Licensed to U.S. Merchant Marine Academy
                                   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 5.0 1/23/2015 07:39 PM
                           USMMA vs NYU - 1/23/2015                            
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 New York University-MR  'A'                            NT    1:33.54   11  
     1) Moody, Chad H 19                2) Kendall, Matt S 21             
     3) Tay, Daniel 22                  4) Crowley, Jeremiah C 21         
                  24.84       50.95 (26.11)     1:13.23 (22.28)     1:33.54 (20.31)
  2 United States Merchant Marine-MR  'A'                  NT    1:36.05    4  
     1) Lindgren, Kevin J 22            2) Sasse, Snarl C 18              
     3) Kelsik, William R 20            4) Butt, Austin T 20              
                  24.37       50.75 (26.38)     1:14.30 (23.55)     1:36.05 (21.75)
  3 New York University-MR  'B'                            NT    1:37.67    2  
     1) Betts, Adam T 18                2) Kou, Timothy D 18              
     3) Haechler, Sean K 18             4) Baron, Joseph 17               
                  24.83       52.17 (27.34)     1:16.06 (23.89)     1:37.67 (21.61)
  4 United States Merchant Marine-MR  'B'                  NT    1:43.67  
     1) Rodgers, Alex R 21              2) Zagaja, Robert M 18            
     3) Rowan, Hunter C 22              4) Hewitt, Stone W 20             
                  27.21       56.29 (29.08)     1:20.52 (24.23)     1:43.67 (23.15)
  5 New York University-MR  'C'                            NT   x1:43.80  
     1) Soong, Avery W 18               2) Poblete, Miguel T 18           
     3) Gouw, Paul L 18                 4) Maquet, Alexander B 20         
                  27.67       55.59 (27.92)     1:21.81 (26.22)     1:43.80 (21.99)
  6 United States Merchant Marine-MR  'C'                  NT   x1:45.87  
     1) Roberts, Blair A 20             2) Thompson, Keigan A 20          
     3) Gabbard, Ben B 21               4) Aguiar, Llorenc S 20           
                  27.05       56.64 (29.59)     1:21.41 (24.77)     1:45.87 (24.46)
 
