Text-Only Website
Body Background

Licensed to The Armory HS Sports Foundation - Site License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/5/2017 06:57 PM
                      USMMA vs. USCG Dual Meet - 4/5/2017                      
                         U.S. Merchant Marine Academy                          
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Men 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Pawlina, Jacob               Coast Guard              11.60  -0.7   5   
  2 Bishop, Michael              Coast Guard              11.72  -0.7   3   
  3 Beardsley, Robert            USMMA                    12.35  -0.7   2   
 
Event 2  Women 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Miller, Alexandria           USMMA                    13.55  -0.3   5   
  2 Bailey, Heaven               Coast Guard              14.65  -0.3   3   
  3 Rowles, Taylor               Coast Guard              14.99  -0.3   2   
  4 Turner, Nyjah                Coast Guard             x15.24  -0.3 
 
Event 3  Men 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Bishop, Michael              Coast Guard              23.48  -0.4   5   
  2 Jung, Alex                   Coast Guard              24.04  -0.4   3   
 
Event 4  Women 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Beck, Anna                   Coast Guard              27.25  +0.0  2   5   
  2 Vandermeer, Alexa            USMMA                    27.86  +0.0  2   3    27.858
  3 Miller, Alexandria           USMMA                    27.86  +0.0  2   2    27.859
  4 Johnson, Ashlee              Coast Guard              28.03  +0.0  2   1   
  5 Colwell, Madeline            Coast Guard             x29.03  -0.2  1 
  6 Cummings, Sarah              Coast Guard             x29.42  +0.0  2 
  7 Bailey, Heaven               Coast Guard             x30.11  -0.2  1 
  8 Rowles, Taylor               Coast Guard             x30.81  -0.2  1 
  9 Turner, Nyjah                Coast Guard             x31.47  -0.2  1 
 10 Ferrara, Abigail             Coast Guard             x31.55  -0.2  1 
 
Event 5  Men 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Frystak, Nicholas            Coast Guard              50.25   2   5   
  2 Moroles, Miguel              Coast Guard              51.88   2   3   
  3 Perlich, Matthew             Coast Guard             x52.72   1 
  4 Jung, Alex                   Coast Guard             x52.73   2 
  5 Johnson, Sydney              Coast Guard             x53.07   2 
  6 Blenkush, Severin            USMMA                    53.46   1   2   
  7 Stewart, Marquise            Coast Guard             x53.97   1 
  8 Jacques, Chris               Coast Guard             x54.97   1 
  9 Pari, Matthew                USMMA                    55.42   1   1   
 
Event 6  Women 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Beck, Anna                   Coast Guard            1:00.16    5   
  2 Johnson, Ashlee              Coast Guard            1:00.57    3   
  3 Colwell, Madeline            Coast Guard           x1:02.45  
  4 Cummings, Sarah              Coast Guard           x1:03.22  
  5 Vandermeer, Alexa            USMMA                  1:03.47    2   
  6 Ferrara, Abigail             Coast Guard           x1:07.83  
  7 Ramirez, Kelsey              USMMA                  1:09.17    1   
 
Event 7  Men 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Foster, Brett                Coast Guard            1:58.39    5   
       1:00.310 (1:00.310)          1:58.390 (58.080)
  2 Green, Cameron               USMMA                  1:59.82    3   
       1:00.553 (1:00.553)          1:59.813 (59.260)
  3 Teachout, Caleb              Coast Guard            2:02.98    2   
       1:00.465 (1:00.465)        2:02.980 (1:02.515)
  4 O'Loughlin, Timothy          Coast Guard           x2:07.64  
       1:03.098 (1:03.098)        2:07.637 (1:04.539)
  5 Fields, Christian            Coast Guard           x2:09.76  
       1:04.504 (1:04.504)        2:09.757 (1:05.253)
  6 Dobkowski, Michael           USMMA                  2:14.23    1   
       1:04.369 (1:04.369)        2:14.226 (1:09.857)
  7 Dieter-Leeds, Casey          Coast Guard           x2:14.35  
       1:05.636 (1:05.636)        2:14.345 (1:08.709)
 
