Be Smartt Inc                     HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 7.0 01-12-2018 08:40 PM
                2018 NYU/USMMA Men/LIU Post Women - 01-12-2018                 
                  Besmarttinc.com for meet results and more!                   
                   Follow Be Smartt on Facebook and Twitter!                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Leimeux, Dominic             NYU-MR                    NP     286.87        
  2 McMillan, Gillem             USMMA-MR                  NP     267.52        
  3 Curry, Thomas                USMMA-MR                  NP     263.63        
  4 Falb, Max                    NYU-MR                    NP     256.80        
  5 Li, Prestin G             18 NYU-MR                    NP     241.35        
  6 Argueta, David               USMMA-MR                  NP     189.37        
  7 Flores, LJ                   USMMA-MR                  NP    x183.23        
  8 Gallagher, John Luke         USMMA-MR                  NP    x174.75        
  9 Ly, Tony                     USMMA-MR                  NP    x170.78        
 10 Caruso, Mykal                USMMA-MR                  NP    x157.58        
 11 Hartmann, Tyler              USMMA-MR                  NP    x142.13        
 
Event 2  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 McMillan, Gillem             USMMA-MR                  NP     304.65        
  2 Leimeux, Dominic             NYU-MR                    NP     263.87        
  3 Falb, Max                    NYU-MR                    NP     240.30        
  4 Li, Prestin G             18 NYU-MR                    NP     226.95        
  5 Curry, Thomas                USMMA-MR                  NP     214.43        
  6 Argueta, David               USMMA-MR                  NP     180.60        
  7 Gallagher, John Luke         USMMA-MR                  NP    x175.81        
  8 Ly, Tony                     USMMA-MR                  NP    x164.27        
  9 Caruso, Mykal                USMMA-MR                  NP    x154.65        
 10 Flores, LJ                   USMMA-MR                  NP    x150.84        
 
Event 3  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
        1:45.69  D3B
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Long Island University Post-MR  'A'               1:43.73    1:47.31        
     1) Fuller, Karis Z 20              2) Johnstone, Caitlin M 20        
     3) Bendfeldt, Laura 22             4) Argelander, Jessica 20         
                  27.15       57.42 (30.27)     1:22.94 (25.52)     1:47.31 (24.37)
  2 New York University-MR  'A'                       1:46.85    1:47.62        
     1) Li, May 21                      2) Collins, Honore L 19           
     3) Yuen, Erica G 19                4) Catron, Sydney M 18            
                  26.96       57.65 (30.69)     1:23.48 (25.83)     1:47.62 (24.14)
  3 New York University-MR  'B'                            NT    1:53.15        
     1) Kirkpatrick, Olivia M 19        2) Lee, Joonyoung N 18            
     3) Jordan, Shelby N 22             4) Yribarren, Alexis B 18         
                  28.38                             1:27.50 ( )     1:53.15 (25.65)
  4 Long Island University Post-MR  'B'                    NT    1:57.56        
     1) Caprio, Britney N 18            2) Tonn, Jackie 21                
     3) St Angelo, Cassie 19            4) Shoup, Emily N 18              
                  29.06     1:02.92 (33.86)     1:38.39 (35.47)     1:57.56 (19.17)
  5 New York University-MR  'C'                            NT   x1:59.19        
     1) Roberts, Shannon C 20           2) Tucker, Elle 20                
     3) Corgel, Isabelle C 21           4) Li, Cynthia J 18               
                  30.04     1:03.66 (33.62)     1:32.89 (29.23)     1:59.19 (26.30)
  6 Long Island University Post-MR  'C'                    NT   x2:03.68        
     1) Pyros, Jonna 18                 2) Bowie, Thalia R 18             
     3) Law, Elizabeth L 20             4) Vaccani, Dominique D 18        
                  33.26     1:08.10 (34.84)     1:36.82 (28.72)     2:03.68 (26.86)
 