Event 2  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Louie, Ethan E            19 NYU-MR                    NT   10:06.56    9  
                  26.13       54.85 (28.72)     1:24.21 (29.36)     1:54.20 (29.99)
        2:24.13 (29.93)     2:54.31 (30.18)     3:24.73 (30.42)     3:54.91 (30.18)
        4:25.55 (30.64)     4:56.45 (30.90)     5:27.33 (30.88)     5:58.03 (30.70)
        6:29.14 (31.11)     7:00.30 (31.16)     7:31.46 (31.16)     8:02.30 (30.84)
        8:33.65 (31.35)                             9:36.68 ( )    10:06.56 (29.88)
  2 Palmer, Austin            19 NYU-MR                    NT   10:07.76    4  
                  27.17       56.51 (29.34)     1:26.45 (29.94)     1:57.37 (30.92)
        2:28.19 (30.82)     2:59.20 (31.01)     3:30.68 (31.48)     4:02.19 (31.51)
        4:33.71 (31.52)     5:04.92 (31.21)     5:36.65 (31.73)     6:08.15 (31.50)
        6:38.56 (30.41)     7:09.13 (30.57)     7:39.41 (30.28)     8:09.73 (30.32)
        8:39.46 (29.73)     9:09.36 (29.90)     9:39.65 (30.29)    10:07.76 (28.11)
  3 Lambson, Nick A           19 Usmma-MR                  NT   10:09.57    3  
                  26.83       56.21 (29.38)     1:26.28 (30.07)     1:57.21 (30.93)
        2:27.86 (30.65)     2:59.05 (31.19)     3:30.51 (31.46)     4:01.76 (31.25)
        4:33.34 (31.58)     5:04.28 (30.94)     5:35.39 (31.11)     6:06.67 (31.28)
        6:38.37 (31.70)     7:09.14 (30.77)     7:39.84 (30.70)     8:10.79 (30.95)
        8:40.72 (29.93)     9:11.20 (30.48)     9:40.79 (29.59)    10:09.57 (28.78)
  4 Sweetman, Kevin J         20 Usmma-MR                  NT   10:28.36    2  
                  28.09       58.84 (30.75)     1:29.58 (30.74)     1:59.86 (30.28)
        2:30.43 (30.57)     3:01.44 (31.01)     3:32.61 (31.17)     4:03.71 (31.10)
        4:35.10 (31.39)     5:06.56 (31.46)     5:37.83 (31.27)     6:09.43 (31.60)
        6:41.11 (31.68)     7:13.65 (32.54)     7:46.82 (33.17)     8:19.41 (32.59)
        8:52.07 (32.66)     9:24.58 (32.51)     9:56.86 (32.28)    10:28.36 (31.50)
  5 Kuikhoven, Case A         20 Usmma-MR                  NT   10:50.16    1  
                  28.03       59.19 (31.16)     1:30.86 (31.67)     2:02.74 (31.88)
        2:35.23 (32.49)     3:07.76 (32.53)     3:39.91 (32.15)     4:12.61 (32.70)
        4:45.51 (32.90)     5:18.71 (33.20)     5:51.99 (33.28)     6:25.20 (33.21)
        6:58.13 (32.93)     7:31.49 (33.36)     8:04.60 (33.11)     8:38.23 (33.63)
        9:11.47 (33.24)     9:44.80 (33.33)    10:17.94 (33.14)    10:50.16 (32.22)
  6 Turnbull, Steven M        19 NYU-MR                    NT   10:55.38  
                  28.00       59.15 (31.15)     1:30.95 (31.80)     2:02.80 (31.85)
        2:35.18 (32.38)     3:07.68 (32.50)     3:40.66 (32.98)     4:14.04 (33.38)
        4:47.19 (33.15)     5:20.55 (33.36)     5:53.74 (33.19)     6:27.16 (33.42)
        7:01.01 (33.85)     7:34.94 (33.93)     8:09.06 (34.12)     8:43.02 (33.96)
        9:16.37 (33.35)     9:49.48 (33.11)    10:23.02 (33.54)    10:55.38 (32.36)
 
Event 3  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Phillips, Max L           19 NYU-MR                    NT    1:44.09    9  
                  24.06       49.74 (25.68)     1:16.68 (26.94)     1:44.09 (27.41)
  2 Clewell, Harry C          19 NYU-MR                    NT    1:47.81    4  
                  24.81       51.95 (27.14)     1:19.93 (27.98)     1:47.81 (27.88)
  3 Moody, Chad H             19 NYU-MR                    NT    1:49.61    3  
                  24.19       51.09 (26.90)     1:19.61 (28.52)     1:49.61 (30.00)
  4 Terselic, John D          19 Usmma-MR                  NT    1:53.03    2  
                  26.24       54.48 (28.24)     1:23.46 (28.98)     1:53.03 (29.57)
  5 Weaver, Jordan A          19 Usmma-MR                  NT    1:54.45    1  
                  25.74       54.03 (28.29)     1:23.46 (29.43)     1:54.45 (30.99)
  6 Gabbard, Ben B            21 Usmma-MR                  NT    1:56.76  
                  25.93       55.33 (29.40)     1:26.20 (30.87)     1:56.76 (30.56)
 
Event 4  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Crowley, Jeremiah C       21 NYU-MR                    NT      20.95    9  
  2 Baron, Joseph             17 NYU-MR                    NT      22.06    4  
  3 Butt, Austin T            20 Usmma-MR                  NT      22.19    3  
  4 Oo, Ray H                 20 NYU-MR                    NT      22.46    2  
  5 Sasse, Snarl C            18 Usmma-MR                  NT      22.98    1  
  6 Hardig, Jacob E           24 Usmma-MR                  NT      25.98  
 
