Licensed to U.S. Merchant Marine Academy
                                   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 5.0 1/11/2019 08:02 PM
                          USMMA vs NYU M - 1/11/2019                           
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 United States Merchant Marine-MR  'A'                  NT    3:29.88   11  
     1) Kahl, Chris A 21                2) Monahan, Nolan M 20            
     3) Weaver, Caelin C 21             4) Welch, Jack 19                 
                  25.42       52.79 (52.79)     1:19.36 (26.57)     1:50.35 (57.56)
        2:14.05 (23.70)     2:42.85 (52.50)     3:05.13 (22.28)     3:29.88 (47.03)
  2 New York University-MR  'A'                            NT    3:30.63    4  
     1) Rine, Josh V 19                 2) Lum, Justin D 18               
     3) Oumarov, Elan 19                4) Reimon, Alec 18                
                  25.90       53.78 (53.78)     1:21.57 (27.79)     1:53.05 (59.27)
        2:16.74 (23.69)     2:43.40 (50.35)     3:05.69 (22.29)     3:30.63 (47.23)
  3 New York University-MR  'B'                            NT    3:42.61    2  
     1) Adelman, Mac P 19               2) Shang, Keven 20                
     3) Huot, Nathan T 18               4) Crossen, Donovan M 19          
                  27.41       56.84 (56.84)     1:24.94 (28.10)   1:57.23 (1:00.39)
        2:22.13 (24.90)     2:51.17 (53.94)     3:15.35 (24.18)     3:42.61 (51.44)
  4 United States Merchant Marine-MR  'B'                  NT    3:43.09  
     1) Jansen, John C 19               2) Tolloti, Patrick R 19          
     3) Rojas, Sean P 20                4) Scherrer, Andrew 18            
                  28.40       57.36 (57.36)     1:25.09 (27.73)     1:56.94 (59.58)
        2:23.04 (26.10)     2:53.59 (56.65)     3:16.79 (23.20)     3:43.09 (49.50)
  5 New York University-MR  'C'                            NT   x3:46.10  
     1) Bell, Brett M 18                2) Chen, Jordan 19                
     3) Day, Kyle B 19                  4) Liang, Matthew Y 20            
                1:07.39   1:27.60 (1:27.60)                         2:01.52 (33.92)
        2:25.73 (24.21)     2:55.15 (53.63)     3:18.77 (23.62)     3:46.10 (50.95)
  6 United States Merchant Marine-MR  'C'                  NT   x3:52.09  
     1) Stegen, Matthew W 20            2) Pins, Kyle W 19                
     3) Hess, Zachary J 21              4) McAnany, Micah P 19            
                  28.61       59.55 (59.55)     1:29.58 (30.03)   2:04.82 (1:05.27)
        2:30.88 (26.06)     3:01.26 (56.44)     3:25.12 (23.86)     3:52.09 (50.83)
 