Event 8  Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lawrence, Adora              Coast Guard            2:24.51    5   
       1:12.542 (1:12.542)        2:24.507 (1:11.965)
  2 Lewis, Anna                  USMMA                  2:32.74    3   
       1:13.973 (1:13.973)        2:32.735 (1:18.762)
  3 Suski, Olivia                Coast Guard            2:35.91    2   
       1:15.149 (1:15.149)        2:35.906 (1:20.757)
  4 Buonerba, Carissa            USMMA                  2:42.45    1   
       1:14.816 (1:14.816)        2:42.441 (1:27.625)
  5 Carson, Kirsten              Coast Guard           x2:45.45  
       1:19.306 (1:19.306)        2:45.449 (1:26.143)
  6 Keeley, Monica               USMMA                 x2:48.83  
       1:20.095 (1:20.095)        2:48.825 (1:28.730)
  7 Romo, Ambrosia               USMMA                 x2:49.51  
       1:19.040 (1:19.040)        2:49.508 (1:30.468)
 
Event 9  Men 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Teachout, Caleb              Coast Guard            4:02.01    5   
           49.098 (49.098)        1:55.975 (1:06.877)        3:01.281 (1:05.306)
       4:02.008 (1:00.727)
  2 Foster, Brett                Coast Guard            4:02.73    3   
           48.853 (48.853)        1:55.743 (1:06.890)        3:01.039 (1:05.296)
       4:02.726 (1:01.687)
  3 O'Loughlin, Timothy          Coast Guard           x4:11.84  
           49.648 (49.648)        1:57.520 (1:07.872)        3:04.972 (1:07.452)
       4:11.831 (1:06.859)
  4 Taminger, Benjamin           Coast Guard           x4:13.02  
           50.145 (50.145)        2:01.876 (1:11.731)        3:11.904 (1:10.028)
       4:13.019 (1:01.115)
  5 Rimmele, James               Coast Guard           x4:14.27  
           49.830 (49.830)        2:00.177 (1:10.347)        3:11.035 (1:10.858)
       4:14.270 (1:03.235)
  6 Dobkowski, Michael           USMMA                  4:15.14    2   
           49.379 (49.379)        1:57.494 (1:08.115)        3:07.969 (1:10.475)
       4:15.140 (1:07.171)
  7 McWeeney, Conor              USMMA                  4:16.42    1   
           49.694 (49.694)        1:58.949 (1:09.255)        3:09.679 (1:10.730)
       4:16.420 (1:06.741)
  8 Cole, Connor                 USMMA                 x4:21.39  
           49.499 (49.499)        2:00.877 (1:11.378)        3:12.826 (1:11.949)
       4:21.385 (1:08.559)
  9 Fields, Christian            Coast Guard           x4:22.11  
           50.737 (50.737)        2:02.259 (1:11.522)        3:13.714 (1:11.455)
       4:22.102 (1:08.388)
 10 Klein, Will                  Coast Guard           x4:24.22  
           50.774 (50.774)        2:02.644 (1:11.870)        3:14.744 (1:12.100)
       4:24.219 (1:09.475)
 11 Dieter-Leeds, Casey          Coast Guard           x4:24.95  
           50.723 (50.723)        2:02.071 (1:11.348)        3:14.129 (1:12.058)
       4:24.945 (1:10.816)
 12 Robinson, John               USMMA                 x4:25.43  
           49.816 (49.816)        2:01.250 (1:11.434)        3:13.839 (1:12.589)
       4:25.428 (1:11.589)
 13 Brumm, Ryan                  Coast Guard           x4:27.90  
           51.158 (51.158)        2:03.681 (1:12.523)        3:17.503 (1:13.822)
       4:27.896 (1:10.393)
 14 Jordon, Thomas               Coast Guard           x4:28.22  
           50.363 (50.363)        2:02.804 (1:12.441)        3:17.035 (1:14.231)
       4:28.219 (1:11.184)
 15 Segalla, Andrew              Coast Guard           x4:28.43  
           50.586 (50.586)        2:03.076 (1:12.490)        3:17.229 (1:14.153)
       4:28.428 (1:11.199)
 16 Condon, Ryan                 Coast Guard           x4:30.25  
           51.042 (51.042)        2:03.298 (1:12.256)        3:16.863 (1:13.565)
       4:30.250 (1:13.387)
 17 Patton, Caleb                Coast Guard           x4:32.27  
           50.476 (50.476)        2:02.852 (1:12.376)        3:17.695 (1:14.843)
       4:32.264 (1:14.569)
 18 Attardi, Jeffery             USMMA                 x4:39.74  
           50.092 (50.092)        2:02.109 (1:12.017)        3:19.075 (1:16.966)
       4:39.734 (1:20.659)
 