Event 5  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lindgren, Kevin J         22 Usmma-MR                  NT    1:54.34    9  
                  24.73       53.93 (29.20)     1:28.01 (34.08)     1:54.34 (26.33)
  2 Kang, Philip              19 NYU-MR                    NT    1:55.02    4  
                  25.06       53.95 (28.89)     1:28.13 (34.18)     1:55.02 (26.89)
  3 Parker, Jake A            19 NYU-MR                    NT    2:02.24    3  
  4 Soong, Avery W            18 NYU-MR                    NT    2:02.88    2  
                  27.21       58.20 (30.99)     1:33.70 (35.50)     2:02.88 (29.18)
  5 Jepsen, Josh A            19 Usmma-MR                  NT    2:03.39    1  
                  26.33       59.03 (32.70)     1:34.60 (35.57)     2:03.39 (28.79)
  6 Hewitt, Stone W           20 Usmma-MR                  NT    2:08.06  
                  26.97     1:02.94 (35.97)     1:38.40 (35.46)     2:08.06 (29.66)
 
Event 6  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Blease, Austen            21 NYU-MR                    NP     334.35    9  
  2 Mavity, Ryan C            19 Usmma-MR                  NP     292.05    4  
  3 Blum, Brian               21 NYU-MR                    NP     268.85    3  
  4 Adler, Dylan A            17 NYU-MR                    NP     224.85    2  
  5 Higgins, Sean P           21 Usmma-MR                  NP     218.03    1  
  6 Berdel, Douglas           17 Usmma-MR                  NP     116.48  
 -- Kendall, Jordan              Usmma-MR                  NP     X75.60  
 
Event 7  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Tay, Daniel               22 NYU-MR                    NT      51.69    9  
                  23.79       51.69 (27.90)                                        
  2 Haechler, Sean K          18 NYU-MR                    NT      52.89    4  
                  25.18       52.89 (27.71)                                        
  3 Kelsik, William R         20 Usmma-MR                  NT      53.57    3  
                  24.78       53.57 (28.79)                                        
  4 Alonte, Christian J       18 NYU-MR                    NT      54.00    2  
                  25.16       54.00 (28.84)                                        
  5 Rowan, Hunter C           22 Usmma-MR                  NT      54.47    1  
                  25.20       54.47 (29.27)                                        
  6 Weaver, Jordan A          19 Usmma-MR                  NT      56.55  
                  26.65       56.55 (29.90)                                        
 -- Flores, Marco Antonio     18 NYU-MR                    NT     X54.21  
                  25.03       54.21 (29.18)                                        
 -- Bui, Andrew P             19 NYU-MR                    NT     X54.61  
                  25.52       54.61 (29.09)                                        
 -- Gouw, Paul L              18 NYU-MR                    NT     X55.87  
                  26.52       55.87 (29.35)                                        
 
Event 8  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Crowley, Jeremiah C       21 NYU-MR                    NT      46.33    9  
                  22.40       46.33 (23.93)                                        
  2 Oo, Ray H                 20 NYU-MR                    NT      47.87    4  
                  23.32       47.87 (24.55)                                        
  3 Phillips, Max L           19 NYU-MR                    NT      48.31    3  
                  23.53       48.31 (24.78)                                        
  4 Jepsen, Josh A            19 Usmma-MR                  NT      48.84    2  
                  23.82       48.84 (25.02)                                        
  5 Butt, Austin T            20 Usmma-MR                  NT      49.98    1  
                  24.26       49.98 (25.72)                                        
  6 Zagaja, Robert M          18 Usmma-MR                  NT      52.44  
                  25.23       52.44 (27.21)                                        
 -- Soong, Avery W            18 NYU-MR                    NT     X51.16  
                  24.94       51.16 (26.22)                                        
 -- Terselic, John D          19 Usmma-MR                  NT     X52.09  
                  25.17       52.09 (26.92)                                        
 -- Schott, Peter C           19 NYU-MR                    NT     X52.78  
                  25.33       52.78 (27.45)                                        
 -- Aguiar, Llorenc S         20 Usmma-MR                  NT     X54.70  
                  26.15       54.70 (28.55)                                        
 -- Dentry, Douglas D         18 Usmma-MR                  NT     X56.31  
                  25.94       56.31 (30.37)                                        
 