Event 2  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Chatoor, Graham           18 NYU-MR                    NT    9:50.23    9  
                  25.90       54.15 (28.25)     1:23.92 (29.77)     1:53.46 (29.54)
        2:23.82 (30.36)     2:53.95 (30.13)     3:23.91 (29.96)     3:54.12 (30.21)
        4:24.19 (30.07)     4:54.67 (30.48)     5:24.89 (30.22)     5:54.75 (29.86)
        6:24.57 (29.82)     6:55.21 (30.64)     7:24.96 (29.75)     7:55.39 (30.43)
        8:25.44 (30.05)     8:54.47 (29.03)     9:22.41 (27.94)     9:50.23 (27.82)
  2 Lucas, Peyton             20 NYU-MR                    NT    9:58.66    4  
                  26.75       56.29 (29.54)     1:26.26 (29.97)     1:56.33 (30.07)
        2:26.37 (30.04)     2:56.44 (30.07)     3:26.25 (29.81)     3:56.72 (30.47)
        4:26.89 (30.17)     4:57.48 (30.59)     5:27.17 (29.69)     5:57.11 (29.94)
        6:27.45 (30.34)     6:57.79 (30.34)     7:27.88 (30.09)     7:58.32 (30.44)
        8:28.75 (30.43)     8:59.21 (30.46)     9:29.29 (30.08)     9:58.66 (29.37)
  3 Montgomery, Alex R        18 NYU-MR                    NT   10:15.21    3  
                  26.91       57.22 (30.31)     1:28.67 (31.45)     2:00.44 (31.77)
        2:31.35 (30.91)     3:02.36 (31.01)     3:34.13 (31.77)     4:05.20 (31.07)
        4:36.21 (31.01)     5:07.50 (31.29)     5:38.62 (31.12)     6:09.87 (31.25)
        6:41.00 (31.13)     7:11.91 (30.91)     7:43.01 (31.10)     8:13.91 (30.90)
        8:44.76 (30.85)     9:15.24 (30.48)     9:45.63 (30.39)    10:15.21 (29.58)
  4 Breschi, Jake M           19 Usmma-MR                  NT   10:20.10    2  
                  27.06       57.69 (30.63)     1:29.03 (31.34)     2:00.60 (31.57)
        2:32.07 (31.47)     3:03.69 (31.62)     3:35.25 (31.56)     4:07.07 (31.82)
        4:38.64 (31.57)     5:10.43 (31.79)     5:42.00 (31.57)     6:13.91 (31.91)
        6:45.17 (31.26)     7:16.54 (31.37)     7:47.62 (31.08)     8:18.84 (31.22)
        8:49.92 (31.08)     9:21.15 (31.23)     9:50.98 (29.83)    10:20.10 (29.12)
  5 Cairns, John A            19 Usmma-MR                  NT   10:21.57    1  
                  27.61       57.47 (29.86)     1:28.37 (30.90)     1:59.87 (31.50)
        2:31.61 (31.74)     3:03.23 (31.62)     3:34.79 (31.56)     4:06.44 (31.65)
        4:38.43 (31.99)     5:10.30 (31.87)     5:41.72 (31.42)     6:13.02 (31.30)
        6:44.22 (31.20)     7:15.44 (31.22)     7:46.64 (31.20)     8:18.31 (31.67)
        8:49.73 (31.42)     9:21.31 (31.58)     9:52.25 (30.94)    10:21.57 (29.32)
  6 Quinn, Christian M        20 Usmma-MR                  NT   11:27.81  
                  28.90       59.83 (30.93)     1:32.29 (32.46)     2:05.60 (33.31)
        2:39.43 (33.83)     3:14.37 (34.94)     3:48.88 (34.51)     4:23.34 (34.46)
        4:58.78 (35.44)     5:34.32 (35.54)     6:09.91 (35.59)     6:45.89 (35.98)
        7:21.69 (35.80)     7:58.08 (36.39)     8:33.93 (35.85)     9:09.73 (35.80)
        9:45.26 (35.53)    10:20.23 (34.97)  11:27.81 (1:07.58)                    
 
Event 3  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Tran, Nick M              18 NYU-MR                    NT    1:45.19    9  
                  24.74       51.37 (26.63)     1:18.25 (26.88)     1:45.19 (26.94)
  2 Monahan, Nolan M          20 Usmma-MR                  NT    1:45.36    4  
                  24.76       51.88 (27.12)     1:18.68 (26.80)     1:45.36 (26.68)
  3 Holzman, Andrew M         19 NYU-MR                    NT    1:46.04    3  
                  25.06       51.81 (26.75)     1:18.98 (27.17)     1:46.04 (27.06)
  4 Sing, Daniel L            21 NYU-MR                    NT    1:47.33    2  
                  25.07       52.35 (27.28)     1:19.68 (27.33)     1:47.33 (27.65)
  5 Mizell, Matthew B         18 Usmma-MR                  NT    1:48.13    1  
                  24.82       52.06 (27.24)     1:19.81 (27.75)     1:48.13 (28.32)
  6 Moore, Michael L          22 Usmma-MR                  NT    1:48.17  
                  24.97       52.55 (27.58)     1:20.31 (27.76)     1:48.17 (27.86)
 
Event 4  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Moore, Daniel P           20 Usmma-MR                  NT      21.66    9  
  2 Welch, Jack               19 Usmma-MR                  NT      21.98    4  
  3 Higgins, Jack P           19 Usmma-MR                  NT      22.00    3  
  4 Reimon, Alec              18 NYU-MR                    NT      22.11    2  
  5 Crossen, Donovan M        19 NYU-MR                    NT      23.10    1  
  6 Skelly, Conor T           19 NYU-MR                    NT      23.11  
 