Event 10  Women 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Garrett, Morgan              Coast Guard            5:08.32    5   
       1:02.577 (1:02.577)        2:25.312 (1:22.735)        3:48.735 (1:23.423)
       5:08.316 (1:19.581)
  2 Ragle, Nina                  Coast Guard            5:12.59    3   
       1:02.380 (1:02.380)        2:25.042 (1:22.662)        3:49.461 (1:24.419)
       5:12.590 (1:23.129)
  3 Suski, Olivia                Coast Guard           x5:13.97  
       1:02.827 (1:02.827)        2:25.406 (1:22.579)        3:49.188 (1:23.782)
       5:13.962 (1:24.774)
  4 Burchill, Rachel             Coast Guard           x5:15.03  
       1:03.992 (1:03.992)        2:28.688 (1:24.696)        3:55.375 (1:26.687)
       5:15.027 (1:19.652)
  5 Zehnder, Mary                USMMA                  5:24.11    2   
       1:02.766 (1:02.766)        2:25.601 (1:22.835)        3:50.997 (1:25.396)
       5:24.105 (1:33.108)
  6 Carson, Kirsten              Coast Guard           x5:24.17  
       1:03.974 (1:03.974)        2:28.936 (1:24.962)        3:56.369 (1:27.433)
       5:24.167 (1:27.798)
  7 Schiller, Brandee            Coast Guard           x5:24.99  
       1:04.192 (1:04.192)        2:29.266 (1:25.074)        3:57.280 (1:28.014)
       5:24.987 (1:27.707)
  8 Cobb, Alexandra              Coast Guard           x5:36.78  
       1:04.912 (1:04.912)        2:35.147 (1:30.235)        4:07.963 (1:32.816)
       5:36.774 (1:28.811)
  9 Bowman, Valerie              USMMA                  5:45.32    1   
       1:03.642 (1:03.642)        2:33.060 (1:29.418)        4:08.418 (1:35.358)
       5:45.315 (1:36.897)
 10 Keeley, Monica               USMMA                 x5:55.88  
       1:05.188 (1:05.188)        2:38.170 (1:32.982)        4:16.631 (1:38.461)
       5:55.878 (1:39.247)
 11 Lawlor, Erica                USMMA                 x6:26.79  
       1:05.039 (1:05.039)        2:46.265 (1:41.226)        4:37.464 (1:51.199)
       6:26.786 (1:49.322)
 
