Text-Only Website
 

2013 USMMA Football Roster

No. Name Pos. Cl. Ht. Wt. Hometown/High School
1 Siene' De Veau DB Fr. 5-8 170 Annapolis, MD/Broadneck
2 Luke Stidham QB Jr. 6-0 185 Baltimore, MD/Archbishop Curley
3 Sam O'Donnell DB Jr. 5-11 160 Canon, GA/Creekview
4 Rubyn Johnson DB Fr. 5-10 190 Jacksonville, FL/Mandarin
5 Andrew Harmon DB Jr. 5-8 170 Jacksonville, FL/Ridgeview
6 Skyler Stone CB So. 5-9 155 Glen Allen, VA/Deep Run
8 Collin Putnam DB Jr. 6-2 205 Erie, PA/McDowell
9 Michael Biehn LB Sr. 5-10 190 The Woodlands, TX/College Park
10 Daniel McCarthy DB So. 6-0 175 Kingwood, TX/Kingwood Park
11 Matthew McDaniels RB So. 5-11 190 Malverne, NY/Kellenberg Memorial
12 Matthew Berglund WR Sr. 6-2 220 North Kingstown, RI/North Kingstown
16 Colton Wenstrom DB So. 5-11 180 McHenry, IL/Marian Central Catholic
17 Kristopher Meyer QB Fr. 5-11 175 Norman, OK/Norman North
18 Ricardo Gonzales DB Fr. 6-0 160 Camarillo, CA/Oaks Christian
19 Connor Kennedy RB Sr. 5-10 160 Bellerose, NY/St. Francis Prep
20 Patrick Keyes DB Fr. 5-11 175 Parsippany, NJ/Seton Hall Prep
21 Sean Stryker DB Fr. 6-1 190 Spotsylvania, VA/Pope John Paul the Great
22 Tyler Washington DB Sr. 6-0 190 Chatham, NY/La Salle
24 Spencer Blauw RB/P Fr. 5-9 180 Strasburg, CO/Strasburg
26 Patrick Clarke LB Sr. 5-8 205 Tampa, FL/King
27 Christopher Morrow-Kilroy RB So. 5-9 175 San Diego, CA/Cathedral Catholic
28 Dario Delgado DB Jr. 5-6 170 Newport News, VA/Denbigh
29 Patrick Rice RB Jr. 5-10 170 Denver, CO/Cherry Creek
30 Matthew Gallucci RB Sr. 6-0 200 Warwick, RI/Bishop Hendricken
32 Colin Hinchey RB Jr. 6-0 205 Denton, TX/Guyer
33 Travis Pescatello LB Fr. 6-0 190 Seguin, TX/Seguin
34 Matthew Jernigan OLB Jr. 6-0 210 Flower Mound, TX/Flower Mound
35 Anthony Sandoval OLB Fr. 5-10 190 Palmdale, CA/Oaks Christian
36 Nathan Downs LB Fr. 5-10 210 Tontogany, OH/Ostego
38 Marcus Kitchin FB Fr. 5-10 190 Grand Prarie, TX/Arlington Bowie
39 Dylan Crook RB So. 5-10 190 Milton, VT/Milton
40 Zachary Boucher RB So. 5-10 185 Wyckoff, NJ/Ramapo
41 Preston Sellers LB Fr. 5-11 200 Pensacola Beach, FL/Pensacola
42 Matthew Morse OLB Sr. 6-2 225 Covington, LA/St. Paul's
43 Charles Helms LB So. 6-0 210 North Brunswick, NJ/North Brunswick
44 Dominic Acevedo RB Jr. 5-10 230 Queens Village, NY/Chaminade
45 Scott Cokeley DB Sr. 6-0 190 Ukiah, CA/Ukiah
47 Dillon Reaves LB So. 6-0 205 Omaha, NE/Milard West
48 Jack Scott LB Fr. 5-10 190 New Braunfels, TX/New Braunfels
49 Josh Woodburn LB Fr. 6-2 205 Huntingtown, MD/Huntingtown
50 Robert Prashaw LB Sr. 5-10 220 Exeter, RI/Exeter-West Greenwich
53 Daniel Leach OL Sr. 6-2 280 Edgewater, MD/South River