Event 5  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Tolloti, Patrick R        19 Usmma-MR                  NT    1:59.58    9  
                  26.43       58.74 (32.31)     1:31.29 (32.55)     1:59.58 (28.29)
  2 Haines, Jake R            18 NYU-MR                    NT    2:00.65    4  
                  26.33       58.77 (32.44)     1:32.09 (33.32)     2:00.65 (28.56)
  3 Shang, Keven              20 NYU-MR                    NT    2:01.51    3  
                  27.13     1:01.18 (34.05)     1:34.36 (33.18)     2:01.51 (27.15)
  4 Jansen, John C            19 Usmma-MR                  NT    2:02.59    2  
                  26.51       58.02 (31.51)     1:33.75 (35.73)     2:02.59 (28.84)
  5 Kahl, Chris A             21 Usmma-MR                  NT    2:02.64    1  
                  25.80       56.49 (30.69)     1:33.13 (36.64)     2:02.64 (29.51)
  6 Dionisopoulous, Nick P    21 NYU-MR                    NT    2:02.97  
                  26.22       58.46 (32.24)     1:33.22 (34.76)     2:02.97 (29.75)
 
Event 6  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lemieux, Nick                NYU-MR                    NP     282.52    9  
  2 Curry, Thomas             21 Usmma-MR                  NP     270.68    4  
  3 Verdin, Cole                 NYU-MR                    NP     269.78    3  
  4 McMillan, Gillem          20 Usmma-MR                  NP     265.05    2  
  5 Argueta, David            21 Usmma-MR                  NP     154.27    1  
 -- Kim, Calvin               20 Usmma-MR                  NP    X219.75  
 -- Gallagher, John Luke L    21 Usmma-MR                  NP    X197.67  
 -- Caruso, Mykel M           19 Usmma-MR                  NP    X147.60  
 -- Diaz, Raymond A           18 Usmma-MR                  NP    X141.90  
 -- Ly, Tony                  20 Usmma-MR                  NP    X139.65  
 
Event 7  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Oumarov, Elan             19 NYU-MR                    NT    1:58.95    9  
                  26.09       56.71 (30.62)     1:28.01 (31.30)     1:58.95 (30.94)
  2 Huot, Nathan T            18 NYU-MR                    NT    1:59.69    4  
                  27.31       57.52 (30.21)     1:28.38 (30.86)     1:59.69 (31.31)
  3 Day, Kyle B               19 NYU-MR                    NT    2:00.02    3  
                  26.89       57.20 (30.31)     1:27.92 (30.72)     2:00.02 (32.10)
  4 Boschma, Alex M           18 Usmma-MR                  NT    2:04.15    2  
                  27.32       58.23 (30.91)     1:30.55 (32.32)     2:04.15 (33.60)
  5 Breschi, Jake M           19 Usmma-MR                  NT    2:06.49    1  
                  27.43       58.79 (31.36)     1:32.33 (33.54)     2:06.49 (34.16)
  6 Rothe, Steven M           21 Usmma-MR                  NT    2:07.67  
                  27.20       58.69 (31.49)     1:32.09 (33.40)     2:07.67 (35.58)
 
Event 8  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Reimon, Alec              18 NYU-MR                    NT      48.19    9  
                  23.47       48.19 (24.72)                                        
  2 Sing, Daniel L            21 NYU-MR                    NT      48.21    4  
                  23.56       48.21 (24.65)                                        
  3 Moore, Daniel P           20 Usmma-MR                  NT      48.26    3  
                  23.39       48.26 (24.87)                                        
  4 Welch, Jack               19 Usmma-MR                  NT      48.87    2  
                  24.04       48.87 (24.83)                                        
  5 Holzman, Andrew M         19 NYU-MR                    NT      48.95    1  
                  23.99       48.95 (24.96)                                        
  6 Mathes, Nathan E          18 Usmma-MR                  NT      49.94  
                  24.17       49.94 (25.77)                                        
 -- Higgins, Jack P           19 Usmma-MR                  NT     X49.99  
                  24.30       49.99 (25.69)                                        
 -- Liang, Matthew Y          20 NYU-MR                    NT     X50.36  
                  23.93       50.36 (26.43)                                        
 -- Skelly, Conor T           19 NYU-MR                    NT     X50.89  
                  24.07       50.89 (26.82)                                        
 -- Hess, Zachary J           21 Usmma-MR                  NT     X51.44  
                  24.27       51.44 (27.17)                                        
 -- Scherrer, Andrew          18 Usmma-MR                  NT     X53.02  
                  24.62       53.02 (28.40)                                        
 -- Sherman, Sam              24 NYU-MR                    NT     X53.30  
                  25.27       53.30 (28.03)                                        
 