Event 11  Men 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kearney, Alex                Coast Guard           16:05.01    5   
           37.310 (37.310)        1:54.262 (1:16.952)        3:09.720 (1:15.458)
       4:25.040 (1:15.320)        5:42.741 (1:17.701)        7:01.598 (1:18.857)
       8:20.255 (1:18.657)        9:37.119 (1:16.864)       10:55.774 (1:18.655)
      12:14.802 (1:19.028)       13:34.093 (1:19.291)       14:52.559 (1:18.466)
      16:05.003 (1:12.444)
  2 Panning, Jacob               Coast Guard           16:13.34    3   
           36.621 (36.621)        1:53.380 (1:16.759)        3:08.981 (1:15.601)
       4:23.664 (1:14.683)        5:39.329 (1:15.665)        6:56.808 (1:17.479)
       8:17.154 (1:20.346)        9:37.330 (1:20.176)       10:58.323 (1:20.993)
      12:18.918 (1:20.595)       13:39.282 (1:20.364)       14:58.556 (1:19.274)
      16:13.338 (1:14.782)
  3 Velasquez, Zachary           Coast Guard          x16:26.01  
           36.937 (36.937)        1:53.658 (1:16.721)        3:09.267 (1:15.609)
       4:24.575 (1:15.308)        5:42.227 (1:17.652)        7:01.945 (1:19.718)
       8:22.816 (1:20.871)        9:43.352 (1:20.536)       11:06.426 (1:23.074)
      12:28.427 (1:22.001)       13:48.846 (1:20.419)       15:07.571 (1:18.725)
      16:26.010 (1:18.439)
  4 Wolfer, Daniel               USMMA                 16:32.31    2   
           36.183 (36.183)        1:53.176 (1:16.993)        3:08.810 (1:15.634)
       4:23.428 (1:14.618)        5:38.491 (1:15.063)        6:54.691 (1:16.200)
       8:13.970 (1:19.279)        9:34.683 (1:20.713)       10:56.250 (1:21.567)
      12:19.804 (1:23.554)       13:45.681 (1:25.877)       15:11.826 (1:26.145)
      16:32.303 (1:20.477)
  5 Cole, Connor                 USMMA                 16:33.21    1   
           36.858 (36.858)        1:53.939 (1:17.081)        3:11.267 (1:17.328)
       4:29.498 (1:18.231)        5:48.965 (1:19.467)        7:09.154 (1:20.189)
       8:30.140 (1:20.986)        9:50.385 (1:20.245)       11:11.647 (1:21.262)
      12:33.856 (1:22.209)       13:56.629 (1:22.773)       15:18.674 (1:22.045)
      16:33.209 (1:14.535)
  6 Hansen, Kyle                 Coast Guard          x16:35.88  
           37.580 (37.580)        1:55.560 (1:17.980)        3:13.121 (1:17.561)
       4:28.864 (1:15.743)        5:48.032 (1:19.168)        7:07.564 (1:19.532)
       8:28.143 (1:20.579)        9:47.401 (1:19.258)       11:08.535 (1:21.134)
      12:30.492 (1:21.957)       13:54.160 (1:23.668)       15:17.072 (1:22.912)
      16:35.871 (1:18.799)
  7 McGlumphy, Jacob             Coast Guard          x17:10.66  
           37.811 (37.811)        1:55.199 (1:17.388)        3:12.385 (1:17.186)
       4:31.566 (1:19.181)        5:55.873 (1:24.307)        7:18.564 (1:22.691)
       8:42.614 (1:24.050)       10:08.141 (1:25.527)       11:33.433 (1:25.292)
      13:00.178 (1:26.745)       14:27.221 (1:27.043)       15:52.233 (1:25.012)
      17:10.654 (1:18.421)
  8 Robinson, John               USMMA                x17:45.25  
           37.611 (37.611)        1:54.906 (1:17.295)        3:12.865 (1:17.959)
       4:31.960 (1:19.095)        5:56.085 (1:24.125)        7:20.349 (1:24.264)
       8:47.591 (1:27.242)       10:16.712 (1:29.121)       11:47.634 (1:30.922)
      13:19.680 (1:32.046)       14:51.827 (1:32.147)       16:21.940 (1:30.113)
      17:45.249 (1:23.309)
 
Event 12  Women 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Turnage, Bonny               Coast Guard           19:21.44    5   
           44.715 (44.715)        2:15.129 (1:30.414)        3:44.911 (1:29.782)
       5:16.968 (1:32.057)        6:50.934 (1:33.966)        8:24.591 (1:33.657)
       9:59.751 (1:35.160)       11:35.875 (1:36.124)       13:12.035 (1:36.160)
      14:48.953 (1:36.918)       16:25.811 (1:36.858)       17:58.588 (1:32.777)
      19:21.431 (1:22.843)
  2 Bowman, Valerie              USMMA                 22:13.87    3   
           44.518 (44.518)        2:18.756 (1:34.238)        3:57.551 (1:38.795)
       5:41.826 (1:44.275)        7:29.575 (1:47.749)        9:19.122 (1:49.547)
      11:09.932 (1:50.810)       13:00.377 (1:50.445)       14:51.118 (1:50.741)
      16:43.793 (1:52.675)       18:36.881 (1:53.088)       20:28.902 (1:52.021)
      22:13.863 (1:44.961)
 
