Licensed to U.S. Merchant Marine Academy
                                   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 5.0 1/21/2017 04:23 PM
                           NYU vs USMMA - 1/20/2017                            
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 New York University-MR  'A'                            NT    1:36.26   11  
     1) Moody, Chad H 21                2) Kou, Timothy D 20              
     3) Tay, Daniel 24                  4) Baron, Joseph 20               
  2 New York University-MR  'B'                            NT    1:36.50    4  
     1) Bell, Nick P 18                 2) Shang, Keven 18                
     3) Delbuono, Joseph D 19           4) Newlands, Andre 20             
  3 U.S. Merchant Marine Academy-MR  'A'                   NT    1:37.25    2  
     1) Kahl, Chris A 18                2) Sasse, Karl C 17               
     3) Weaver, Caelin C 19             4) Fu, Justin B 19                
  4 New York University-MR  'C'                            NT   x1:40.83  
     1) Links, Jon D 18                 2) Dionisopoulous, Nick P 19      
     3) Alonte, Christian J 20          4) Sing, Daniel L 18              
  5 U.S. Merchant Marine Academy-MR  'B'                   NT    1:46.22  
     1) Maxian, Daniel G 18             2) Olsen, Jack T 18               
     3) Weaver, Jordan A 19             4) Macedo, Matheus 19             
  6 U.S. Merchant Marine Academy-MR  'C'                   NT   x1:47.47  
     1) Stegen, Matthew W 18            2) Carroll, Bryce W 19            
     3) Hess, Zachary J 18              4) Reyes, Ian J 19                
 
Event 2  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Colmenares, Caique E      17 NYU-MR                    NT   10:12.38    9  
  2 Lyn, Matthew M            19 NYU-MR                    NT   10:17.80    4  
  3 Terselic, John D          18 USMMA-MR                  NT   10:18.14    3  
  4 Sherman, Sam              21 NYU-MR                    NT   10:24.70    2  
  5 Lambson, Nicholas A       19 USMMA-MR                  NT   10:46.52    1  
 
Event 3  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kou, Timothy D            20 NYU-MR                    NT    1:45.21    9  
  2 Bravo, David D            18 NYU-MR                    NT    1:49.03    4  
  3 Sweetman, Kevin J         21 USMMA-MR                  NT    1:49.16    3  
  4 Weaver, Caelin C          19 USMMA-MR                  NT    1:50.79    2  
  5 Lin, Shawn K              18 NYU-MR                    NT    1:54.83    1  
  6 Macedo, Matheus           19 USMMA-MR                  NT    2:01.32  
 
Event 4  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Delbuono, Joseph D        19 NYU-MR                    NT      21.92    9  
  2 Tay, Daniel               24 NYU-MR                    NT      22.03    4  
  3 Fu, Justin B              19 USMMA-MR                  NT      22.04    3  
  4 Monahan, Nolan M          18 USMMA-MR                  NT      22.27    2  
  5 Newlands, Andre           20 NYU-MR                    NT      22.34    1  
  6 Sasse, Karl C             17 USMMA-MR                  NT      22.75  
 
Event 5  Men 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rainey, Ian B             20 NYU-MR                    NT    4:08.43    9  
  2 Hensen, Reid T            19 NYU-MR                    NT    4:09.01    4  
  3 Moore, Michael L          20 USMMA-MR                  NT    4:13.63    3  
  4 Kwarcinski, Timothy W     20 NYU-MR                    NT    4:23.57    2  
  5 Jepsen, Josh A            18 USMMA-MR                  NT    4:25.58    1  
  6 Fox, Nicholas A           18 USMMA-MR                  NT    4:37.48  
 
Event 6  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Brisson, Connor A         23 NYU-MR                    NP     336.60    9  
  2 Fisher, Adam J            21 USMMA-MR                  NP     270.30    4  
  3 Falb, Max                 19 NYU-MR                    NP     244.80    3  
  4 Kendall, Jordan M         19 USMMA-MR                  NP     222.00    2  
  5 Argueta, David            18 USMMA-MR                  NP     201.00    1  
  6 Curry, Thomas             19 USMMA-MR                  NP    x196.65  
  7 Flores, Leighton-Joshua   22 USMMA-MR                  NP    x147.00  
  8 Ly, Tony                  18 USMMA-MR                  NP    x126.15  
 
Event 7  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bell, Nick P              18 NYU-MR                    NT      51.94    9  
  2 Weaver, Caelin C          19 USMMA-MR                  NT      53.13    4  
  3 Yang, Stephen             18 NYU-MR                    NT      53.36    3  
  4 Alonte, Christian J       20 NYU-MR                    NT      53.57    2  
  5 Weaver, Jordan A          19 USMMA-MR                  NT      56.06    1  
  6 Olsen, Jack T             18 USMMA-MR                  NT      56.66  
 