Event 9  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kahl, Chris A             21 Usmma-MR                  NT    1:53.87    9  
                  26.43       55.47 (29.04)     1:24.87 (29.40)     1:53.87 (29.00)
  2 Rine, Josh V              19 NYU-MR                    NT    1:54.88    4  
                  27.05       56.29 (29.24)     1:25.90 (29.61)     1:54.88 (28.98)
  3 Mizell, Matthew B         18 Usmma-MR                  NT    1:57.96    3  
                  27.50       57.02 (29.52)     1:27.35 (30.33)     1:57.96 (30.61)
  4 Montgomery, Alex R        18 NYU-MR                    NT    1:58.22    2  
                  26.97       57.04 (30.07)     1:28.30 (31.26)     1:58.22 (29.92)
  5 Adelman, Mac P            19 NYU-MR                    NT    2:02.33    1  
                  28.19       59.61 (31.42)     1:31.29 (31.68)     2:02.33 (31.04)
  6 Kurr, Nathan C            18 Usmma-MR                  NT    2:07.15  
                  29.28     1:00.59 (31.31)     1:33.79 (33.20)     2:07.15 (33.36)
 
Event 10  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Chatoor, Graham           18 NYU-MR                    NT    4:46.77    9  
                  26.11       54.55 (28.44)     1:23.91 (29.36)     1:54.07 (30.16)
        2:23.80 (29.73)     2:52.53 (28.73)     3:21.75 (29.22)     3:50.98 (29.23)
        4:19.81 (28.83)     4:46.77 (26.96)                                        
  2 Lucas, Peyton             20 NYU-MR                    NT    4:48.48    4  
                  26.51       55.57 (29.06)     1:25.35 (29.78)     1:55.20 (29.85)
        2:24.61 (29.41)     2:53.63 (29.02)     3:22.93 (29.30)     3:52.13 (29.20)
        4:20.85 (28.72)     4:48.48 (27.63)                                        
  3 Tran, Nick M              18 NYU-MR                    NT    4:54.76    3  
                  57.09     1:26.61 (29.52)                             1:56.57 ( )
        2:26.68 (30.11)     2:56.90 (30.22)     3:27.26 (30.36)     3:57.73 (30.47)
        4:25.42 (27.69)     4:54.76 (29.34)                                        
  4 Cairns, John A            19 Usmma-MR                  NT    5:06.61    2  
                  28.29       58.72 (30.43)     1:29.45 (30.73)     2:00.88 (31.43)
        2:32.63 (31.75)     3:04.35 (31.72)     3:35.76 (31.41)     4:07.13 (31.37)
        4:37.72 (30.59)     5:06.61 (28.89)                                        
  5 Fry, Daniel C             19 Usmma-MR                  NT    5:12.60    1  
                  27.29       57.67 (30.38)     1:28.88 (31.21)     2:00.75 (31.87)
        2:32.93 (32.18)     3:04.89 (31.96)     3:37.53 (32.64)     4:09.41 (31.88)
        4:41.49 (32.08)     5:12.60 (31.11)                                        
  6 Gray, Elias H             19 Usmma-MR                  NT    5:18.69  
                  27.28       57.40 (30.12)     1:28.71 (31.31)     2:00.48 (31.77)
        2:32.91 (32.43)     3:05.99 (33.08)     3:39.05 (33.06)     4:12.56 (33.51)
        4:46.04 (33.48)     5:18.69 (32.65)                                        
 
Event 11  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Verdin, Cole                 NYU-MR                    NP     294.75    9  
  2 Lemieux, Nick                NYU-MR                    NP     247.13    4  
  3 McMillan, Gillem          20 Usmma-MR                  NP     234.75    3  
  4 Curry, Thomas             21 Usmma-MR                  NP     228.45    2  
  5 Kim, Calvin               20 Usmma-MR                  NP     199.73  
  6 Argueta, David            21 Usmma-MR                  NP    x160.13    1  
 -- Gallagher, John Luke L    21 Usmma-MR                  NP    X160.05  
 -- Caruso, Mykel M           19 Usmma-MR                  NP    X144.38  
 -- Diaz, Raymond A           18 Usmma-MR                  NP    X137.48  
 -- Ly, Tony                  20 Usmma-MR                  NP    X124.13  
 