54 Michael Thorne LB So. 6-0 210 Kings Park, NY/Kings Park
55 Christian Gates OL Jr. 6-2 240 Fredericksburg, VA/Courtland
56 John Coleman DL Sr. 6-6 290 Cranston, RI/Cranston West
57 Taylor Sulik LB Fr. 5-10 210 Killingly, CT/Pomfret
58 Anthony Gonzales OL Jr. 5-9 250 Austin, TX/L.C. Anderson
60 Kevin McHale OL Sr. 5-9 250 Ronkonkoma, NY/Connetquot
62 Joseph Curro OL Sr. 6-2 235 East Greenbush, NY/La Salle
63 Kevin Schreiber OL Fr. 6-2 230 Cherry Hill, NJ/Cherry Hill East
65 Ben Runchey OL Sr. 6-2 255 Springboro, OH/Springboro
66 Jordan Berges OL Sr. 6-2 260 Jefferson, LA/Holy Cross
68 Andrew Hendrix OL Jr. 6-0 245 Virginia Beach, VA/Kempsville
70 Ian Stoner OL Fr. 6-0 265 Glen Allen, VA/Deep Run
71 Parker Johnson OL Fr. 6-3 245 MIddletown, MD/Middletown
72 Dan Pierce DL Sr. 6-2 285 Caldwell, NJ/James Caldwell
73 Preston Hall OL Jr. 6-1 235 Clarion, PA/Clarion Area
74 Courtland Watters OL So. 6-2 205 Tucson, AZ/Catalina Foothills
76 Jacob Washer DL Sr. 6-1 235 Whitefish, MT/Whitefish
77 Jonathan Leone OL Sr. 6-0 255 Whitman, MA/Whitman-Hanson
78 Jacob Margrey OL Jr. 6-1 250 Baldwinsville, NY/C.W. Baker
80 Westin Haddock WR Sr. 5-8 175 Merritt Island, FL/Merritt Island
83 Erik Thompson DL Fr. 5-9 205 Staten Island, NY/St. Joseph by the Sea
85 Robert Baker TE Fr. 6-3 220 Whitinsville, MA/Holy Name Central Catholic
88 Michael Hutchinson DL Jr. 6-1 220 Topsfield, MA/Masconomet Regional
90 Ty Soobitsky OLB So. 5-10 175 Higganum, CT/Haddam-Killingworth
91 Alex Shiber DL Fr. 6-0 230 Bloomsburg, PA/Central Columbia
92 Cody Fields DL Jr. 6-1 245 Vancouver, WA/Skyview
94 Thomas Siegharter LB Fr. 5-10 205 Weston, WI/D.C. Everest
95 Jacob Hill DL So. 6-4 230 Glen Burnie, MD/Glen Burnie
96 Robert Burgess OLB So. 5-8 180 Birmingham, AL/John Carroll
97 Patrick Whalen OLB So. 6-0 190 Norwalk, CT/Norwalk
99 Daniel Kennedy K/P So. 6-1 180 Youngstown, OH/Boardman


Head Coach:
Mike Toop (USMMA ’77) – 9th Season
Offensive Coordinator / OL: Jameson Croall (Springfield ’09) – 2nd Season
Defensive Coordinator / DL: Jonathan Churchill (Bucknell ’02) – 2nd Season
Assistant Coach / QB: Jimmy Robertson (RPI ’09) – 3rd Season
Assistant Coach / DB: Andrew Malson (Westminster ’08) – 1st Season
Assistant Coach / RB: Greg Toop (Southern CT State ’72) – 5th Season
Assistant Coach / WR: Chuck Carron (Manhattan ’89) – 2nd Season
Assistant Coach / LB: Jeffrey Koutsantanou (St. John’s ’93) – 1st Season
Director of Football Operations: Matt Mancini (Hamilton ’10) – 2nd Season
Athletic Trainer: Melinda Eng (Hofstra '99) - 13th Season
Athletic Trainer: Rob Alfheim (Sacred Heart '01) - 13th Season
Equipment Manager: Jeff Broadwell (Washington '08) - 3rd Season