Event 8  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sing, Daniel L            18 NYU-MR                    NT      48.19    9  
  2 Monahan, Nolan M          18 USMMA-MR                  NT      48.22    4  
  3 Fu, Justin B              19 USMMA-MR                  NT      49.02    3  
  4 Guan, Andrew K            18 NYU-MR                    NT      49.07    2  
  5 Bui, Andrew P             21 NYU-MR                    NT      50.84    1  
  6 Hess, Zachary J           18 USMMA-MR                  NT      50.92  
 
Event 9  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Moody, Chad H             21 NYU-MR                    NT      52.76    9  
  2 Kahl, Chris A             18 USMMA-MR                  NT      53.32    4  
  3 O'Laughlin, Alex P        21 NYU-MR                    NT      56.75    3  
  4 Stegen, Matthew W         18 USMMA-MR                  NT      57.05    2  
  5 Dionisopoulous, Nick P    19 NYU-MR                    NT      57.47    1  
  6 Maxian, Daniel G          18 USMMA-MR                  NT      57.88  
 
Event 10  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Moore, Michael L          20 USMMA-MR                  NT    4:47.99    9  
  2 Sweetman, Kevin J         21 USMMA-MR                  NT    4:50.94    4  
  3 Louie, Ethan E            21 NYU-MR                    NT    4:55.98    3  
  4 Links, Jon D              18 NYU-MR                    NT    5:04.71    2  
  5 Lambson, Nicholas A       19 USMMA-MR                  NT    5:09.26    1  
  6 Schott, Peter C           21 NYU-MR                    NT    5:09.89  
 
Event 11  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Brisson, Connor A         23 NYU-MR                    NP     357.90    9  
  2 Fisher, Adam J            21 USMMA-MR                  NP     273.38    4  
  3 Kendall, Jordan M         19 USMMA-MR                  NP     235.05    3  
  4 Falb, Max                 19 NYU-MR                    NP     211.95    2  
  5 Argueta, David            18 USMMA-MR                  NP     185.48    1  
  6 Curry, Thomas             19 USMMA-MR                  NP    x185.40  
  7 Flores, Leighton-Joshua   22 USMMA-MR                  NP    x153.00  
  8 Ly, Tony                  18 USMMA-MR                  NP    x126.00  
 
Event 12  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sasse, Karl C             17 USMMA-MR                  NT      59.21    9  
  2 Shang, Keven              18 NYU-MR                    NT      59.63    4  
  3 Terselic, John D          18 USMMA-MR                  NT    1:01.80    3  
  4 Lee, Albert M             18 NYU-MR                    NT    1:02.21    2  
  5 Kahl, Chris A             18 USMMA-MR                  NT    1:05.06    1  
  6 Brekke, Martin            20 NYU-MR                    NT    1:05.87  
 
Event 13  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 New York University-MR  'A'                            NT    1:27.40   11  
     1) Delbuono, Joseph D 19           2) Newlands, Andre 20             
     3) Baron, Joseph 20                4) Moody, Chad H 21               
  2 U.S. Merchant Marine Academy-MR  'A'                   NT    1:27.95    4  
     1) Monahan, Nolan M 18             2) Macedo, Matheus 19             
     3) Jepsen, Josh A 18               4) Moore, Michael L 20            
  3 New York University-MR  'B'                            NT    1:28.25    2  
     1) Kou, Timothy D 20               2) Rainey, Ian B 20               
     3) Tay, Daniel 24                  4) Guan, Andrew K 18              
  4 U.S. Merchant Marine Academy-MR  'B'                   NT    1:33.18  
     1) Hess, Zachary J 18              2) Lambson, Nicholas A 19         
     3) Weaver, Jordan A 19             4) Stegen, Matthew W 18           
  4 New York University-MR  'C'                            NT   x1:33.18  
     1) Turnbull, Steve 21              2) Bui, Andrew P 21               
     3) Lin, Shawn K 18                 4) Lyn, Matthew M 19              
  6 U.S. Merchant Marine Academy-MR  'C'                   NT   x1:36.48  
     1) Carroll, Bryce W 19             2) Fox, Nicholas A 18             
     3) Maxian, Daniel G 18             4) Sweetman, Kevin J 21           
 
Event 14  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
 -- White, Carman                NYU-MR                    NP    X508.80  
 -- Fentress, Blythe             USMMA-MR                  NP    X475.23  
 -- Ryser, Kelly                 NYU-MR                    NP    X474.23  
 -- Korengel, Kara               USMMA-MR                  NP    X436.49  
 -- Buderus, Brianna             USMMA-MR                  NP    X330.60  
 -- Walter, Mercedes             USMMA-MR                  NP    X290.85  
 
Event 15  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
 -- Fentress, Blythe             USMMA-MR                  NP    X275.93  
 -- Korengel, Kara               USMMA-MR                  NP    X262.05  
 -- Walter, Mercedes             USMMA-MR                  NP    X156.60