2019 USMMA Baseball Schedule

Date Opponent Result Status Links
 
March
Sun. 3 vs. Hiram W, 4-3 Final
  Fort Myers, Fla. (Terry Park #1)
  vs. Mitchell W, 7-1 Final
  Fort Myers, Fla. (Terry Park #1)
Mon. 4 vs. Hiram W, 6-4 Final
  Fort Myers, Fla. (Terry Park #2)
  vs. Hiram W, 11-2 Final
  Fort Myers, Fla. (Terry Park #2)
Wed. 6 vs. Alvernia L, 16-5 Final
  Fort Myers, Fla. (PDC #2)
Fri. 8 vs. Saint John's (Minn.) W, 7-3 Final
  Fort Myers, Fla. (Terry Park #1)
  vs. Otterbein L, 3-2 Final
  Fort Myers, Fla. (Terry Park #1)
Sat. 9 vs. Coast Guard W, 4-2 Final
  Fort Myers, Fla. (Terry Park #1)
  vs. Coast Guard L, 9-8 Final
  Fort Myers, Fla. (Terry Park #1)
Wed. 13 vs. New Paltz L, 19-9 Final
  Yaphank, N.Y. (Baseball Heaven)
Sat. 16 at NYIT L, 3-1 Final
  Old Westbury, N.Y.
  vs. St. John Fisher Cancelled
  Kings Point, N.Y.
  vs. St. John Fisher Cancelled
  Kings Point, N.Y.
Sun. 17 vs. Castleton Cancelled
  Kings Point, N.Y.
  vs. Castleton Cancelled
  Kings Point, N.Y.
Tue. 19 vs. Baruch W, 10-2 Final
  Kings Point, N.Y.
Sat. 23 at Farmingdale State * 12:00 PM
  Farmingdale, N.Y.
  at Farmingdale State * 3:00 PM
  Farmingdale, N.Y.
Sun. 24 vs. St. Joseph's (L.I.) * 12:00 PM
  Kings Point, N.Y.
  vs. St. Joseph's (L.I.) * 3:00 PM
  Kings Point, N.Y.
Wed. 27 vs. John Jay 4:00 PM
  Kings Point, N.Y.
Sat. 30 at Mount St. Mary * 12:00 PM
  Newburgh, N.Y.
  at Mount St. Mary * 3:00 PM
  Newburgh, N.Y.
Sun. 31 vs. Yeshiva * 12:00 PM
  Kings Point, N.Y. (Senior Day)
  vs. Yeshiva * 3:00 PM
  Kings Point, N.Y.
 
April
Wed. 3 at Bard 3:00 PM
  Annandale-on-Hudson, N.Y.
Sat. 6 at Purchase * 11:00 AM
  Purchase, N.Y.
  at Purchase * 1:00 PM
  Purchase, N.Y.
Sun. 7 vs. Mount St. Vincent * 12:00 PM
  Kings Point, N.Y.
  vs. Mount St. Vincent * 3:00 PM
  Kings Point, N.Y.
Tue. 9 at William Paterson 3:45 PM
  Wayne, N.J.
Sat. 13 vs. SUNY Maritime * 12:00 PM
  Kings Point, N.Y.
  vs. SUNY Maritime * 3:00 PM
  Kings Point, N.Y.
Sun. 14 at Old Westbury * 12:00 PM
  Old Westbury, N.Y.
  at Old Westbury * 3:00 PM
  Old Westbury, N.Y.
Wed. 17 at Staten Island 6:30 PM
  Staten Island, N.Y.
Sat. 20 at Moravian 1:00 PM
  Bethlehem, Pa.
  at Moravian 4:00 PM
  Bethlehem, Pa.
Mon. 22 vs. City College of New York 4:00 PM
  Kings Point, N.Y.
Sat. 27 at St. Joseph's (Brooklyn) * 12:00 PM
  TBA
  at St. Joseph's (Brooklyn) * 3:00 PM
  TBA
 
May
Wed. 1 at Skyline First Round % TBA
  TBA (#5 seed @ #4 seed)
Fri. 3 at Skyline Finals % TBA
  TBA (Double-Elimination Tournament)
Sat. 4 at Skyline Finals % TBA
  TBA (Double-Elimination Tournament)
Sun. 5 at Skyline Finals % TBA
  TBA (Double-Elimination Tournament)
* Conference
% Post season
Bold team: Home event