Event 9  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Betts, Adam T             18 NYU-MR                    NT      51.59    9  
                  25.08       51.59 (26.51)                                        
  2 Lindgren, Kevin J         22 Usmma-MR                  NT      51.63    4  
                  25.83       51.63 (25.80)                                        
  3 Moody, Chad H             19 NYU-MR                    NT      53.20    3  
                  25.99       53.20 (27.21)                                        
  4 O'Laughlin, Alex P        19 NYU-MR                    NT      56.03    2  
                  26.95       56.03 (29.08)                                        
  5 Roberts, Blair A          20 Usmma-MR                  NT      56.63    1  
                  27.34       56.63 (29.29)                                        
  6 Rodgers, Alex R           21 Usmma-MR                  NT      58.14  
                  27.86       58.14 (30.28)                                        
 
Event 10  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kang, Philip              19 NYU-MR                    NT    4:47.29    9  
                  26.16       54.64 (28.48)     1:23.92 (29.28)     1:53.45 (29.53)
        2:23.32 (29.87)     2:52.88 (29.56)     3:22.44 (29.56)     3:51.11 (28.67)
        4:19.93 (28.82)     4:47.29 (27.36)                                        
  2 Palmer, Austin            19 NYU-MR                    NT    4:47.58    4  
                  26.01       54.48 (28.47)     1:23.98 (29.50)     1:53.38 (29.40)
        2:22.93 (29.55)     2:52.34 (29.41)     3:21.88 (29.54)     3:51.21 (29.33)
        4:20.62 (29.41)     4:47.58 (26.96)                                        
  3 Louie, Ethan E            19 NYU-MR                    NT    4:55.59    3  
                  25.19       54.05 (28.86)     1:23.77 (29.72)     1:53.82 (30.05)
        2:23.97 (30.15)     2:54.43 (30.46)     3:25.20 (30.77)     3:56.17 (30.97)
        4:26.76 (30.59)     4:55.59 (28.83)                                        
  4 Lambson, Nick A           19 Usmma-MR                  NT    5:03.06    2  
                  26.61       55.85 (29.24)     1:26.00 (30.15)     1:56.77 (30.77)
        2:27.53 (30.76)     2:58.29 (30.76)     3:29.33 (31.04)     4:00.47 (31.14)
        4:32.00 (31.53)     5:03.06 (31.06)                                        
  5 Sweetman, Kevin J         20 Usmma-MR                  NT    5:05.47    1  
                  26.70       56.32 (29.62)     1:26.57 (30.25)     1:57.39 (30.82)
        2:27.98 (30.59)     2:59.03 (31.05)     3:30.58 (31.55)     4:02.28 (31.70)
        4:34.09 (31.81)     5:05.47 (31.38)                                        
  6 Kuikhoven, Case A         20 Usmma-MR                  NT    5:17.32  
                  27.46       58.16 (30.70)     1:29.94 (31.78)     2:02.42 (32.48)
        2:34.89 (32.47)     3:07.49 (32.60)     3:40.00 (32.51)     4:12.98 (32.98)
        4:45.66 (32.68)     5:17.32 (31.66)                                        
 
Event 11  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Blease, Austen            21 NYU-MR                    NP     305.10    9  
  2 Blum, Brian               21 NYU-MR                    NP     272.78    4  
  3 Mavity, Ryan C            19 Usmma-MR                  NP     244.13    3  
  4 Higgins, Sean P           21 Usmma-MR                  NP     195.30    2  
  5 Adler, Dylan A            17 NYU-MR                    NP     183.53    1  
  6 Berdel, Douglas           17 Usmma-MR                  NP     110.70  
 