Event 4  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
        1:31.35  D3B
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 New York University-MR  'A'                       1:33.52    1:34.22        
     1) Betts, Adam T 22                2) Kou, Timothy D 21              
     3) Moody, Chad H 22                4) Baron, Joseph 22               
                  24.35       50.15 (25.80)     1:12.90 (22.75)     1:34.22 (21.32)
  2 New York University-MR  'B'                            NT    1:35.56        
     1) Looney, William D 18            2) Liu, Nianzhong 21              
     3) Oumarov, Elan 18                4) Thompson, Redden A 19          
                  24.88       50.94 (26.06)     1:13.74 (22.80)     1:35.56 (21.82)
  3 Usmma-MR  'A'                                          NT    1:35.87        
     1) Kahl, Christopher               2) Monahan, Nolan                 
     3) Weaver, Caelin                  4) Welch, Jack                    
                  25.22       52.02 (26.80)     1:15.10 (23.08)     1:35.87 (20.77)
  4 New York University-MR  'C'                            NT   x1:36.85        
     1) Macchia, Michael 19             2) Delgrosso, Giorgio D 19        
     3) Haechler, Sean K 21             4) Delbuono, Joseph 21            
                  25.83       51.50 (25.67)     1:14.81 (23.31)     1:36.85 (22.04)
  5 New York University-MR  'D'                            NT   x1:38.38        
     1) Adelman, Mac P 18               2) Dionisopoulous, Nick P 20      
     3) Lin, Shawn K 20                 4) Sing, Daniel L 20              
  6 Usmma-MR  'B'                                          NT    1:39.13        
     1) Cairns, John                    2) Higgins, Jack                  
     3) Rothe, Steven                   4) Hess, Zachary                  
                  25.74       53.25 (27.51)     1:17.73 (24.48)     1:39.13 (21.40)
  7 Usmma-MR  'C'                                          NT   x1:44.56        
     1) Fox, Nicholas                   2) Moore, Michael                 
     3) Haubrich, Maximilian            4) Sommervold, Maxwell            
                  30.55       57.82 (27.27)     1:22.26 (24.44)     1:44.56 (22.30)
  8 Usmma-MR  'D'                                          NT   x1:46.13        
     1) Carroll, Bryce                  2) Pins, Kyle                     
     3) Olsen, John                     4) Hermosillo-Deboer, Zachary     
                  34.43       59.29 (24.86)     1:24.05 (24.76)     1:46.13 (22.08)
 
Event 5  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Wakabayashi, Grace E      21 NYU-MR              10:34.75   10:42.32        
                  29.34     1:01.07 (31.73)     1:33.16 (32.09)     2:05.49 (32.33)
        2:37.91 (32.42)     3:10.35 (32.44)     3:42.75 (32.40)     4:15.09 (32.34)
        4:47.43 (32.34)     5:19.92 (32.49)     5:52.21 (32.29)     6:24.57 (32.36)
        6:56.82 (32.25)     7:29.00 (32.18)     8:01.30 (32.30)     8:33.73 (32.43)
        9:06.10 (32.37)     9:38.32 (32.22)    10:10.53 (32.21)    10:42.32 (31.79)
  2 Robinson, Jaime M         19 NYU-MR              10:57.98   10:49.45        
                  29.69     1:01.54 (31.85)     1:34.00 (32.46)     2:06.27 (32.27)
        2:38.37 (32.10)     3:10.78 (32.41)     3:43.02 (32.24)     4:15.45 (32.43)
        4:47.82 (32.37)     5:20.33 (32.51)     5:53.11 (32.78)     6:25.86 (32.75)
        6:59.12 (33.26)     7:32.30 (33.18)     8:05.24 (32.94)     8:38.29 (33.05)
        9:11.54 (33.25)     9:44.75 (33.21)    10:17.56 (32.81)    10:49.45 (31.89)
  3 Wen, Haley C              20 NYU-MR              10:59.93   10:55.95        
                  29.73   1:33.99 (1:04.26)     2:06.82 (32.83)     2:39.84 (33.02)
        3:12.99 (33.15)     3:45.99 (33.00)     4:18.79 (32.80)     4:51.89 (33.10)
        5:24.79 (32.90)     5:58.05 (33.26)     6:31.47 (33.42)     7:04.72 (33.25)
        7:38.11 (33.39)     8:11.08 (32.97)     8:44.32 (33.24)     9:17.32 (33.00)
        9:49.72 (32.40)    10:22.42 (32.70)    10:54.60 (32.18)     10:55.95 (1.35)
  4 Swensen, Eline M          21 Liu Post-MR         10:29.34   11:04.32        
                  29.06     1:01.25 (32.19)     1:34.13 (32.88)     2:07.04 (32.91)
        2:40.60 (33.56)     3:14.30 (33.70)     3:47.57 (33.27)     4:21.39 (33.82)
        4:55.36 (33.97)     5:29.05 (33.69)     6:02.44 (33.39)     6:36.39 (33.95)
        7:10.18 (33.79)     7:43.71 (33.53)     8:17.19 (33.48)     8:50.71 (33.52)
        9:24.58 (33.87)     9:58.13 (33.55)    10:31.72 (33.59)    11:04.32 (32.60)
  5 Lechleider, Tessa M       20 NYU-MR              11:37.20  x11:24.17        
  6 Reed, Corina M            18 Liu Post-MR         10:43.18   11:47.95        
                  30.77     1:04.73 (33.96)     1:39.86 (35.13)     2:15.21 (35.35)
        2:50.47 (35.26)     3:25.86 (35.39)     4:00.90 (35.04)     4:36.72 (35.82)
        5:12.11 (35.39)     5:47.51 (35.40)     6:23.52 (36.01)     6:59.72 (36.20)
        7:36.12 (36.40)     8:12.32 (36.20)     8:49.06 (36.74)     9:25.06 (36.00)
       10:01.71 (36.65)    10:37.63 (35.92)    11:13.34 (35.71)    11:47.95 (34.61)
 