Event 13  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Carroll, Edward              Coast Guard              16.85  -0.1   5   
  2 Hwang, Seung                 USMMA                    17.10  -0.1   3   
  3 Elwell, Michael              Coast Guard              18.25  -0.1   2   
 
Event 14  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Jenkins, Caroline            Coast Guard              16.34  -2.2   5   
  2 Roush, Hollis                Coast Guard              17.35  -2.2   3   
  3 Sims, Mary                   Coast Guard             x18.09  -2.2 
 
Event 15  Men 400 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Rehfuss, Luke                Coast Guard              56.84    5   
  2 Beardsley, Robert            USMMA                  1:01.18    3   
  3 Rimmele, James               Coast Guard            1:04.38    2   
 
Event 16  Women 400 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jenkins, Caroline            Coast Guard            1:09.15    5   
  2 Yuan, Molly                  Coast Guard            1:13.64    3   
  3 D'Arcy, Kaleigh              USMMA                  1:14.77    2   
  4 Cobb, Alexandra              Coast Guard           x1:16.08  
 
Event 17  Men 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Coast Guard  'A'                                      43.33    5   
     1) Penny, Raeford                  2) Bishop, Michael                
     3) Moroles, Miguel                 4) Pawlina, Jacob                 
  2 USMMA  'A'                                            45.75    3   
     1) Beardsley, Robert               2) Green, Cameron                 
     3) Blenkush, Severin               4) Pari, Matthew                  
 
Event 18  Women 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Coast Guard  'A'                                      51.68    5   
     1) Jenkins, Caroline               2) Cummings, Sarah                
     3) Yuan, Molly                     4) Beck, Anna                     
  2 USMMA  'A'                                            53.71    3   
     1) Miller, Alexandria              2) Vandermeer, Alexa              
     3) D'Arcy, Kaleigh                 4) Lewis, Anna                    
 
Event 19  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Coast Guard  'A'                                    3:26.26    5   
     1) Foster, Brett                   2) Klein, Will                    
     3) Teachout, Caleb                 4) Taminger, Benjamin             
  2 Coast Guard  'B'                                    3:27.06    3   
     1) Jacques, Chris                  2) Miller, Riley                  
     3) Perlich, Matthew                4) Stewart, Marquise              
  3 USMMA  'A'                                          3:39.51    2   
     1) Beardsley, Robert               2) Blenkush, Severin              
     3) Green, Cameron                  4) Dobkowski, Michael             
  4 Coast Guard  'C'                                   x3:51.78  
     1) Atkinson, Colton                2) Panning, Jacob                 
     3) Kearney, Alex                   4) Miller, Riley                  
  5 Coast Guard  'D'                                   x3:57.36  
     1) Rimmele, James                  2) O'Loughlin, Timothy            
     3) Dieter-Leeds, Casey             4) Patton, Caleb                  
 
Event 20  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 USMMA  'A'                                          4:18.94    5   
     1) D'Arcy, Kaleigh                 2) Miller, Alexandria             
     3) Vandermeer, Alexa               4) Lewis, Anna                    
       2:09.150 (2:09.150)        3:12.770 (1:03.620)        4:18.931 (1:06.161)
  2 Coast Guard  'A'                                    4:22.28    3   
     1) Johnson, Ashlee                 2) Lawrence, Adora                
     3) Garrett, Morgan                 4) Suski, Olivia                  
       2:14.036 (2:14.036)        3:22.853 (1:08.817)          4:22.280 (59.427)
 
Event 21  Men High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Stanton, Sawyer              Coast Guard              1.83m    6-00.00   5   
     1.83 1.93 
        O  XXX 
  2 Elwell, Michael              Coast Guard              1.73m    5-08.00   3   
     1.63 1.68 1.73 1.78 
        O   XO   XO  XXX 
 -- Carroll, Edward              Coast Guard                 NH            
     1.73 
       XX 
 
