivan                U S M M A               39.63m     130-00   3   
      38.42m  32.88m  FOUL  39.00m  37.17m  39.63m
  3 Stoner, Ian                  U S M M A               39.04m     128-01   2   
      38.66m  36.28m  39.04m  38.61m  38.66m  36.86m
  4 Roberts, Dante               Coast Guard             38.39m     125-11   1   
      37.25m  37.12m  36.85m  FOUL  38.39m  38.24m
  5 Collins, David               U S M M A              x36.44m     119-07 
      36.44m  FOUL  FOUL         
  6 Johnson, Luke                U S M M A              x34.70m     113-10 
      FOUL  32.95m  34.70m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Haire, Austin                U S M M A              x32.77m     107-06 
      32.77m  31.86m  FOUL         
 -- Zarlengo, Ben                Coast Guard               FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Men Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Zarlengo, Ben                Coast Guard             48.81m     160-02   5   
      FOUL  FOUL  48.43m  FOUL  FOUL  48.81m
  2 Goretoy, Ivan                U S M M A               48.78m     160-00   3   
      47.05m  FOUL  47.56m  FOUL  48.78m  48.70m
  3 Collins, David               U S M M A               48.56m     159-04   2   
      46.50m  45.94m  46.10m  47.40m  46.03m  48.56m
  4 Jezuit, Justin               Coast Guard             41.65m     136-08   1   
      41.65m  FOUL  38.60m  41.29m  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Stoner, Ian                  U S M M A              x40.23m     132-00 
      37.77m  FOUL  37.90m  39.84m  40.23m  39.22m
  6 Roberts, Dante               Coast Guard            x30.30m      99-05 
      30.30m  FOUL  FOUL         
  7 Johnson, Luke                U S M M A              x28.55m      93-08 
      FOUL  FOUL  28.55m         
 
Men Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Pawlina, Jacob               Coast Guard             50.68m     166-03   5   
      49.34m  40.34m  39.48m  50.68m  PASS  PASS
  2 Hartman, Tyler               U S M M A               41.96m     137-08   3   
      FOUL  39.35m  41.96m  39.53m  39.22m  41.45m
  3 Delorie, Geoffrey            Coast Guard             40.96m     134-04   2   
      35.54m  38.38m  36.14m  36.91m  34.26m  40.96m
  4 Roberts, Dante               Coast Guard            x37.15m     121-10 
      FOUL  32.06m  36.50m  37.15m  33.74m  34.66m
  5 Cheneler, Drew               Coast Guard            x34.62m     113-07 
      34.15m  34.62m  31.13m  33.15m  FOUL  34.45m
  6 Pieper, Ethan                U S M M A               33.80m     110-11   1   
      32.44m  33.80m  31.00m         
  7 Zarlengo, Ben                Coast Guard            x33.05m     108-05 
      FOUL  33.05m  30.31m         
  8 Lower, Cole                  U S M M A              x29.93m      98-02 
      24.65m  23.46m  29.93m         
  9 Johnson, Luke                U S M M A              x28.36m      93-00 
      28.36m  21.71m  24.19m         
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Coast Guard                107        2) U S M M A                  43   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Coast Guard                102        2) U S M M A                  47