Event 6  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Looney, William D         18 NYU-MR                    NT    9:44.68        
                  26.20       54.91 (28.71)     1:23.99 (29.08)                    
            7:46.52 ( )     8:16.37 (29.85)     9:15.67 (59.30)     9:44.68 (29.01)
  2 Breschi, Jacob               USMMA-MR                  NT   10:05.58        
                  26.85       56.61 (29.76)     1:27.17 (30.56)                    
            8:36.32 ( )     9:06.90 (30.58)     9:36.85 (29.95)    10:05.58 (28.73)
  3 Rine, Josh V              18 NYU-MR                    NT   10:07.13        
                  26.96       56.44 (29.48)                                        
            8:40.20 ( )     9:09.47 (29.27)     9:38.62 (29.15)    10:07.13 (28.51)
  4 Fry, Daniel                  USMMA-MR                  NT   10:15.99        
                  27.56                                                            
            8:44.98 ( )     9:15.77 (30.79)     9:46.23 (30.46)    10:15.99 (29.76)
  5 Cairns, John                 USMMA-MR                  NT   10:16.52        
                  26.71       55.87 (29.16)     1:26.32 (30.45)                    
            8:13.13 ( )     8:44.95 (31.82)   9:47.56 (1:02.61)    10:16.52 (28.96)
  6 Links, Jon D              19 NYU-MR                    NT   10:22.32        
                  27.51       57.61 (30.10)     1:28.84 (31.23)                    
            8:20.33 ( )     8:51.20 (30.87)   9:52.45 (1:01.25)    10:22.32 (29.87)
  7 Sherman, Sam              23 NYU-MR              10:55.93  x11:04.27        
 
Event 7  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        1:47.34  D3A
        1:52.56  D3B
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Catron, Sydney M          18 NYU-MR               1:54.76    1:55.00        
                  26.20       54.91 (28.71)     1:23.99 (29.08)                    
            7:46.52 ( )     8:16.37 (29.85)     9:15.67 (59.30)         1:55.00 ( )
  2 Bergh, Hannah S           21 NYU-MR               1:58.35    1:59.21        
                  26.96       56.44 (29.48)                                        
            8:40.20 ( )     9:09.47 (29.27)     9:38.62 (29.15)         1:59.21 ( )
  3 Bub, Hannah E             20 NYU-MR               2:00.95    2:00.25        
                  27.51       57.61 (30.10)     1:28.84 (31.23)                    
            8:20.33 ( )     8:51.20 (30.87)   9:52.45 (1:01.25)         2:00.25 ( )
  4 Roberts, Shannon C        20 NYU-MR               2:04.15   x2:01.46        
  5 Shoup, Emily N            18 Liu Post-MR          1:59.07    2:04.82        
                  26.85       56.61 (29.76)     1:27.17 (30.56)                    
            8:36.32 ( )     9:06.90 (30.58)     9:36.85 (29.95)         2:04.82 ( )
  6 Bowie, Thalia R           18 Liu Post-MR          2:07.89    2:10.19        
                  26.71       55.87 (29.16)     1:26.32 (30.45)                    
            8:13.13 ( )     8:44.95 (31.82)   9:47.56 (1:02.61)         2:10.19 ( )
  7 Pyros, Jonna              18 Liu Post-MR          2:15.47    2:18.08        
                  27.56                                                            
            8:44.98 ( )     9:15.77 (30.79)     9:46.23 (30.46)         2:18.08 ( )
 
Event 8  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        1:36.89  D3A
        1:40.24  D3B
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Liu, Nianzhong            21 NYU-MR                    NT    1:42.86        
  2 Moore, Daniel                USMMA-MR                  NT    1:45.65        
  3 Day, Kyle B               18 NYU-MR               1:48.50    1:47.72        
  4 Kou, Timothy D            21 NYU-MR                    NT    1:48.26        
  5 Kahl, Christopher            USMMA-MR                  NT    1:49.47        
  6 Okhtenberg, Ariel         20 NYU-MR                    NT   x1:49.52        
  7 Weaver, Caelin               USMMA-MR                  NT    1:51.32        
  8 Stegen, Matthew              USMMA-MR                  NT   x1:55.76        
 