Event 22  Women High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Roush, Hollis                Coast Guard              1.49m    4-10.50   5   
     1.34 1.39 1.44 1.49 1.53 
       XO    O   XO   XO   XX 
 
Event 23  Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Neumann, Blase               USMMA                    4.10m   13-05.25   5   
     3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 
      XXO    O    O   XX 
  2 Daly, Denis                  Coast Guard              4.00m   13-01.50   3   
     3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 
       XO    P   XO    X 
  3 Cho, Jason                   Coast Guard              3.60m   11-09.75   2   
     3.35 3.50 3.60 3.70 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
 -- Frick, Michael               Coast Guard                 NH            
     4.40 
      XXX 
 
Event 25  Men Long Jump
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Carroll, Edward              Coast Guard              6.10m   1.9  20-00.25   5   
     FOUL      6.10m(1.9) FOUL      FOUL      PASS      PASS     
  2 Elwell, Michael              Coast Guard              5.76m   1.5  18-10.75   3   
     5.59m(+0.0) 5.12m(0.2) 5.56m(0.9) 5.27m(0.1) 5.76m(1.5) 5.36m(+0.0)
  3 Hwang, Seung                 USMMA                    5.45m   0.6  17-10.75   2   
     5.13m(0.5) 5.37m(0.3) 5.21m(+0.0) 5.29m(1.2) 5.45m(0.6) FOUL     
 
Event 26  Women Long Jump
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Bynum, Kristina              Coast Guard              5.00m   0.5  16-05.00   5   
     4.77m(1.5) 4.47m(0.4) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      5.00m(0.5)
  2 Roush, Hollis                Coast Guard              4.82m   1.2  15-09.75   3   
     FOUL      4.56m(1.1) FOUL      4.57m(+0.0) 4.82m(1.2) 4.71m(0.7)
  3 Garrett, Morgan              Coast Guard             x4.67m  +0.0  15-04.00 
     FOUL      4.22m(1.0) FOUL      4.51m(1.4) 4.67m(+0.0) 4.65m(0.5)
 
Event 27  Men Triple Jump
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Carroll, Edward              Coast Guard             11.92m   0.8  39-01.25   5   
     11.83m(0.1) PASS      11.92m(0.8) PASS      PASS      PASS     
  2 Hwang, Seung                 USMMA                   11.70m   1.3  38-04.75   3   
     11.57m(0.7) 11.70m(1.3) PASS      PASS      PASS      PASS     
 
Event 28  Women Triple Jump
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Sims, Mary                   Coast Guard              9.34m  +0.0  30-07.75   5   
     9.34m(+0.0) FOUL      FOUL      9.14m(+0.0) 9.32m(2.0) 8.89m(1.3)
 
Event 29  Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Pelger, William              USMMA                   12.20m   40-00.50   5   
      11.66m  FOUL  11.47m  11.82m  12.20m  11.41m
  2 Roberts, Dante               Coast Guard             11.92m   39-01.25   3   
      10.86m  11.63m  11.56m  11.92m  FOUL  10.76m
  3 Jezuit, Justin               Coast Guard             11.57m   37-11.50   2   
      10.13m  FOUL  10.74m  11.57m  11.29m  10.91m
  4 Zarlengo, Ben                Coast Guard            x11.25m   36-11.00 
      11.09m  11.16m  FOUL  10.88m  11.25m  10.86m
  5 Hargis, Garrett              USMMA                   10.94m   35-10.75   1   
      10.81m  10.47m  10.87m  10.69m  10.94m  10.62m
  6 Haire, Austin                USMMA                  x10.47m   34-04.25 
      10.35m  8.99m  9.92m  10.03m  10.47m  10.13m
 