Event 12  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sasse, Snarl C            18 Usmma-MR                  NT      59.27    9  
                  27.84       59.27 (31.43)                                        
  2 Hewitt, Stone W           20 Usmma-MR                  NT    1:01.11    4  
                  29.04     1:01.11 (32.07)                                        
  3 Zagaja, Robert M          18 Usmma-MR                  NT    1:03.96    3  
                  30.05     1:03.96 (33.91)                                        
 -- Kou, Timothy D            18 NYU-MR                    NT     X58.58  
                  27.81       58.58 (30.77)                                        
 -- Kendall, Matt S           21 NYU-MR                    NT     X58.66  
                  27.52       58.66 (31.14)                                        
 -- Parker, Jake A            19 NYU-MR                    NT   X1:01.24  
                  29.01     1:01.24 (32.23)                                        
 -- Zou, Wentao               19 NYU-MR                    NT   X1:01.98  
                  29.18     1:01.98 (32.80)                                        
 -- Maquet, Alexander B       20 NYU-MR                    NT   X1:03.31  
                  30.05     1:03.31 (33.26)                                        
 -- Brekke, Martin            18 NYU-MR                    NT   X1:03.76  
                  29.48     1:03.76 (34.28)                                        
 -- Hardig, Jacob E           24 Usmma-MR                  NT   X1:04.79  
                  30.44     1:04.79 (34.35)                                        
 -- Thompson, Keigan A        20 Usmma-MR                  NT   X1:05.94  
                  31.45     1:05.94 (34.49)                                        
 -- Vita, Al J                21 Usmma-MR                  NT   X1:08.98  
                  32.53     1:08.98 (36.45)                                        
 
Event 13  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 United States Merchant Marine-MR  'A'                  NT    3:24.99   11  
     1) Jepsen, Josh A 19               2) Kelsik, William R 20           
     3) Lambson, Nick A 19              4) Weaver, Jordan A 19            
                  24.23       50.26 (50.26)     1:13.88 (23.62)     1:40.37 (50.11)
        2:05.46 (25.09)     2:32.88 (52.51)     2:48.34 (15.46)     3:24.99 (52.11)
  2 United States Merchant Marine-MR  'B'                  NT    3:28.53    4  
     1) Sweetman, Kevin J 20            2) Kuikhoven, Case A 20           
     3) Roberts, Blair A 20             4) Rowan, Hunter C 22             
                  25.24       52.92 (52.92)     1:18.47 (25.55)     1:46.65 (53.73)
        2:10.48 (23.83)     2:37.91 (51.26)     3:02.10 (24.19)     3:28.53 (50.62)
  3 United States Merchant Marine-MR  'C'                  NT   x3:41.78  
     1) Gabbard, Ben B 21               2) Vita, Al J 21                  
     3) Dentry, Douglas D 18            4) Aguiar, Llorenc S 20           
                  24.94       52.43 (52.43)     1:19.58 (27.15)     1:51.01 (58.58)
        2:18.20 (27.19)     2:48.48 (57.47)     3:13.36 (24.88)     3:41.78 (53.30)
 -- New York University-MR  'A'                            NT   X3:13.08  
     1) Moody, Chad H 19                2) Oo, Ray H 20                   
     3) Baron, Joseph 17                4) Phillips, Max L 19             
                  24.25       48.57 (48.57)     1:11.32 (22.75)     1:35.45 (46.88)
        1:58.38 (22.93)     2:23.78 (48.33)     2:47.01 (23.23)     3:13.08 (49.30)
 -- New York University-MR  'B'                            NT   X3:15.53  
     1) Tay, Daniel 22                  2) Clewell, Harry C 19            
     3) Ugarte, Phillip M 18            4) Kang, Philip 19                
                  23.23       48.89 (48.89)     1:11.94 (23.05)     1:37.18 (48.29)
        2:00.15 (22.97)     2:26.59 (49.41)     2:49.84 (23.25)     3:15.53 (48.94)
 -- New York University-MR  'C'                            NT   X3:28.93  
     1) Poblete, Miguel T 18            2) Benvenuto, Stephen J 19        
     3) Schott, Peter C 19              4) Flores, Marco Antonio 18       
                  25.99       54.54 (54.54)     1:19.12 (24.58)     1:47.10 (52.56)
        2:12.13 (25.03)     2:39.73 (52.63)     3:03.67 (23.94)     3:28.93 (49.20)
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 13                     
 
  1. New York University                 155   2. United States Merchant Marine        83