Event 9  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
          22.77  D3A
          23.75  D3B
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bendfeldt, Laura          22 Liu Post-MR            23.30      24.64        
  2 Stone, Sarah K            20 NYU-MR                 25.03      25.22        
  3 Lin, Joyce A              18 NYU-MR                 24.86      25.52        
  4 Schillick, Alison M       19 Liu Post-MR            25.11      25.59        
  5 Kirkpatrick, Olivia M     19 NYU-MR                    NT      25.60        
  6 Argelander, Jessica       20 Liu Post-MR            24.43      25.77        
  7 Yribarren, Alexis B       18 NYU-MR                 25.88     x26.09        
 
Event 10  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
          19.66  D3A
          20.68  D3B
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Welch, Jack                  USMMA-MR                  NT      21.70        
  2 Moody, Chad H             22 NYU-MR                 21.46      21.77        
  3 Monahan, Nolan               USMMA-MR                  NT      21.86        
  4 Baron, Joseph             22 NYU-MR                 21.30      21.98        
  5 Malinin, Kris A           18 NYU-MR                 22.06      22.05        
  6 Thompson, Redden A        19 NYU-MR                 22.22     x22.38        
  7 Macedo, Matheus              USMMA-MR                  NT      22.42        
  8 Hess, Zachary                USMMA-MR                  NT     x22.98        
 
Event 11  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        2:00.51  D3A
        2:06.68  D3B
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Fuller, Karis Z           20 Liu Post-MR          2:06.69    2:06.65 D3B    
                  27.63       58.25 (30.62)     1:37.10 (38.85)     2:06.65 (29.55)
  2 Collins, Honore L         19 NYU-MR               2:07.26    2:09.01        
                  28.73     1:01.90 (33.17)     1:39.25 (37.35)     2:09.01 (29.76)
  3 Munger, Rachel            21 NYU-MR               2:16.13    2:13.71        
                  29.55     1:03.60 (34.05)     1:42.57 (38.97)     2:13.71 (31.14)
  4 Li, Cynthia J             18 NYU-MR               2:16.69    2:16.92        
  5 Lee, Joonyoung N          18 NYU-MR               2:14.64   x2:17.37        
                  29.17     1:05.54 (36.37)     1:45.48 (39.94)     2:17.37 (31.89)
  6 Tonn, Jackie              21 Liu Post-MR          2:14.36    2:26.85        
                  31.13     1:09.07 (37.94)     1:51.14 (42.07)     2:26.85 (35.71)
  7 Pyros, Lola               18 Liu Post-MR          2:36.28    2:35.94        
                  33.52     1:11.16 (37.64)     2:00.26 (49.10)     2:35.94 (35.68)
 
Event 12  Men 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        3:47.19  D3A
        4:02.37  D3B
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Rainey, Ian B             22 NYU-MR               3:57.38    4:05.44        
                  25.22       54.04 (28.82)     1:25.29 (31.25)     1:56.47 (31.18)
        2:31.40 (34.93)     3:07.13 (35.73)     3:36.63 (29.50)     4:05.44 (28.81)
  2 Moore, Michael               USMMA-MR                  NT    4:15.11        
                  25.69       55.92 (30.23)     1:29.19 (33.27)     2:02.29 (33.10)
        2:37.14 (34.85)     3:13.83 (36.69)     3:44.99 (31.16)     4:15.11 (30.12)
  3 Kwarcinski, Timothy W     21 NYU-MR               4:28.15    4:17.80        
                  28.02     1:00.05 (32.03)     1:33.10 (33.05)     2:05.52 (32.42)
        2:42.17 (36.65)     3:19.57 (37.40)     3:49.16 (29.59)     4:17.80 (28.64)
  4 Yang, Stephen             20 NYU-MR                    NT    4:18.78        
  5 Lucas, Peyton             18 NYU-MR                    NT   x4:20.58        
                  27.72       59.21 (31.49)     1:33.09 (33.88)     2:05.83 (32.74)
        2:44.59 (38.76)     3:23.23 (38.64)     3:52.05 (28.82)     4:20.58 (28.53)
  6 Haubrich, Maximilian         USMMA-MR                  NT    4:32.97        
                  26.22       58.36 (32.14)     1:33.35 (34.99)     2:07.82 (34.47)
        2:46.50 (38.68)     3:27.92 (41.42)     4:01.71 (33.79)     4:32.97 (31.26)
  7 Pins, Kyle                   USMMA-MR                  NT    4:33.22        
                  27.37   1:35.01 (1:07.64)   4:33.22 (2:58.21)                    
  8 Fox, Nicholas                USMMA-MR                  NT   x4:39.44        
                  29.55     1:02.82 (33.27)     1:39.17 (36.35)     2:14.98 (35.81)
        2:54.24 (39.26)     3:33.85 (39.61)     4:07.38 (33.53)     4:39.44 (32.06)
 