Event 30  Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Troise, Gabbie               Coast Guard             12.16m   39-10.75   5   
      FOUL  12.04m  FOUL  FOUL  12.16m  11.70m
  2 McFayden, Ally               USMMA                   10.70m   35-01.25   3   
      9.56m  9.98m  FOUL  10.70m  9.62m  10.47m
  3 Troise, Alexia               Coast Guard             10.40m   34-01.50   2   
      9.82m  10.24m  10.40m  10.37m  FOUL  10.04m
  4 Hovey, Karen                 Coast Guard             x9.94m   32-07.50 
      9.71m  9.94m  9.79m  9.52m  9.71m  9.69m
 
Event 31  Men Discus Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Jezuit, Justin               Coast Guard             42.64m     139-11   5   
      42.64m  40.74m  41.62m  FOUL  36.03m  41.68m
  2 Zarlengo, Ben                Coast Guard             37.18m     122-00   3   
      37.11m  37.18m  35.64m  FOUL  36.74m  36.16m
  3 Pelger, William              USMMA                   35.91m     117-10   2   
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  35.91m  FOUL
  4 Roberts, Dante               Coast Guard            x34.83m     114-03 
      33.84m  34.83m  FOUL  33.70m  33.25m  32.56m
  5 Haire, Austin                USMMA                   31.80m     104-04   1   
      31.80m  31.73m  31.35m  31.04m  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Hargis, Garrett              USMMA                  x28.38m      93-01 
      28.10m  26.74m  FOUL  27.17m  28.38m  FOUL
  7 Cunningham, EJ               Coast Guard            x26.37m      86-06 
      FOUL  24.22m  26.37m  24.41m  FOUL  26.16m
 
Event 32  Women Discus Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Troise, Alexia               Coast Guard             37.72m     123-09   5   
      35.16m  FOUL  33.55m  37.72m  37.05m  36.55m
  2 McFayden, Ally               USMMA                   36.04m     118-03   3   
      FOUL  34.07m  31.12m  36.04m  31.00m  FOUL
  3 Troise, Gabbie               Coast Guard             34.22m     112-03   2   
      FOUL  33.52m  FOUL  33.88m  31.64m  34.22m
  4 Piker, Caitlin               Coast Guard            x31.30m     102-08 
      FOUL  31.30m  25.82m  FOUL  27.07m  31.20m
  5 Hovey, Karen                 Coast Guard            x27.21m      89-03 
      23.52m  27.21m  25.61m  23.49m  20.80m  25.47m
  6 Huber, Vanessa               Coast Guard            x21.80m      71-06 
      20.46m  21.12m  20.36m  19.75m  21.80m  19.84m
 
Event 33  Men Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Jezuit, Justin               Coast Guard             43.46m     142-07   5   
      FOUL  39.14m  FOUL  43.46m  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Zarlengo, Ben                Coast Guard             37.64m     123-06   3   
      35.04m  37.64m  36.68m  FOUL  30.48m  FOUL
  3 Pelger, William              USMMA                   36.17m     118-08   2   
      36.17m  34.56m  36.09m  33.63m  35.79m  FOUL
  4 Roberts, Dante               Coast Guard            x31.49m     103-04 
      30.02m  29.60m  29.73m  FOUL  31.49m  FOUL
  5 Hargis, Garrett              USMMA                   26.26m      86-02   1   
      23.53m  21.61m  20.75m  26.26m  22.21m  19.58m
 
Event 34  Women Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Troise, Gabbie               Coast Guard             46.89m     153-10   5   
      45.34m  46.11m  43.01m  43.20m  46.89m  46.67m
  2 Troise, Alexia               Coast Guard             42.55m     139-07   3   
      42.54m  41.95m  40.11m  FOUL  42.55m  42.26m
  3 Hovey, Karen                 Coast Guard            x37.73m     123-09 
      37.39m  36.84m  33.72m  FOUL  35.99m  37.73m
  4 McFayden, Ally               USMMA                   34.00m     111-06   2   
      34.00m  29.84m  33.51m  31.01m  FOUL  33.24m
  5 Piker, Caitlin               Coast Guard            x33.95m     111-05 
      FOUL  FOUL  30.74m  33.48m  33.64m  33.95m
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Coast Guard                103        2) USMMA                      41   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Coast Guard                121        2) USMMA                      48