Event 12  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lum, Justin D             18 NYU-MR                    NT    2:06.31    9  
                  29.47     1:01.56 (32.09)     1:33.97 (32.41)     2:06.31 (32.34)
  2 Monahan, Nolan M          20 Usmma-MR                  NT    2:07.17    4  
                  29.49     1:02.49 (33.00)     1:35.04 (32.55)     2:07.17 (32.13)
  3 Tolloti, Patrick R        19 Usmma-MR                  NT    2:09.61    3  
                  29.63     1:02.56 (32.93)     1:36.18 (33.62)     2:09.61 (33.43)
  4 Haines, Jake R            18 NYU-MR                    NT    2:13.39    2  
                  31.12     1:05.28 (34.16)     1:39.06 (33.78)     2:13.39 (34.33)
  5 Shang, Keven              20 NYU-MR                    NT    2:13.88    1  
                  30.31     1:04.20 (33.89)     1:38.96 (34.76)     2:13.88 (34.92)
  6 Moore, Michael L          22 Usmma-MR                  NT    2:15.71  
                  30.36     1:05.45 (35.09)     1:40.26 (34.81)     2:15.71 (35.45)
 
Event 13  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 New York University-MR  'A'                            NT    3:13.56   11  
     1) Holzman, Andrew M 19            2) Sing, Daniel L 21              
     3) Lucas, Peyton 20                4) Tran, Nick M 18                
                  23.98       49.25 (49.25)     1:12.79 (23.54)     1:37.58 (48.33)
        2:00.86 (23.28)     2:25.84 (48.26)     2:48.89 (23.05)     3:13.56 (47.72)
  2 United States Merchant Marine-MR  'A'                  NT    3:14.82    4  
     1) Moore, Daniel P 20              2) Mizell, Matthew B 18           
     3) Mathes, Nathan E 18             4) Weaver, Caelin C 21            
                  23.61       48.52 (48.52)     1:12.09 (23.57)     1:37.29 (48.77)
        2:01.16 (23.87)     2:26.55 (49.26)     2:49.08 (22.53)     3:14.82 (48.27)
  3 New York University-MR  'B'                            NT    3:20.28    2  
     1) Montgomery, Alex R 18           2) Oumarov, Elan 19               
     3) Dionisopoulous, Nick P 21       4) Skelly, Conor T 19             
                  24.07       50.13 (50.13)     1:14.03 (23.90)     1:39.80 (49.67)
        2:03.46 (23.66)     2:30.01 (50.21)     2:53.48 (23.47)     3:20.28 (50.27)
  4 New York University-MR  'C'                            NT   x3:24.90  
     1) Bell, Brett M 18                2) Chen, Jordan 19                
     3) Huot, Nathan T 18               4) Liang, Matthew Y 20            
                  25.48       52.43 (52.43)     1:16.85 (24.42)     1:43.80 (51.37)
        2:08.14 (24.34)     2:34.48 (50.68)     2:58.35 (23.87)     3:24.90 (50.42)
  5 United States Merchant Marine-MR  'B'                  NT    3:27.63  
     1) Cairns, John A 19               2) Scherrer, Andrew 18            
     3) Fry, Daniel C 19                4) Kaleel, Jamie A 18             
                  25.20       51.10 (51.10)     1:14.64 (23.54)     1:42.07 (50.97)
        2:07.17 (25.10)     2:35.00 (52.93)     2:59.98 (24.98)     3:27.63 (52.63)
  6 United States Merchant Marine-MR  'C'                  NT   x3:30.84  
     1) Rojas, Sean P 20                2) Hess, Zachary J 21             
     3) Pins, Kyle W 19                 4) Olsen, Jack T 21               
                  24.95       51.74 (51.74)     1:16.23 (24.49)     1:43.59 (51.85)
        2:08.32 (24.73)     2:35.59 (52.00)     3:01.75 (26.16)     3:30.84 (55.25)
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 13                     
 
  1. New York University                 149   2. United States Merchant Marine        94