Event 13  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
          52.92  D3A
          56.82  D3B
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Yuen, Erica G             19 NYU-MR                 57.94      58.26        
                  27.39       58.26 (30.87)                                        
  2 Jordan, Shelby N          22 NYU-MR                 59.83      59.85        
                  28.31       59.85 (31.54)                                        
  3 St Angelo, Cassie         19 Liu Post-MR            59.25    1:00.87        
                  28.10     1:00.87 (32.77)                                        
  4 Wen, Haley C              20 NYU-MR                    NT    1:01.32        
  5 Law, Elizabeth L          20 Liu Post-MR          1:01.79    1:03.12        
                  29.10     1:03.12 (34.02)                                        
  6 Lin, Joyce A              18 NYU-MR                    NT   x1:04.67        
                  29.29     1:04.67 (35.38)                                        
 
Event 14  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
          47.19  D3A
          49.44  D3B
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Oumarov, Elan             18 NYU-MR                 51.06      50.90        
                  24.15       50.90 (26.75)                                        
  2 Haechler, Sean K          21 NYU-MR                 51.15      51.87        
                  24.28       51.87 (27.59)                                        
  3 Bell, Nicholas            19 NYU-MR                    NT      53.06        
                  24.56       53.06 (28.50)                                        
  4 Rothe, Steven                USMMA-MR                  NT      53.56        
                  24.80       53.56 (28.76)                                        
  5 Weaver, Jordan               USMMA-MR                  NT      54.71        
                  25.51       54.71 (29.20)                                        
  6 Breschi, Jacob               USMMA-MR                  NT      56.37        
                  26.37       56.37 (30.00)                                        
  7 Olsen, John                  USMMA-MR                  NT     x57.06        
  8 Alonte, Christian J       22 NYU-MR                 51.94     x59.53        
 -- Day, Kyle B               18 NYU-MR                 52.30     X52.02        
                  24.50       52.02 (27.52)                                        
 -- Liu, Nianzhong            21 NYU-MR                    NT     X52.02        
                  23.57       52.02 (28.45)                                        
 -- Lin, Shawn K              20 NYU-MR                 53.84     X52.78        
                  25.01       52.78 (27.77)                                        
 -- Moody, Chad H             22 NYU-MR                    NT     X53.82        
                  24.23       53.82 (29.59)                                        
 
Event 15  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
          49.54  D3A
          51.82  D3B
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Johnstone, Caitlin M      20 Liu Post-MR            52.65      54.13        
                  25.88       54.13 (28.25)                                        
  2 Stone, Sarah K            20 NYU-MR                 55.79      55.47        
                  26.63       55.47 (28.84)                                        
  3 Argelander, Jessica       20 Liu Post-MR            54.65      56.22        
                  26.71       56.22 (29.51)                                        
  4 Bub, Hannah E             20 NYU-MR                 55.39      56.29        
                  27.16       56.29 (29.13)                                        
  5 Yribarren, Alexis B       18 NYU-MR                 58.09      56.89        
  6 Schillick, Alison M       19 Liu Post-MR            56.51      57.42        
                  27.07       57.42 (30.35)                                        
  7 Li, Cynthia J             18 NYU-MR                 56.76     x58.14        
                  27.78       58.14 (30.36)                                        
  8 Pyros, Lola               18 Liu Post-MR          1:00.25   x1:02.28        
                  29.58     1:02.28 (32.70)                                        
 
Event 16  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
          43.46  D3A
          45.46  D3B
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Moore, Daniel                USMMA-MR                  NT      47.82        
                  22.85       47.82 (24.97)                                        
  2 Delbuono, Joseph          21 NYU-MR                    NT      49.12        
                  23.23       49.12 (25.89)                                        
  3 Welch, Jack                  USMMA-MR                  NT      49.41        
                  23.80       49.41 (25.61)                                        
  4 Macchia, Michael          19 NYU-MR                    NT      49.51        
  5 Malinin, Kris A           18 NYU-MR                 49.31      49.53        
                  23.85       49.53 (25.68)                                        
  6 Macedo, Matheus              USMMA-MR                  NT      49.71        
                  24.19       49.71 (25.52)                                        
  7 Higgins, Jack                USMMA-MR                  NT     x49.82        
                  24.29       49.82 (25.53)                                        
  8 Kou, Timothy D            21 NYU-MR                 47.18     x50.60        
                  24.43       50.60 (26.17)                                        
 
Event 17  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
          54.12  D3A
          57.18  D3B
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Fuller, Karis Z           20 Liu Post-MR            55.54      56.41 D3B    
                  27.59       56.41 (28.82)                                        
  2 Li, May                   21 NYU-MR                 58.00      58.39        
                  28.17       58.39 (30.22)                                        
  3 Kirkpatrick, Olivia M     19 NYU-MR               1:00.02    1:01.51        
                  29.95     1:01.51 (31.56)                                        
  4 Caprio, Britney N         18 Liu Post-MR            57.94    1:01.74        
                  29.92     1:01.74 (31.82)                                        
  5 McGrath, Katie J          21 NYU-MR               1:04.65    1:04.81        
                  31.19     1:04.81 (33.62)                                        
  6 Pyros, Jonna              18 Liu Post-MR          1:09.26    1:10.84        
                  34.68     1:10.84 (36.16)                                        
  7 Corgel, Isabelle C        21 NYU-MR               1:05.48   x1:25.41        
 
Event 18  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
          47.32  D3A
          50.27  D3B
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Betts, Adam T             22 NYU-MR                 52.83      52.00        
                  25.41       52.00 (26.59)                                        
  2 Looney, William D         18 NYU-MR                 54.09      52.32        
                  25.52       52.32 (26.80)                                        
  3 Kahl, Christopher            USMMA-MR                  NT      53.57        
                  26.01       53.57 (27.56)                                        
  4 Adelman, Mac P            18 NYU-MR                 56.31      54.30        
  5 Weaver, Caelin               USMMA-MR                  NT      54.35        
                  26.29       54.35 (28.06)                                        
  6 Stegen, Matthew              USMMA-MR                  NT      57.43        
                  27.94       57.43 (29.49)                                        
  7 Rine, Josh V              18 NYU-MR                 54.72     x58.46        
                  28.37       58.46 (30.09)                                        
 
Event 19  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        4:45.33  D3A
        5:00.62  D3B
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Catron, Sydney M          18 NYU-MR               5:09.06    5:06.97        
                  28.00       58.67 (30.67)     1:29.54 (30.87)     2:00.87 (31.33)
        2:32.19 (31.32)     3:03.56 (31.37)     3:34.63 (31.07)     4:05.89 (31.26)
        4:36.90 (31.01)     5:06.97 (30.07)                                        
  2 Wakabayashi, Grace E      21 NYU-MR               5:11.74    5:17.73        
                  29.35     1:00.80 (31.45)     1:32.50 (31.70)     2:04.53 (32.03)
        2:36.60 (32.07)     3:08.86 (32.26)     3:41.19 (32.33)     4:13.60 (32.41)
        4:46.04 (32.44)     5:17.73 (31.69)                                        
  3 Robinson, Jaime M         19 NYU-MR               5:15.20    5:23.27        
                  29.32     1:01.40 (32.08)     1:33.76 (32.36)     2:06.33 (32.57)
        2:39.02 (32.69)     3:12.13 (33.11)     3:44.92 (32.79)     4:17.50 (32.58)
        4:50.41 (32.91)     5:23.27 (32.86)                                        
  4 Swensen, Eline M          21 Liu Post-MR          5:04.69    5:25.69        
                  28.69     1:00.15 (31.46)     1:32.54 (32.39)     2:05.74 (33.20)
        2:38.99 (33.25)     3:12.60 (33.61)     3:45.78 (33.18)     4:19.63 (33.85)
        4:53.58 (33.95)     5:25.69 (32.11)                                        
  5 Bergh, Hannah S           21 NYU-MR               5:17.49   x5:26.29        
  6 Reed, Corina M            18 Liu Post-MR          5:15.50    5:49.37        
                  30.74     1:04.64 (33.90)     1:39.45 (34.81)     2:14.64 (35.19)
        2:50.15 (35.51)     3:26.13 (35.98)     4:02.23 (36.10)     4:38.64 (36.41)
        5:14.73 (36.09)     5:49.37 (34.64)                                        
  7 Bowie, Thalia R           18 Liu Post-MR          5:35.33    5:52.99        
                  30.95     1:05.24 (34.29)     1:40.42 (35.18)     2:15.85 (35.43)
        2:51.84 (35.99)     3:27.84 (36.00)     4:04.39 (36.55)     4:40.97 (36.58)
        5:17.37 (36.40)     5:52.99 (35.62)                                        
 
Event 20  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        4:20.26  D3A
        4:33.78  D3B
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Rainey, Ian B             22 NYU-MR               4:38.12    4:46.24        
                  26.50       55.33 (28.83)     1:24.08 (28.75)     1:52.65 (28.57)
        2:21.29 (28.64)     2:50.14 (28.85)     3:19.31 (29.17)     3:48.26 (28.95)
        4:17.31 (29.05)     4:46.24 (28.93)                                        
  2 Lucas, Peyton             18 NYU-MR               4:44.79    4:48.70        
                  26.74       56.28 (29.54)     1:25.83 (29.55)     1:55.35 (29.52)
        2:24.84 (29.49)     2:53.86 (29.02)     3:22.45 (28.59)     3:51.41 (28.96)
        4:20.25 (28.84)     4:48.70 (28.45)                                        
  3 Guan, Andrew K            19 NYU-MR               4:58.27    4:50.01        
  4 Breschi, Jacob               USMMA-MR                  NT    4:58.13        
                  27.12       56.82 (29.70)     1:26.80 (29.98)     1:57.02 (30.22)
        2:27.87 (30.85)     2:58.14 (30.27)     3:28.30 (30.16)     3:58.57 (30.27)
        4:28.67 (30.10)     4:58.13 (29.46)                                        
  5 Cairns, John                 USMMA-MR                  NT    5:00.55        
                  27.68       58.18 (30.50)     1:29.36 (31.18)     2:00.66 (31.30)
        2:31.98 (31.32)     3:02.82 (30.84)     3:33.38 (30.56)     4:03.94 (30.56)
        4:33.22 (29.28)     5:00.55 (27.33)                                        
  6 Fry, Daniel                  USMMA-MR                  NT    5:04.66        
                  27.45       57.45 (30.00)     1:27.96 (30.51)     1:59.10 (31.14)
        2:30.37 (31.27)     3:01.59 (31.22)     3:32.76 (31.17)     4:03.70 (30.94)
        4:34.60 (30.90)     5:04.66 (30.06)                                        
  7 Carroll, Bryce               USMMA-MR                  NT   x5:14.12        
                2:02.03   3:07.50 (1:05.47)   5:14.12 (2:06.62)                    
  8 Sing, Daniel L            20 NYU-MR                    NT   x5:14.30        
                  26.15       54.77 (28.62)     1:24.90 (30.13)     1:57.39 (32.49)
        2:30.60 (33.21)     3:04.03 (33.43)     3:37.85 (33.82)     4:11.43 (33.58)
        4:44.10 (32.67)     5:14.30 (30.20)                                        
 
Event 21  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        1:01.79  D3A
        1:04.95  D3B
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Johnstone, Caitlin M      20 Liu Post-MR          1:04.30    1:07.18        
                  32.10     1:07.18 (35.08)                                        
  2 Collins, Honore L         19 NYU-MR               1:05.90    1:08.57        
                  33.12     1:08.57 (35.45)                                        
  3 Munger, Rachel            21 NYU-MR               1:09.93    1:10.19        
                  33.31     1:10.19 (36.88)                                        
  4 Lee, Joonyoung N          18 NYU-MR               1:09.28    1:10.59        
                  33.80     1:10.59 (36.79)                                        
  5 Law, Elizabeth L          20 Liu Post-MR          1:10.19    1:13.51        
                  34.98     1:13.51 (38.53)                                        
  6 Tucker, Elle              20 NYU-MR                    NT   x1:13.55        
  7 Tonn, Jackie              21 Liu Post-MR          1:08.21    1:14.28        
                  34.67     1:14.28 (39.61)                                        
  8 Vaccani, Dominique D      18 Liu Post-MR          1:15.55   x1:21.07        
 
Event 22  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
          52.11  D3A
          56.28  D3B
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Monahan, Nolan               USMMA-MR                  NT      59.01        
                  28.00       59.01 (31.01)                                        
  2 Moore, Michael               USMMA-MR                  NT    1:00.57        
                  28.69     1:00.57 (31.88)                                        
  3 Higgins, Jack                USMMA-MR                  NT    1:01.48        
                  29.05     1:01.48 (32.43)                                        
  4 Butt, Austin                 USMMA-MR                  NT   x1:03.19        
                  29.95     1:03.19 (33.24)                                        
 -- Delgrosso, Giorgio D      19 NYU-MR                    NT     X58.20        
                  28.12       58.20 (30.08)                                        
 -- Li, Prestin G             18 NYU-MR               1:00.66     X59.63        
                  28.58       59.63 (31.05)                                        
 -- Lee, Albert M             19 NYU-MR               1:01.28   X1:00.11        
                  28.43     1:00.11 (31.68)                                        
 -- Brekke, Martin            22 NYU-MR               1:04.12   X1:04.90        
 
Event 23  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        1:35.63  D3B
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 New York University-MR  'A'                       1:39.60    1:39.13        
     1) Catron, Sydney M 18             2) Lin, Joyce A 18                
     3) Li, May 21                      4) Stone, Sarah K 20              
                  24.86       49.63 (24.77)     1:14.63 (25.00)     1:39.13 (24.50)
  2 Long Island University Post-MR  'A'               1:34.79    1:41.61        
     1) Bendfeldt, Laura 22             2) Caprio, Britney N 18           
     3) Swensen, Eline M 21             4) St Angelo, Cassie 19           
                  24.63       50.37 (25.74)     1:16.65 (26.28)     1:41.61 (24.96)
  3 New York University-MR  'B'                            NT    1:42.59        
     1) Bub, Hannah E 20                2) Bergh, Hannah S 21             
     3) Jordan, Shelby N 22             4) Yuen, Erica G 19               
                  25.94       51.96 (26.02)     1:17.86 (25.90)     1:42.59 (24.73)
  4 Long Island University Post-MR  'B'                    NT    1:46.97        
     1) Vaccani, Dominique D 18         2) Reed, Corina M 18              
     3) Schillick, Alison M 19          4) Shoup, Emily N 18              
                  28.61       56.24 (27.63)     1:20.77 (24.53)     1:46.97 (26.20)
  5 New York University-MR  'C'                            NT   x1:47.78        
     1) Wakabayashi, Grace E 21         2) McGrath, Katie J 21            
     3) Corgel, Isabelle C 21           4) Lechleider, Tessa M 20         
                  26.10       53.26 (27.16)     1:21.58 (28.32)     1:47.78 (26.20)
 
Event 24  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        1:22.54  D3B
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Usmma-MR  'A'                                          NT    1:27.01        
     1) Moore, Daniel                   2) Weaver, Jordan                 
     3) Macedo, Matheus                 4) Haubrich, Maximilian           
                  22.04       43.90 (21.86)     1:05.43 (21.53)     1:27.01 (21.58)
  2 Usmma-MR  'B'                                          NT    1:31.89        
     1) Sommervold, Maxwell             2) Hess, Zachary                  
     3) Rothe, Steven                   4) Mermosillo-Deboer, Zachary     
                  22.88       45.77 (22.89)     1:09.56 (23.79)     1:31.89 (22.33)
  3 Usmma-MR  'C'                                          NT   x1:35.61        
     1) Stegen, Matthew                 2) Fry, Daniel                    
     3) Pins, Kyle                      4) Carroll, Bryce                 
                  24.00       47.61 (23.61)     1:11.42 (23.81)     1:35.61 (24.19)
 -- New York University-MR  'A'                       1:23.65   X1:27.95        
     1) Baron, Joseph 22                2) Adelman, Mac P 18              
     3) Macchia, Michael 19             4) Sing, Daniel L 20              
                  22.02       44.27 (22.25)     1:06.43 (22.16)     1:27.95 (21.52)
 -- New York University-MR  'B'                            NT   X1:28.08        
     1) Moody, Chad H 22                2) Thompson, Redden A 19          
     3) Haechler, Sean K 21             4) Alonte, Christian J 22         
                  21.65       43.29 (21.64)     1:05.74 (22.45)     1:28.08 (22.34)
 -- New York University-MR  'D'                            NT   X1:28.46        
     1) Kou, Timothy D 21               2) Rainey, Ian B 22               
     3) Day, Kyle B 18                  4) Dionisopoulous, Nick P 20      
 -- New York University-MR  'C'                            NT   X1:28.83        
     1) Delbuono, Joseph 21             2) Malinin, Kris A 18             
     3) Guan, Andrew K 19               4) Bell, Nicholas 19              
                  22.15       43.94 (21.79)     1:06.19 (22.25)     1:28.83 (22.64)
 -- Usmma-MR  'D'                                          NT   X1:36.06        
     1) Butt, Austin                    2) Fox, Nicholas                  
     3) Olsen, John                     4) Breschi, Jacob                 
                  24.77   1:36.06 (1:11.29)